Thanet RC Fowlmead 2012 - Vuelta a Fowlmead

Closed Circuit , Deal – Saturday, 18 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242917

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fowlmead Country Park, Off A258, Sholden, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/08/12 11:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
18/08/12 11:20 U10 Youth Only Youth D ---
18/08/12 11:20 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins / 8km / 5 miles
18/08/12 12:00 U14 Youth Only Youth B 40 mins / 23km / 14 miles
18/08/12 12:00 U16 Youth Only Youth A ---
18/08/12 13:00 Go-Race Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins / 20km / 12 miles
18/08/12 14:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr / 40km / 25 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8
Sat 18/08/12 - 11:00
Duration: 15 mins / 5km / 3 miles
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 18/08/12 11:20 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10
Sat 18/08/12 - 11:20
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/12 11:20 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12
Sat 18/08/12 - 11:20
Duration: 20 mins / 8km / 5 miles
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B 40 mins / 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14
Sat 18/08/12 - 12:00
Duration: 40 mins / 23km / 14 miles
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 18/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16
Sat 18/08/12 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race Go-Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/12 13:00 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins / 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race Go-Race
Sat 18/08/12 - 13:00
Duration: 30 mins / 20km / 12 miles
Classification: Go-Race
Band: None
Rider Cat: 4th, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Sat 18/08/12 - 14:00
Duration: 01 hr / 40km / 25 miles
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished E 3
2 Shannon Neame Finished 0
3 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
4 Evie Whitworth Finished 0
5 Stanley Ball Thanet RC Finished E 1
6 Jaspar Dobson Finished 0
7 Alex Dack Finished 0
8 Lauren Ball Thanet RC Finished E 1
9 Harry Coxon Finished 0
10 Millie Dack Finished 0
Show More

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished D 3
2 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 2
3 Louis Bennett Thanet RC Finished D 1
4 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished D 0
5 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
6 Leon Wheeler Finished 0
7 Hannah Bennett Thanet RC Finished D 3
8 George Pittock Finished 0
9 Jack Smith Finished 0
10 Holly Saunders Wigmore CC Finished D 2
11 Sassi Dobson Finished 0
Show More

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Callum O'Regan Finished 0
3 Ethan Godden Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished D 0
4 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished C 0
6 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
7 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 3
8 Elliott Ball Thanet RC Finished C 0
9 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
10 Archie Bailey Finished 0
11 Bea Leaver Finished 0
12 Joseph Winston Wigmore CC Finished C 0
13 Jo Winston Finished 0
14 Megan Griffiths Finished 0
--- India Gloag VC Londres Did not start C 0
--- Thomas Gloag VC Londres Did not start C 0
Show More

Race U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 2
3 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
5 Kelsey Fuss Thanet RC Finished B 3
6 Charlie Abbott Finished 0
7 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
8 Louis Spurgin Finished 0
9 Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC Finished B 2
10 Tia Neame Thanet RC Finished B 1
11 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished B 0
12 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished B 0
--- Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Did not start B 0
Show More

Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished A 3
2 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished A 2
--- Thomas Butler Sunday Girls Road Club Disqualified A 0

Race Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephen Clarke Ashford Whlrs CC Finished N/A 0
2 Nikki Dobson Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 4th 0
3 Darren De-Beger Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
4 Gareth Mueller Finished 4th 0
5 Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
6 Mathew Fearn Medway VC Finished 4th 0
7 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
8 Mick Clasdon Finished 0
9 Sally Smith Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
10 Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 4th 0
11 Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
12 Nigel Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
13 Nick Lever Finished 0
14 Michael Wood Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
15 Scott Winston Finished 0
16 Graham Coxon Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
17 Frechlie Kino Finished 0
18 Julie Morgan-Dobson Finished 0
19 Alastair Bailey Finished 0
20 Paul Griffiths Finished 0
21 Martyn Kinvilin Finished 0
--- Phil Craddock Did not finish 0
--- Dariusz Wisniewski Did not start 4th 0
--- John Woyton Glendene CC Did not start 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
2 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 8
3 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
4 Benjamin Warner Finished 0
5 Sean O'Regan Finished 2nd 5
6 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
7 Sam Bradford Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 3
8 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 2
9 Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 1
10 Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished 4th 1
11 Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
12 Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished 2nd 0
13 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
14 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
15 David Bellinger Medway VC Finished 4th 0
16 Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 0
17 Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 0
18 Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished A 0
19 Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 2nd 0
0 John Bailey Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
--- Ryan Brett Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Gary Godden Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Christopher Hughes Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Thomas Kennison Medway VC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Did not finish A 0
--- Richard McVey Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
--- Shaun O'Hara essex roads Did not start 3rd 0
--- Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Tim Ramsden Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5