Event URN:
242917
Start date:
Sat, 18th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Fowlmead Country Park
Off A258, Sholden, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Thanet RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.thanetrcgoride.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Colin Robinson
3 St Nicholas Lodge
Manor Road
St Nicholas At Wade
Birchington
Kent
CT7 0PB
01843 842371
robinson_colin5@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
Colin Robinson
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 11:00 U8 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins / 5km / 3m
18 Aug 12 11:20 U10 Youth Only Youth D
18 Aug 12 11:20 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins / 8km / 5m
18 Aug 12 12:00 U14 Youth Only Youth B 40 mins / 23km / 14m

View All

Event Location:

Off A258,
Sholden,
Deal,
Kent,
CT14 0BF

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 21 hours 40 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins / 5km / 3m

Race: U10

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 11:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 10 hours 40 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 11:20 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins / 8km / 5m

Race: U14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 10 hours 40 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B 40 mins / 23km / 14m

Race: U16

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Go-Race

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 21 hours 40 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 13:00 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins / 20km / 12m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 8 months 21 hours 40 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr / 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC Finished E 3
2 Shannon Neame Finished 0
3 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 2
4 Evie Whitworth Finished 0
5 Stanley Ball Thanet RC Finished E 1
6 Jaspar Dobson Finished 0
7 Alex Dack Finished 0
8 Lauren Ball Thanet RC Finished E 1
9 Harry Coxon Finished 0
10 Millie Dack Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Coxon Wigmore CC Finished D 3
2 Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 2
3 Louis Bennett Thanet RC Finished D 1
4 Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished D 0
5 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
6 Leon Wheeler Finished 0
7 Hannah Bennett Thanet RC Finished D 3
8 George Pittock Finished 0
9 Jack Smith Finished 0
10 Holly Saunders Wigmore CC Finished D 2
11 Sassi Dobson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Callum O'Regan Finished 0
3 Ethan Godden Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished D 0
4 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished C 0
6 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
7 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 3
8 Elliott Ball Thanet RC Finished C 0
9 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
10 Archie Bailey Finished 0
11 Bea Leaver Finished 0
12 Joseph Winston Wigmore CC Finished C 0
13 Jo Winston Finished 0
14 Megan Griffiths Finished 0
India Gloag VC Londres Did not start C 0
Thomas Gloag VC Londres Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 2
3 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
5 Kelsey Fuss Thanet RC Finished B 3
6 Charlie Abbott Finished 0
7 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
8 Louis Spurgin Finished 0
9 Madeleine Bazin Thanet RC Finished B 2
10 Tia Neame Thanet RC Finished B 1
11 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished B 0
12 Anna Saunders Wigmore CC Finished B 0
Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished A 3
2 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished A 2
Thomas Butler Sunday Girls Road Club Disqualified A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Clarke Ashford Whlrs CC Finished N/A 0
2 Nikki Dobson Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 4th 0
3 Darren De-Beger Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
4 Gareth Mueller Finished 4th 0
5 Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
6 Mathew Fearn Medway VC Finished 4th 0
7 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
8 Mick Clasdon Finished 0
9 Sally Smith Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
10 Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 4th 0
11 Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
12 Nigel Smith Southborough & District Wh... Finished 4th 0
13 Nick Lever Finished 0
14 Michael Wood Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
15 Scott Winston Finished 0
16 Graham Coxon Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
17 Frechlie Kino Finished 0
18 Julie Morgan-Dobson Finished 0
19 Alastair Bailey Finished 0
20 Paul Griffiths Finished 0
21 Martyn Kinvilin Finished 0
Phil Craddock Did not finish 0
Dariusz Wisniewski Did not start 4th 0
John Woyton Glendene CC Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
2 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 8
3 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
4 Benjamin Warner Finished 0
5 Sean O'Regan Finished 2nd 5
6 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
7 Sam Bradford Velo Club Elan Finished 3rd 3
8 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 3rd 2
9 Scott Oatridge Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 1
10 Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished 4th 1
11 Robert Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
12 Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished 2nd 0
13 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Finished 3rd 0
14 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 3rd 0
15 David Bellinger Medway VC Finished 4th 0
16 Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 0
17 Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 4th 0
18 Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished A 0
19 Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 2nd 0
0 John Bailey Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
Ryan Brett Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 3rd 0
Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mark Foulds Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Gary Godden Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Christopher Hughes Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 3rd 0
Thomas Kennison Medway VC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Did not finish A 0
Richard McVey Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Shaun O'Hara essex roads Did not start 3rd 0
Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 2nd 0
Tim Ramsden Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0