Ludgershall Summer Series 11

Closed Circuit , Andover – Monday, 30 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242910

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Williams Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Turner Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Day Offcamber Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gregory Craig Bikelux - Progression Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Perry Bristol RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gareth Adams Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Hannah Drewett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andy Finch Finished 0

19. Andy Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Damian Copeland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Brett Shaw Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James McCowen Finished 0

22. James McCowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Eric Craig Bikelux - Progression Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Snell Finished 4th 0

24. Andrew Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Paul Carson Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Merryweather Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Thom Hayward Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entrants must notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/07/12 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242910

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Williams Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Turner Jersey Cycling Association Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Day Offcamber Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gregory Craig Bikelux - Progression Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Perry Bristol RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gareth Adams Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Williams Reading CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Noah Godman Severn RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Hannah Drewett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andy Finch Finished 0

19. Andy Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Damian Copeland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Brett Shaw Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James McCowen Finished 0

22. James McCowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Eric Craig Bikelux - Progression Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andrew Snell Finished 4th 0

24. Andrew Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Paul Carson Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Simon Barnes Procycling Magazine RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Paul Merryweather Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Thom Hayward Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  David Barnaville Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entrants must notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 30/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 18:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/07/12 – 18:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/12 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/07/12 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk