Event URN:
242907
Start date:
Mon, 9th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
REME Test Track
Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Army Cycling Union ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
events.rco@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
Entrants must notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
9 Jul 12 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
9 Jul 12 18:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
9 Jul 12 18:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Corunna Barracks,
Ludgershall,
Andover,
Hampshire,
SP11 9RP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 18:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 3
2 Henry Williams Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Enna Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 2
3 Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
4 Edward Lillingstone-Price Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
3 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 1
4 Freddie Lillingston-Price Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eva Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
2 Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished E 3
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2