Ludgershall Summer Series 8

Closed Circuit , Andover – Monday, 09 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242907

Start Date:

Mon, 9th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Williams Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Enna Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Edward Lillingstone-Price Finished 0

4. Edward Lillingstone-Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Lillingston-Price Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Deeley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gareth Adams Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Pritchard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Lewis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rod Bowditch Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Neulaender Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sophie Tabor Finished N/A 0

16. Sophie Tabor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alex Doxe Finished 0

17. Alex Doxe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Calladine Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Brett Shaw Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alec Baskaya Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Gray Baboco Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Carson Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thom Hayward Andover Whls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Daniel Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entrants must notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242907

Start Date:

Mon, 9th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Henry Williams Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Enna Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Edward Lillingstone-Price Finished 0

4. Edward Lillingstone-Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Freddie Lillingston-Price Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Deeley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gareth Adams Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Pritchard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Lewis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rod Bowditch Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Neulaender Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sophie Tabor Finished N/A 0

16. Sophie Tabor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alex Doxe Finished 0

17. Alex Doxe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Calladine Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Brett Shaw Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alec Baskaya Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Gray Baboco Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Carson Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thom Hayward Andover Whls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Daniel Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entrants must notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 18:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 09/07/12 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016