Ludgershall Summer Series 8

Closed Circuit , Andover – Monday, 09 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242907

Start Date:

Mon, 9th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
View map

Info for Riders

Entrants must notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/07/12 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
9/07/12 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
9/07/12 18:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
9/07/12 18:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
9/07/12 18:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
9/07/12 18:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
9/07/12 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
9/07/12 18:30 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
9/07/12 19:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Mon 09/07/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Mon 09/07/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Mon 09/07/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Mon 09/07/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Mon 09/07/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Mon 09/07/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/07/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Mon 09/07/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 18:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Mon 09/07/12 - 18:30
Duration: 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/07/12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Mon 09/07/12 - 19:30
Duration: 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 3
2 Henry Williams Finished D 2

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Enna Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished D 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 2
3 Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
4 Edward Lillingstone-Price Finished 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 2
3 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 1
4 Freddie Lillingston-Price Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eva Barnes Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
2 Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished E 3
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
2 William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
3 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 2nd 7
4 Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
5 Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 5
6 Simon Deeley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 4
7 David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
8 Gareth Adams Cadence RT Finished 3rd 2
9 James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
10 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Oliver Pritchard Finished 3rd 0
12 Stephen Lewis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
13 Rod Bowditch Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
14 Richard Neulaender Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 0
15 Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
16 Sophie Tabor Finished N/A 0
17 Alex Doxe Finished 0
18 Owen Barnes Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
19 Richard Calladine Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
20 Brett Shaw Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
21 Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alec Baskaya Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 30
2 Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 25
3 Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
4 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 17
5 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 14
6 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12
7 Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 10
8 Luke Gray Baboco Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
9 James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 7
10 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 6
11 Paul Carson Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 5
12 Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
13 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 3
14 Thom Hayward Andover Whls Finished 2nd 2
15 Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 1
16 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 0
19 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
20 Daniel Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16