Event URN:
242905
Start date:
Mon, 25th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
REME Test Track
Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Army Cycling Union ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
events.rco@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
Entrants must notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
25 Jun 12 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
25 Jun 12 18:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
25 Jun 12 18:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Corunna Barracks,
Ludgershall,
Andover,
Hampshire,
SP11 9RP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 18:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
2 Luke Spurden Andover Whls Finished D 2
3 Henry Williams Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Enna Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 3
2 Benjamin Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Elliot Lassiter Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished B 2
3 Lewis Revill Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished B 1
4 Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 3
2 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 2
3 Michael Ponzo Swindon RC Finished A 1
4 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 0
5 Jacob Pitman 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Billings www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 4th 10
2 Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
3 Kevin Harding Finished 3rd 7
4 Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
5 Andrew Perry Bristol RC Finished 4th 5
6 James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
7 Malcolm Dixon Severn RC Finished 3rd 3
8 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 2
9 Kevin Baker Andover Whls Finished 4th 1
10 Graham Moore Bristol RC Finished 3rd 1
11 David Mitchell Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
12 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 4th 0
14 Terence Smith Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
15 Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished 3rd 0
16 Sam Arnold Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Cameron Campbell Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
18 Nick Pickering Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
19 Tom Bolton Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
20 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
21 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
22 Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
23 Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
24 Bob Richardson Finished 4th 0
25 Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
26 Brett Shaw Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
27 Chris Mattocks Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
28 Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
29 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
3 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 21
4 Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 17
5 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 14
6 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12
7 John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
8 Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 8
9 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 7
10 Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 6
11 James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 1st 4
13 Robert Ward ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
14 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 2
15 Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 1
16 Thom Hayward Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
17 Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
18 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
19 Paul Carson Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
20 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Paul Merryweather Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
22 Junior Heffernan One and All Cycling Finished 1st 0
23 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
25 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
26 Robert Gough Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
27 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
28 Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
29 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
30 Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
31 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
32 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
33 Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Thomas Marshall Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
35 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0