Event URN:
242904
Start date:
Mon, 18th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
REME Test Track
Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Army Cycling Union ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
events.rco@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
Entrants must notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
18 Jun 12 18:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
18 Jun 12 18:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
18 Jun 12 18:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Corunna Barracks,
Ludgershall,
Andover,
Hampshire,
SP11 9RP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 18:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Williams Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 3
2 Benjamin Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Elliot Lassiter Finished B 2
3 Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
4 Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 2
3 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 1
4 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 0
5 Michael Ponzo Swindon RC Finished A 0
6 Jacob Pitman 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
2 Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 25
3 Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 21
4 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 17
5 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 14
6 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
7 Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 10
8 Luke Gray Baboco Cycling Team Finished 2nd 8
9 Daniel Duguid Finished N/A 7
10 Max Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 6
11 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 5
12 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
13 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 3
14 Max Holloway VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
15 Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 1
16 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0
17 Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
18 James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
20 Thomas Bowering Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
21 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
22 Paul Merryweather Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
23 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
24 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
26 Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
27 Robert Ward ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
28 Paul Carson Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
29 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
30 Ross Clayton NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
31 Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
32 Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
34 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
35 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0