Event URN:
242901
Start date:
Mon, 28th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
REME Test Track
Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Army Cycling Union ( website )
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
events.rco@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
Entrants must notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
28 May 12 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
28 May 12 18:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
28 May 12 18:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Corunna Barracks,
Ludgershall,
Andover,
Hampshire,
SP11 9RP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 18:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 May 12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Williams Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Enna Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 3
2 Ben Coward Finished 0
3 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 3
2 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 2
3 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 1
4 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 10
2 Thom Hayward Andover Whls Finished 3rd 8
3 George Crammond Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 7
4 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
5 Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
6 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
7 Terence Smith Andover Whls Finished 3rd 3
8 James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 2
9 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 1
10 Sam Arnold Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
12 Terry Clewes Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
13 Nick Pickering Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
14 Hannah Drewett Finished 2nd 0
15 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
16 Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
17 Tim Flynn Finished 4th 0
18 Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
19 Peter Mills Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
3 Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 21
4 Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 17
5 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 14
6 Thomas Marshall Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 12
7 John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
8 Ross Clayton NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 8
9 Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 7
10 Paul Carson Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 6
11 Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 5
12 James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 4
13 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 3
14 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 2
15 James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Daniel Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
19 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
20 Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
21 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
22 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
23 Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
27 Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
28 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
29 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
30 Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
31 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
32 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0