Ludgershall Summer Series 2

Closed Circuit , Andover – Monday, 28 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242901

Start Date:

Mon, 28th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

REME Test Track, Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9RP
View map

Info for Riders

Entrants must notify organiser of their vehicle registration before arrival.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/05/12 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
28/05/12 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
28/05/12 18:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
28/05/12 18:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
28/05/12 18:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
28/05/12 18:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
28/05/12 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
28/05/12 18:30 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
28/05/12 19:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/05/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Mon 28/05/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/05/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Girls
Mon 28/05/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/05/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Mon 28/05/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/05/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Mon 28/05/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/05/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Mon 28/05/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/05/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Mon 28/05/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 28/05/12 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Mon 28/05/12 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/12 18:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Mon 28/05/12 - 18:30
Duration: 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/05/12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Mon 28/05/12 - 19:30
Duration: 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henry Williams Finished D 3

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Enna Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished D 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished C 3
2 Ben Coward Finished 0
3 Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Josh Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished A 3
2 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 2
3 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 1
4 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished A 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished E 3

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 10
2 Thom Hayward Andover Whls Finished 3rd 8
3 George Crammond Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 7
4 Luke Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
5 Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
6 Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
7 Terence Smith Andover Whls Finished 3rd 3
8 James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 2
9 David Hooper MJS Racing Finished 3rd 1
10 Sam Arnold Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
12 Terry Clewes Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
13 Nick Pickering Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
14 Hannah Drewett Finished 2nd 0
15 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
16 Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
17 Tim Flynn Finished 4th 0
18 Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
19 Peter Mills Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
3 Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 21
4 Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 17
5 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 14
6 Thomas Marshall Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 12
7 John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
8 Ross Clayton NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 8
9 Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 7
10 Paul Carson Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 6
11 Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 5
12 James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 4
13 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 3
14 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 2nd 2
15 James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Daniel Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
19 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 0
20 Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
21 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
22 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
23 Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
27 Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
28 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
29 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
30 Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
31 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
32 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk