Tweedlove Mini Downhill - Innerleithen

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Saturday, 26 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242850

Start Date:

Sat, 26th May 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:02:21:894 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:894
2.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished Juvenile 00:02:32:524 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:32:524
3.  James Elliott Finished 00:02:32:682 0

3. James Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:682
4.  Ryan Brannen Finished N/A 00:02:56:545 0

4. Ryan Brannen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:56:545
5.  Luke Mumford Finished 00:02:56:880 0

5. Luke Mumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:880
6.  Calvin Condie Finished 00:03:10:506 0

6. Calvin Condie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:506
7.  Mitchell Dancer Finished 00:03:10:798 0

7. Mitchell Dancer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:798
8.  Tom Parkin Finished 00:03:23:289 0

8. Tom Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:289
9.  Liam Gibb Finished 00:03:47:098 0

9. Liam Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:098
10.  Rory MacKay Finished 00:04:17:180 0

10. Rory MacKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:180

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:03:06:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:06:329

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 00:01:56:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:510
2.  Adam Beaty Finished 00:01:56:893 0

2. Adam Beaty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:893
3.  Luke Birkett Finished 00:02:01:768 0

3. Luke Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:768
4.  Alec Geyer Finished 00:02:17:022 0

4. Alec Geyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:022
5.  Gavin Taylor Finished 00:02:20:594 0

5. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:594
6.  Darren Green Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:29:146 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:146
7.  Higgins Fintan Finished 00:02:32:489 0

7. Higgins Fintan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:489
8.  Ian Georgeson Finished 00:02:33:253 0

8. Ian Georgeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:253
9.  William Atkinson Finished 00:02:38:121 0

9. William Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:121
10.  Neil Martin Finished 00:02:42:954 0

10. Neil Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:954
11.  Adam Suddaby Finished 00:02:42:970 0

11. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:970
12.  Connor Gibb Finished Youth 00:02:51:524 0

12. Connor Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:524
13.  Tiree Taylor Finished 00:02:53:773 0

13. Tiree Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:773
14.  Ed Yearsley Finished N/A 00:02:54:851 0

14. Ed Yearsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:54:851
15.  Joseph Slack Finished 00:03:39:135 0

15. Joseph Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:135
16.  Adam Jackson Finished 00:03:59:280 0

16. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:59:280
17.  Elliott Law Finished 00:04:20:576 0

17. Elliott Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:20:576

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Gemma Taylor Finished 00:02:39:232 0

1. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:232
2.  Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:02:39:486 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:39:486
3.  Chloe MacLean Finished 00:03:08:459 0

3. Chloe MacLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:459

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:028 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:55:028
2.  Frank Fitzpatrick Finished 00:01:56:896 0

2. Frank Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:896
3.  Jack Wilson Finished 00:01:58:919 0

3. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:919
4.  Jake Monk Finished 00:02:01:123 0

4. Jake Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:123
5.  Cory Watson Finished 00:02:02:355 0

5. Cory Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:355
6.  Ewan Mackay Glentress Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:751 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:751
7.  Oscar Monk Finished 00:02:03:620 0

7. Oscar Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:620
8.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:493 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:04:493
9.  Fergus Fitzpatrick Finished 00:02:05:547 0

9. Fergus Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:547
10.  Piers Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:02:05:707 0

10. Piers Wilkinson-Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:707
11.  Thomas Slack Finished 00:02:08:460 0

11. Thomas Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:460
12.  Harry Vaillant Finished 00:02:09:552 0

12. Harry Vaillant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:552
13.  Harris Mackie Finished 00:02:15:549 0

13. Harris Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:549
14.  Andrew Lamb Finished 00:02:25:863 0

14. Andrew Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:863
15.  Tiger Weir Finished 00:02:39:089 0

15. Tiger Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:089
16.  Hamish Cox Finished Juvenile 00:02:43:332 0

16. Hamish Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:43:332
17.  Chris Watherston Finished 00:02:45:162 0

17. Chris Watherston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:162
18.  Kieran Young Finished 00:02:51:364 0

18. Kieran Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:364
19.  Josh Harniess Finished 00:02:52:080 0

19. Josh Harniess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:080
20.  Liam Higgins Finished 00:03:01:425 0

20. Liam Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:425
21.  Thorfinn Barton Finished 00:03:12:997 0

21. Thorfinn Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:997
22.  Theo Vickers Finished 00:03:13:420 0

22. Theo Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:420
23.  Jake Stewart Finished 00:03:13:735 0

23. Jake Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:735
24.  Callan Erskine Finished 00:03:14:615 0

24. Callan Erskine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:615

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Lauren Beaty Finished 00:02:22:869 0

1. Lauren Beaty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:869

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Calum McGee Finished Youth 00:01:51:694 0

1. Calum McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:51:694
2.  Prentice Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:01:52:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:175
3.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:01:52:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:276
4.  Angus Hardie Finished Youth 00:01:52:383 0

4. Angus Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:383
5.  Ragnar Lochhead Finished 00:01:54:345 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:345
6.  John Jeffrey Finished 00:01:54:519 0

6. John Jeffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:519
7.  Marco Wood-Bonelli Finished 00:01:57:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:468
8.  Tom Atkinson Finished 00:01:58:243 0

8. Tom Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:243
9.  Craig Fearon Finished 00:02:01:769 0

9. Craig Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:769
10.  Cory Anderson Finished 00:02:03:985 0

10. Cory Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:985
11.  Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:165 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:04:165
12.  Calum Munro Finished 00:02:06:670 0

12. Calum Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:670
13.  Henry Parkinson Finished 00:02:08:917 0

13. Henry Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:917
14.  Joel Baker Finished 00:02:10:703 0

14. Joel Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:703
15.  Mark McBain Finished 00:02:15:894 0

15. Mark McBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:894
16.  Grant Potts Finished 00:02:22:240 0

16. Grant Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:240

About the Event

Info for Riders

entry for this race is via the tweedlove website http://tweedlove.com/events/mini-kids-downhill

The Races

Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB Juvenile 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | Juvenile
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | Youth
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | Youth
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | Youth
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242850

Start Date:

Sat, 26th May 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:02:21:894 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:894
2.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished Juvenile 00:02:32:524 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:32:524
3.  James Elliott Finished 00:02:32:682 0

3. James Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:682
4.  Ryan Brannen Finished N/A 00:02:56:545 0

4. Ryan Brannen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:56:545
5.  Luke Mumford Finished 00:02:56:880 0

5. Luke Mumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:880
6.  Calvin Condie Finished 00:03:10:506 0

6. Calvin Condie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:506
7.  Mitchell Dancer Finished 00:03:10:798 0

7. Mitchell Dancer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:798
8.  Tom Parkin Finished 00:03:23:289 0

8. Tom Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:289
9.  Liam Gibb Finished 00:03:47:098 0

9. Liam Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:098
10.  Rory MacKay Finished 00:04:17:180 0

10. Rory MacKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:180

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:03:06:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:06:329

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 00:01:56:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:510
2.  Adam Beaty Finished 00:01:56:893 0

2. Adam Beaty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:893
3.  Luke Birkett Finished 00:02:01:768 0

3. Luke Birkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:768
4.  Alec Geyer Finished 00:02:17:022 0

4. Alec Geyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:022
5.  Gavin Taylor Finished 00:02:20:594 0

5. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:594
6.  Darren Green Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:29:146 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:146
7.  Higgins Fintan Finished 00:02:32:489 0

7. Higgins Fintan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:489
8.  Ian Georgeson Finished 00:02:33:253 0

8. Ian Georgeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:253
9.  William Atkinson Finished 00:02:38:121 0

9. William Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:121
10.  Neil Martin Finished 00:02:42:954 0

10. Neil Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:954
11.  Adam Suddaby Finished 00:02:42:970 0

11. Adam Suddaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:970
12.  Connor Gibb Finished Youth 00:02:51:524 0

12. Connor Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:51:524
13.  Tiree Taylor Finished 00:02:53:773 0

13. Tiree Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:53:773
14.  Ed Yearsley Finished N/A 00:02:54:851 0

14. Ed Yearsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:54:851
15.  Joseph Slack Finished 00:03:39:135 0

15. Joseph Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:135
16.  Adam Jackson Finished 00:03:59:280 0

16. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:59:280
17.  Elliott Law Finished 00:04:20:576 0

17. Elliott Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:20:576

Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Female - Results
1.  Gemma Taylor Finished 00:02:39:232 0

1. Gemma Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:232
2.  Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:02:39:486 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:39:486
3.  Chloe MacLean Finished 00:03:08:459 0

3. Chloe MacLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:459

Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Male - Results
1.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:028 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:55:028
2.  Frank Fitzpatrick Finished 00:01:56:896 0

2. Frank Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:896
3.  Jack Wilson Finished 00:01:58:919 0

3. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:919
4.  Jake Monk Finished 00:02:01:123 0

4. Jake Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:123
5.  Cory Watson Finished 00:02:02:355 0

5. Cory Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:355
6.  Ewan Mackay Glentress Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:751 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:02:751
7.  Oscar Monk Finished 00:02:03:620 0

7. Oscar Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:620
8.  Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:493 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:04:493
9.  Fergus Fitzpatrick Finished 00:02:05:547 0

9. Fergus Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:547
10.  Piers Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:02:05:707 0

10. Piers Wilkinson-Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:707
11.  Thomas Slack Finished 00:02:08:460 0

11. Thomas Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:460
12.  Harry Vaillant Finished 00:02:09:552 0

12. Harry Vaillant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:552
13.  Harris Mackie Finished 00:02:15:549 0

13. Harris Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:549
14.  Andrew Lamb Finished 00:02:25:863 0

14. Andrew Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:863
15.  Tiger Weir Finished 00:02:39:089 0

15. Tiger Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:089
16.  Hamish Cox Finished Juvenile 00:02:43:332 0

16. Hamish Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:43:332
17.  Chris Watherston Finished 00:02:45:162 0

17. Chris Watherston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:162
18.  Kieran Young Finished 00:02:51:364 0

18. Kieran Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:51:364
19.  Josh Harniess Finished 00:02:52:080 0

19. Josh Harniess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:080
20.  Liam Higgins Finished 00:03:01:425 0

20. Liam Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:425
21.  Thorfinn Barton Finished 00:03:12:997 0

21. Thorfinn Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:997
22.  Theo Vickers Finished 00:03:13:420 0

22. Theo Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:420
23.  Jake Stewart Finished 00:03:13:735 0

23. Jake Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:735
24.  Callan Erskine Finished 00:03:14:615 0

24. Callan Erskine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:615

Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Female - Results
1.  Lauren Beaty Finished 00:02:22:869 0

1. Lauren Beaty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:869

Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Male - Results
1.  Calum McGee Finished Youth 00:01:51:694 0

1. Calum McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:51:694
2.  Prentice Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:01:52:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:175
3.  Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:01:52:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:276
4.  Angus Hardie Finished Youth 00:01:52:383 0

4. Angus Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:52:383
5.  Ragnar Lochhead Finished 00:01:54:345 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:345
6.  John Jeffrey Finished 00:01:54:519 0

6. John Jeffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:519
7.  Marco Wood-Bonelli Finished 00:01:57:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:468
8.  Tom Atkinson Finished 00:01:58:243 0

8. Tom Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:243
9.  Craig Fearon Finished 00:02:01:769 0

9. Craig Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:769
10.  Cory Anderson Finished 00:02:03:985 0

10. Cory Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:985
11.  Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:165 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:04:165
12.  Calum Munro Finished 00:02:06:670 0

12. Calum Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:670
13.  Henry Parkinson Finished 00:02:08:917 0

13. Henry Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:917
14.  Joel Baker Finished 00:02:10:703 0

14. Joel Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:703
15.  Mark McBain Finished 00:02:15:894 0

15. Mark McBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:894
16.  Grant Potts Finished 00:02:22:240 0

16. Grant Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:240

About the Event

Info for Riders

entry for this race is via the tweedlove website http://tweedlove.com/events/mini-kids-downhill

The Races

Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Under 14 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB Juvenile 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | Juvenile
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Under 14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | Youth
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Under 16 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | Youth
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Under 16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/05/12 – 01:00
Go-MTB,  | Youth
05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk