Tweedlove Mini Downhill - Innerleithen

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Saturday, 26 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242850

Start Date:

Sat, 26th May 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Info for Riders

entry for this race is via the tweedlove website http://tweedlove.com/events/mini-kids-downhill


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
26/05/12 01:00 Under 10 Male Go-MTB --- N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
26/05/12 01:00 Under 12 Female Go-MTB --- N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
26/05/12 01:00 Under 12 Male Go-MTB --- N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
26/05/12 01:00 Under 14 Female Go-MTB --- Juvenile 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
26/05/12 01:00 Under 14 Male Go-MTB --- Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
26/05/12 01:00 Under 16 Female Go-MTB --- Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
26/05/12 01:00 Under 16 Male Go-MTB --- Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 10 Male
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Under 10 Male
Sat 26/05/12 - 01:00
Duration: 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Under 12 Female
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Under 12 Female
Sat 26/05/12 - 01:00
Duration: 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Under 12 Male
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Under 12 Male
Sat 26/05/12 - 01:00
Duration: 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Under 14 Female
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB Juvenile 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Under 14 Female
Sat 26/05/12 - 01:00
Duration: 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Under 14 Male
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Under 14 Male
Sat 26/05/12 - 01:00
Duration: 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Under 16 Female
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Under 16 Female
Sat 26/05/12 - 01:00
Duration: 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Under 16 Male
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/05/12 01:00 Go-MTB Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Race Under 16 Male
Sat 26/05/12 - 01:00
Duration: 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Classification: Go-MTB
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:02:21:894 0
2 Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished N/A 00:02:32:524 0
3 James Elliott Finished 00:02:32:682 0
4 Ryan Brannen Finished N/A 00:02:56:545 0
5 Luke Mumford Finished 00:02:56:880 0
6 Calvin Condie Finished 00:03:10:506 0
7 Mitchell Dancer Finished 00:03:10:798 0
8 Tom Parkin Finished 00:03:23:289 0
9 Liam Gibb Finished 00:03:47:098 0
10 Rory MacKay Finished 00:04:17:180 0

Race Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:03:06:329 0

Race Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 00:01:56:510 0
2 Adam Beaty Finished 00:01:56:893 0
3 Luke Birkett Finished 00:02:01:768 0
4 Alec Geyer Finished 00:02:17:022 0
5 Gavin Taylor Finished 00:02:20:594 0
6 Darren Green Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:29:146 0
7 Higgins Fintan Finished 00:02:32:489 0
8 Ian Georgeson Finished 00:02:33:253 0
9 William Atkinson Finished 00:02:38:121 0
10 Neil Martin Finished 00:02:42:954 0
11 Adam Suddaby Finished 00:02:42:970 0
12 Connor Gibb Finished Youth 00:02:51:524 0
13 Tiree Taylor Finished 00:02:53:773 0
14 Ed Yearsley Finished N/A 00:02:54:851 0
15 Joseph Slack Finished 00:03:39:135 0
16 Adam Jackson Finished 00:03:59:280 0
17 Elliott Law Finished 00:04:20:576 0
Show More

Race Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Gemma Taylor Finished 00:02:39:232 0
2 Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:02:39:486 0
3 Chloe MacLean Finished 00:03:08:459 0

Race Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ross Swinton Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:028 0
2 Frank Fitzpatrick Finished 00:01:56:896 0
3 Jack Wilson Finished 00:01:58:919 0
4 Jake Monk Finished 00:02:01:123 0
5 Cory Watson Finished 00:02:02:355 0
6 Ewan Mackay Glentress Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:751 0
7 Oscar Monk Finished 00:02:03:620 0
8 Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:493 0
9 Fergus Fitzpatrick Finished 00:02:05:547 0
10 Piers Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:02:05:707 0
11 Thomas Slack Finished 00:02:08:460 0
12 Harry Vaillant Finished 00:02:09:552 0
13 Harris Mackie Finished 00:02:15:549 0
14 Andrew Lamb Finished 00:02:25:863 0
15 Tiger Weir Finished 00:02:39:089 0
16 Hamish Cox Finished Juvenile 00:02:43:332 0
17 Chris Watherston Finished 00:02:45:162 0
18 Kieran Young Finished 00:02:51:364 0
19 Josh Harniess Finished 00:02:52:080 0
20 Liam Higgins Finished 00:03:01:425 0
21 Thorfinn Barton Finished 00:03:12:997 0
22 Theo Vickers Finished 00:03:13:420 0
23 Jake Stewart Finished 00:03:13:735 0
24 Callan Erskine Finished 00:03:14:615 0
Show More

Race Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lauren Beaty Finished 00:02:22:869 0

Race Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Calum McGee Finished Youth 00:01:51:694 0
2 Prentice Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:01:52:175 0
3 Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:01:52:276 0
4 Angus Hardie Finished Youth 00:01:52:383 0
5 Ragnar Lochhead Finished 00:01:54:345 0
6 John Jeffrey Finished 00:01:54:519 0
7 Marco Wood-Bonelli Finished 00:01:57:468 0
8 Tom Atkinson Finished 00:01:58:243 0
9 Craig Fearon Finished 00:02:01:769 0
10 Cory Anderson Finished 00:02:03:985 0
11 Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:165 0
12 Calum Munro Finished 00:02:06:670 0
13 Henry Parkinson Finished 00:02:08:917 0
14 Joel Baker Finished 00:02:10:703 0
15 Mark McBain Finished 00:02:15:894 0
16 Grant Potts Finished 00:02:22:240 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk