Event URN:
242850
Start date:
Sat, 26th May 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Innerleithen
Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Innerleithen MTB Racing ( website )
Event website:
http://tweedlove.com/events/mini-kids-downhill
Event organiser:
Mr Robert MacFarlane
Cheques payable to:
Tweedlove
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
entry for this race is via the tweedlove website
http://tweedlove.com/events/mini-kids-downhill
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 01:00 Under 10 Male Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m
26 May 12 01:00 Under 12 Female Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m
26 May 12 01:00 Under 12 Male Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m
26 May 12 01:00 Under 14 Female Go-MTB Juvenile 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

View All

Event Location:

Traquair Road,
Innerleithen,
Peeblesshire,
EH44 6PD

Race: Under 10 Male

Online entry closed 3 years 11 days 18 hours 31 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 12 Female

Online entry closed 3 years 11 days 18 hours 31 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 12 Male

Online entry closed 3 years 11 days 18 hours 31 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 14 Female

Online entry closed 3 years 11 days 18 hours 31 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- Juvenile 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 14 Male

Online entry closed 3 years 11 days 18 hours 31 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 16 Female

Online entry closed 3 years 11 days 18 hours 31 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 16 Male

Online entry closed 3 years 11 days 18 hours 31 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 May 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:02:21:894 0
2 Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished N/A 00:02:32:524 0
3 James Elliott Finished 00:02:32:682 0
4 Ryan Brannen Finished N/A 00:02:56:545 0
5 Luke Mumford Finished 00:02:56:880 0
6 Calvin Condie Finished 00:03:10:506 0
7 Mitchell Dancer Finished 00:03:10:798 0
8 Tom Parkin Finished 00:03:23:289 0
9 Liam Gibb Finished 00:03:47:098 0
10 Rory MacKay Finished 00:04:17:180 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:03:06:329 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 00:01:56:510 0
2 Adam Beaty Finished 00:01:56:893 0
3 Luke Birkett Finished 00:02:01:768 0
4 Alec Geyer Finished 00:02:17:022 0
5 Gavin Taylor Finished 00:02:20:594 0
6 Darren Green Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:29:146 0
7 Higgins Fintan Finished 00:02:32:489 0
8 Ian Georgeson Finished 00:02:33:253 0
9 William Atkinson Finished 00:02:38:121 0
10 Neil Martin Finished 00:02:42:954 0
11 Adam Suddaby Finished 00:02:42:970 0
12 Connor Gibb Finished Youth 00:02:51:524 0
13 Tiree Taylor Finished 00:02:53:773 0
14 Ed Yearsley Finished N/A 00:02:54:851 0
15 Joseph Slack Finished 00:03:39:135 0
16 Adam Jackson Finished 00:03:59:280 0
17 Elliott Law Finished 00:04:20:576 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gemma Taylor Finished 00:02:39:232 0
2 Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:02:39:486 0
3 Chloe MacLean Finished 00:03:08:459 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Swinton Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:028 0
2 Frank Fitzpatrick Finished 00:01:56:896 0
3 Jack Wilson Finished 00:01:58:919 0
4 Jake Monk Finished 00:02:01:123 0
5 Cory Watson Finished 00:02:02:355 0
6 Ewan Mackay Glentress Riders Finished Juvenile 00:02:02:751 0
7 Oscar Monk Finished 00:02:03:620 0
8 Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:493 0
9 Fergus Fitzpatrick Finished 00:02:05:547 0
10 Piers Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:02:05:707 0
11 Thomas Slack Finished 00:02:08:460 0
12 Harry Vaillant Finished 00:02:09:552 0
13 Harris Mackie Finished 00:02:15:549 0
14 Andrew Lamb Finished 00:02:25:863 0
15 Tiger Weir Finished 00:02:39:089 0
16 Hamish Cox Finished Juvenile 00:02:43:332 0
17 Chris Watherston Finished 00:02:45:162 0
18 Kieran Young Finished 00:02:51:364 0
19 Josh Harniess Finished 00:02:52:080 0
20 Liam Higgins Finished 00:03:01:425 0
21 Thorfinn Barton Finished 00:03:12:997 0
22 Theo Vickers Finished 00:03:13:420 0
23 Jake Stewart Finished 00:03:13:735 0
24 Callan Erskine Finished 00:03:14:615 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Beaty Finished 00:02:22:869 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum McGee Finished Youth 00:01:51:694 0
2 Prentice Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:01:52:175 0
3 Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:01:52:276 0
4 Angus Hardie Finished Youth 00:01:52:383 0
5 Ragnar Lochhead Finished 00:01:54:345 0
6 John Jeffrey Finished 00:01:54:519 0
7 Marco Wood-Bonelli Finished 00:01:57:468 0
8 Tom Atkinson Finished 00:01:58:243 0
9 Craig Fearon Finished 00:02:01:769 0
10 Cory Anderson Finished 00:02:03:985 0
11 Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:02:04:165 0
12 Calum Munro Finished 00:02:06:670 0
13 Henry Parkinson Finished 00:02:08:917 0
14 Joel Baker Finished 00:02:10:703 0
15 Mark McBain Finished 00:02:15:894 0
16 Grant Potts Finished 00:02:22:240 0