Event URN:
242826
Start date:
Wed, 4th Apr 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 8th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Holland
Unknown, Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Apr 12 01:00 Stage 1 (ITT): Appingedam - Appingedam Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
5 Apr 12 01:00 Stage 2: Bad Nieuweschans - Bad Nieuweschans Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
6 Apr 12 01:00 Stage 3: Midwolda - Midwolda Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7 Apr 12 01:00 Stage 4a: Winsum - Winsum Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Stage 1 (ITT): Appingedam - Appingedam

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Apr 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Bad Nieuweschans - Bad Nieuwesc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Midwolda - Midwolda

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Apr 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4a: Winsum - Winsum

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4b (TTT): Veendam - Oude Pekela

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Slochteren - Slochteren

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Apr 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 (ITT): Appingedam - Appingedam

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Elizabeth Armitstead AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
30 Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
53 Nicole Cooke MBE Team Faren - Honda Finished N/A 0
89 Pippa Handley Team Ibis Cycles Finished 3rd 0
103 Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
110 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Bad Nieuweschans - Bad Nieuweschans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Elizabeth Armitstead AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 6
38 Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
49 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0
119 Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
121 Nicole Cooke MBE Team Faren - Honda Finished N/A 0
125 Pippa Handley Team Ibis Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Midwolda - Midwolda

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
15 Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
57 Nicole Cooke MBE Team Faren - Honda Finished N/A 0
58 Elizabeth Armitstead AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
80 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0
100 Pippa Handley Team Ibis Cycles Finished 3rd 0
116 Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4a: Winsum - Winsum

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
44 Nicole Cooke MBE Team Faren - Honda Finished N/A 0
47 Elizabeth Armitstead AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
61 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0
118 Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
122 Pippa Handley Team Ibis Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4b (TTT): Veendam - Oude Pekela

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Elizabeth Armitstead AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 8
4 Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 8
8 Emma Trott Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished 1st 3
11 Pippa Handley Team Ibis Cycles Finished 3rd 0
11 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0
16 Nicole Cooke MBE Team Faren - Honda Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Slochteren - Slochteren

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Cooke MBE Team Faren - Honda Finished N/A 15
27 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0
52 Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
104 Pippa Handley Team Ibis Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
40 Lucy Martin AA drink leontien.nl Finished Elite 0
59 Nicole Cooke MBE Team Faren - Honda Finished N/A 0
63 Eileen Roe Team Ibis Cycles Finished 2nd 0
108 Pippa Handley Team Ibis Cycles Finished 3rd 0