Science in Sport Criterium League 21

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 26 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

047/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Guy Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Pullar Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Wilson Velo Club Venta Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ben Dean Clayton Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

25. Dan Whelan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Clark R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Holladay Lakes RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Criterium League. No pre-entries for League regiustrations or for races, all races are EoL.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/08/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/08/10 – 19:16
Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

047/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Guy Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shane O'Neill G.S. Surosa Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Pullar Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Wilson Velo Club Venta Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Calum Nicholson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ben Dean Clayton Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

25. Dan Whelan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Clark R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Holladay Lakes RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Criterium League. No pre-entries for League regiustrations or for races, all races are EoL.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/08/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/08/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/08/10 – 19:16
Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk