South West Summer Series Round 9 - Bath

BMX , Bath – Sunday, 02 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242731

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bath BMX Club, Off Chelwood Drive, Odd Down, Bath, BA2 2AX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Samantha Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Thomas Finished 0

2. Sarah Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Eve Walters Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Vanessa Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  C J Tye Bristol BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Jack Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Christopher Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Scott Pratt Finished 0

3. Scott Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Richard Chapple Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Stuart Breeze Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Perry Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Anthony Martin Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Kelly Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Clements Finished 0

6. Mark Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Alex Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Drew Pearce Finished 0

9. Drew Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Major Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Amber Martin Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Tali Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Alice Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Leah Chapple Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Rheanna Hogg L-Dub BMX Club Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alfie Lovell Finished Male 10 37

5. Alfie Lovell -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Mason Davey Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Michael Gould Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Zak Ramsden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kody Evans Finished Male 13 50

2. Kody Evans -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  C J Tye Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  George Child Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Alesi Tye Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Eddie Moore Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Laurie Greenland Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Reece Richards Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Dom Hodson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Jordan Perry Birmingham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
7.  Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Tuscan Jemison Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Gabriel Coyle Finished Male 7 24

11. Gabriel Coyle -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jenson Purnell Finished 0

10. Jenson Purnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Finished 0

6. Leo Forsyth-Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Reuben Coyle Finished Male 9 32

7. Reuben Coyle -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Pascoe-White Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Neil Collis Finished 0

4. Neil Collis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 10-12 - Results
1.  Luke Perrett Finished 0

1. Luke Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Edwards Finished 0

2. Jacob Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Troy Elworthy Finished 0

4. Troy Elworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Clarke Finished 0

5. Jacob Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ollie Clements Finished 0

6. Ollie Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Jones Finished 0

7. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Connor Dow Finished 0

8. Connor Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jessica Pollock Finished 0

9. Jessica Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kieron Saunders Finished 0

10. Kieron Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tyler Davis Finished 0

11. Tyler Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ryan Willis Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Omar Thomas Finished 0

13. Omar Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Karl Jefferies Finished 0

14. Karl Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Curtis O'Shaughnessy Finished 0

14. Curtis O'Shaughnessy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Billy Grant Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jordan Hayden Bath BMX Finished Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9)
17.  Gavin Moody Finished 0

17. Gavin Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Cullen Finished 0

19. Jack Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 13-15 - Results
1.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Louie Levison Finished 0

2. Louie Levison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jordan Pidwell Finished 0

3. Jordan Pidwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tallon Leach Finished 0

4. Tallon Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Middleton Finished 0

5. Daniel Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Williams Finished 0

6. Sam Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

7. Myles Satterthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cameron Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Connor Runeckles Finished 0

9. Connor Runeckles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Flynn Elworthy Finished 0

10. Flynn Elworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Hayden Murray Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jack Cross Finished 0

12. Jack Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Emily Clements Finished 0

13. Emily Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 16+ - Results
1.  Dan Little Finished 0

1. Dan Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 & Under - Results
1.  Cai Holley Finished 0

1. Cai Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Hucklebridge Finished 0

2. Charlie Hucklebridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Furlong Finished 0

3. Joseph Furlong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ed Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Taylor Hunt Finished 0

5. Taylor Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ashton Purnell Finished 0

6. Ashton Purnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Avery Finished 0

7. Max Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hannah Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Joshua Cox Finished 0

10. Joshua Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tobi Bryant Finished 0

11. Tobi Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chloe Davis Finished 0

12. Chloe Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jasper Bryant Finished 6 & Under 0

13. Jasper Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Jack Satterthwaite Finished 0

15. Jack Satterthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Hayden Finished 0

16. Jack Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Natalie Jackson Finished 0

17. Natalie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ashley Peake Finished 0

18. Ashley Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7-9 - Results
1.  Ben Avery Finished 0

1. Ben Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Finished 0

2. Tyler Atkins-Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Thorne Finished 0

3. Thomas Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dylan Pollock Finished 0

4. Dylan Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Wigmore Finished 0

5. Thomas Wigmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Daniel Redstone Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Charlie Knox Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Taylor Mudge Finished 0

9. Taylor Mudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Thorne Finished 0

10. Jack Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rio Capron Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Marcus Hodson Finished 0

12. Marcus Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harley Ingleden Finished 0

12. Harley Ingleden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jay Hurley Finished Male 7 0

14. Jay Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Caitlin Ellis Finished 0

15. Caitlin Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Max Challen Finished Male 7 0

16. Max Challen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Aggie Harrison Finished 0

17. Aggie Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Payback 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback 17+ - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jordan Perry Birmingham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Lee Green Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Hodkinson Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Steve Smith Finished 0

2. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open Practice 10.30am-11.00am Gate practice 11am-12pm Racing starts at 12pm

The Races

17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242731

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bath BMX Club, Off Chelwood Drive, Odd Down, Bath, BA2 2AX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Samantha Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Thomas Finished 0

2. Sarah Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Eve Walters Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Vanessa Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  C J Tye Bristol BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Jack Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Christopher Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Scott Pratt Finished 0

3. Scott Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Richard Chapple Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Stuart Breeze Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Green Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Perry Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Anthony Martin Bristol BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chris Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Kelly Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Clements Finished 0

6. Mark Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Alex Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Drew Pearce Finished 0

9. Drew Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Major Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Amber Martin Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Tali Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Alice Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Leah Chapple Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Rheanna Hogg L-Dub BMX Club Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alfie Lovell Finished Male 10 37

5. Alfie Lovell -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Mason Davey Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Michael Gould Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Zak Ramsden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kody Evans Finished Male 13 50

2. Kody Evans -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Mitch Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  C J Tye Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  George Child Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Alesi Tye Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Eddie Moore Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Laurie Greenland Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Reece Richards Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Kieran Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Dom Hodson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Jordan Perry Birmingham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
7.  Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Tuscan Jemison Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Gabriel Coyle Finished Male 7 24

11. Gabriel Coyle -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jenson Purnell Finished 0

10. Jenson Purnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Finished 0

6. Leo Forsyth-Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Reuben Coyle Finished Male 9 32

7. Reuben Coyle -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Pascoe-White Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Neil Collis Finished 0

4. Neil Collis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 10-12 - Results
1.  Luke Perrett Finished 0

1. Luke Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Edwards Finished 0

2. Jacob Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Troy Elworthy Finished 0

4. Troy Elworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Clarke Finished 0

5. Jacob Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ollie Clements Finished 0

6. Ollie Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Jones Finished 0

7. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Connor Dow Finished 0

8. Connor Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jessica Pollock Finished 0

9. Jessica Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kieron Saunders Finished 0

10. Kieron Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tyler Davis Finished 0

11. Tyler Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ryan Willis Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Omar Thomas Finished 0

13. Omar Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Karl Jefferies Finished 0

14. Karl Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Curtis O'Shaughnessy Finished 0

14. Curtis O'Shaughnessy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Billy Grant Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jordan Hayden Bath BMX Finished Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9)
17.  Gavin Moody Finished 0

17. Gavin Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Cullen Finished 0

19. Jack Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 13-15 - Results
1.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Louie Levison Finished 0

2. Louie Levison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jordan Pidwell Finished 0

3. Jordan Pidwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tallon Leach Finished 0

4. Tallon Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Daniel Middleton Finished 0

5. Daniel Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Williams Finished 0

6. Sam Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

7. Myles Satterthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cameron Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Connor Runeckles Finished 0

9. Connor Runeckles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Flynn Elworthy Finished 0

10. Flynn Elworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Hayden Murray Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jack Cross Finished 0

12. Jack Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Emily Clements Finished 0

13. Emily Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 16+ - Results
1.  Dan Little Finished 0

1. Dan Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 & Under - Results
1.  Cai Holley Finished 0

1. Cai Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Hucklebridge Finished 0

2. Charlie Hucklebridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Furlong Finished 0

3. Joseph Furlong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ed Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Taylor Hunt Finished 0

5. Taylor Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ashton Purnell Finished 0

6. Ashton Purnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Avery Finished 0

7. Max Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hannah Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Joshua Cox Finished 0

10. Joshua Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tobi Bryant Finished 0

11. Tobi Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chloe Davis Finished 0

12. Chloe Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jasper Bryant Finished 6 & Under 0

13. Jasper Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Jake Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Jack Satterthwaite Finished 0

15. Jack Satterthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Hayden Finished 0

16. Jack Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Natalie Jackson Finished 0

17. Natalie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ashley Peake Finished 0

18. Ashley Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7-9 - Results
1.  Ben Avery Finished 0

1. Ben Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Finished 0

2. Tyler Atkins-Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Thorne Finished 0

3. Thomas Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dylan Pollock Finished 0

4. Dylan Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Wigmore Finished 0

5. Thomas Wigmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Daniel Redstone Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Charlie Knox Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Taylor Mudge Finished 0

9. Taylor Mudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Thorne Finished 0

10. Jack Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rio Capron Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Marcus Hodson Finished 0

12. Marcus Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harley Ingleden Finished 0

12. Harley Ingleden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jay Hurley Finished Male 7 0

14. Jay Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Caitlin Ellis Finished 0

15. Caitlin Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Max Challen Finished Male 7 0

16. Max Challen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Aggie Harrison Finished 0

17. Aggie Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Payback 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback 17+ - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jordan Perry Birmingham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Lee Green Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Hodkinson Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Steve Smith Finished 0

2. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open Practice 10.30am-11.00am Gate practice 11am-12pm Racing starts at 12pm

The Races

17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novices 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk