South West Summer Series Round 8 - Bideford

BMX , BIDEFORD – Sunday, 19 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242730

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bideford BMX Track, Pollyfield Centre, East The Water, Bideford, Devon, EX39 4BL
Directions: From the M5, J27 take the A361 (North Devon Link Road) towards Bideford and then the A39 into the town centre going over the river. Head towards Torrington and cross back over the river. Go straight across the mini roundabout by the Royal Hotel and follow the road up the hill. Take the third turning on the right into the Pollyfield Centre.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Samantha Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Thomas Finished 0

2. Sarah Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Eve Walters Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Gohl Finished 0

2. Rebecca Gohl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Vanessa Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Jack Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Christopher Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Scott Pratt Finished 0

3. Scott Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Steven Perry Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Craig Glinos Finished 40-44 60

1. Craig Glinos -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Sean Scales Finished 0

3. Sean Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Major Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Ian Wherry One and All Cycling Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Megan Hopgood One and All Cycling Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Leah Chapple Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Michael Gould Finished Male 10 0

10. Michael Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Alex Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Zak Ramsden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Theo Glinos Finished Male 12 40

4. Theo Glinos -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Declan Penberthy Finished 0

8. Declan Penberthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Phillip Davies Finished 0

10. Phillip Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ben Searles Finished Male 14 37

5. Ben Searles -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Eddie Moore Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Reece Richards Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Dom Hodson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
10.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elly Skinner Green Machine BMX Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
12.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Tuscan Jemison Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Pascoe-White Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Luke Perrett Finished 0

1. Luke Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adin Rudolf Finished 0

2. Adin Rudolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Troy Elworthy Finished 0

3. Troy Elworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Callum Adams Finished 0

5. Callum Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Edwards Finished 0

6. Jacob Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Screech Finished 0

7. Joshua Screech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sebastian Wood Finished 0

8. Sebastian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Daniel Middleton Finished 0

2. Daniel Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Connor Runeckles Finished 0

3. Connor Runeckles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jordan Pidwell Finished 0

4. Jordan Pidwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Flynn Elworthy Finished 0

5. Flynn Elworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Albie Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Declan Smale Finished 0

7. Declan Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Wass Finished 0

7. Sam Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Fewings Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Hayden Murray Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Matthew Raymont Finished 0

11. Matthew Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kayleigh Dyer Did not finish 0

11. Kayleigh Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Finished 0

1. Leo Forsyth-Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Avery Finished 0

2. Ben Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Thorne Finished 0

3. Thomas Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tyler Atkins Bailey Finished 0

4. Tyler Atkins Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Thorne Finished 0

5. Jack Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Daniel Redstone Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sebastion Glinos Finished 0

8. Sebastion Glinos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Charlie Knox Finished 0

10. Charlie Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rio Capron Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Harley Ingleden Finished 0

12. Harley Ingleden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Callum Coleman Finished 0

13. Callum Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Ashman Finished 0

14. David Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Marcus Hodson Finished 0

15. Marcus Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Aggie Harrison Finished 0

16. Aggie Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 and under - Results
1.  Max Avery Finished 0

1. Max Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cai Holley Finished 0

2. Cai Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Finished 0

3. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ed Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jacob Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ashley Peake Finished 0

6. Ashley Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Cotgreave Finished 0

7. Jack Cotgreave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hannah Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Joshua Cox Finished 0

10. Joshua Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stanley White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Toby White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Payback 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback 17+ - Results
1.  Jason Fay JCAYA Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  William Evans Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stuart Breeze Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open Practice 10.30am-11.00am Gate practice 11am-12pm Racing starts at 12pm

The Races

17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242730

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bideford BMX Track, Pollyfield Centre, East The Water, Bideford, Devon, EX39 4BL
Directions: From the M5, J27 take the A361 (North Devon Link Road) towards Bideford and then the A39 into the town centre going over the river. Head towards Torrington and cross back over the river. Go straight across the mini roundabout by the Royal Hotel and follow the road up the hill. Take the third turning on the right into the Pollyfield Centre.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Samantha Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Thomas Finished 0

2. Sarah Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Eve Walters Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Gohl Finished 0

2. Rebecca Gohl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Vanessa Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Jack Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Christopher Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Scott Pratt Finished 0

3. Scott Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Steven Perry Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Craig Glinos Finished 40-44 60

1. Craig Glinos -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Sean Scales Finished 0

3. Sean Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Major Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Ian Wherry One and All Cycling Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Ava Keeling Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Megan Hopgood One and All Cycling Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Hazel Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Leah Chapple Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jack Farrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Michael Gould Finished Male 10 0

10. Michael Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Alex Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Zak Ramsden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Theo Glinos Finished Male 12 40

4. Theo Glinos -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Daniel Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Declan Penberthy Finished 0

8. Declan Penberthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Phillip Davies Finished 0

10. Phillip Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Zak Scales Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ben Searles Finished Male 14 37

5. Ben Searles -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Eddie Moore Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Reece Richards Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Dom Hodson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Mowat Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
10.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elly Skinner Green Machine BMX Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
12.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Tuscan Jemison Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Pascoe-White Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex MacMillan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Luke Perrett Finished 0

1. Luke Perrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adin Rudolf Finished 0

2. Adin Rudolf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Troy Elworthy Finished 0

3. Troy Elworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Callum Adams Finished 0

5. Callum Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Edwards Finished 0

6. Jacob Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Screech Finished 0

7. Joshua Screech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sebastian Wood Finished 0

8. Sebastian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Daniel Middleton Finished 0

2. Daniel Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Connor Runeckles Finished 0

3. Connor Runeckles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jordan Pidwell Finished 0

4. Jordan Pidwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Flynn Elworthy Finished 0

5. Flynn Elworthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Albie Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Declan Smale Finished 0

7. Declan Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Wass Finished 0

7. Sam Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Fewings Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Hayden Murray Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Matthew Raymont Finished 0

11. Matthew Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kayleigh Dyer Did not finish 0

11. Kayleigh Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Finished 0

1. Leo Forsyth-Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Avery Finished 0

2. Ben Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Thorne Finished 0

3. Thomas Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tyler Atkins Bailey Finished 0

4. Tyler Atkins Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Thorne Finished 0

5. Jack Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Daniel Redstone Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sebastion Glinos Finished 0

8. Sebastion Glinos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Charlie Knox Finished 0

10. Charlie Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rio Capron Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Harley Ingleden Finished 0

12. Harley Ingleden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Callum Coleman Finished 0

13. Callum Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  David Ashman Finished 0

14. David Ashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Marcus Hodson Finished 0

15. Marcus Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Aggie Harrison Finished 0

16. Aggie Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novices 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 6 and under - Results
1.  Max Avery Finished 0

1. Max Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cai Holley Finished 0

2. Cai Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Phoenix Tregenza-Bond Finished 0

3. Phoenix Tregenza-Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ed Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Jacob Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ashley Peake Finished 0

6. Ashley Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Cotgreave Finished 0

7. Jack Cotgreave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hannah Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Joshua Cox Finished 0

10. Joshua Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stanley White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Toby White Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Payback 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback 17+ - Results
1.  Jason Fay JCAYA Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  William Evans Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stuart Breeze Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9am-11am Open Practice 10.30am-11.00am Gate practice 11am-12pm Racing starts at 12pm

The Races

17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Payback 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk