Event URN:
242714
Start date:
Sat, 9th Jun 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Nevis Range
Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.scottishcycling.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Robert MacFarlane
info@scottishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Scottish Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Under 10 Female Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m
9 Jun 12 01:00 Under 10 Male Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m
9 Jun 12 01:00 Under 12 Female Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m
9 Jun 12 01:00 Under 12 Male Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

View All

Event Location:

Torlundy,
Fort William,
Inverness-shire,
PH33 6SW

Race: Under 10 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 10 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 12 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 12 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 14 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- Juvenile 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 14 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 16 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 16 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Carrick-Anderson Finished 00:01:48:195 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Mumford Finished 00:01:17:020 0
2 Corran Carrick-Anderson Finished N/A 00:01:17:377 0
3 James Elliott Finished 00:01:17:973 0
4 Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:01:18:491 0
5 Keir Robb Finished N/A 00:01:19:053 0
6 Ryan Brannen Finished N/A 00:01:21:713 0
7 Fraser Grigor Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:01:23:192 0
8 Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:29:292 0
9 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 00:01:31:150 0
10 Liam Gibb Finished 00:01:37:066 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:01:21:135 0
2 Megan Daynes Finished 00:01:22:719 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Edmondson Finished N/A 00:01:07:789 0
2 Adam Beaty Finished 00:01:09:781 0
3 Luke Birkett Finished 00:01:10:465 0
4 Callum Galloway Finished 00:01:10:594 0
5 Darren Green Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:01:12:430 0
6 Sam Conolly Finished 00:01:12:647 0
7 Alec Geyer Finished 00:01:13:649 0
8 Gavin Taylor Finished 00:01:14:134 0
9 Ethan McKenzie Finished N/A 00:01:18:624 0
10 Fintan Higgins Finished 00:01:19:836 0
11 Harry Cox Finished 00:01:22:762 0
12 Joseph Slack Finished 00:01:27:075 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:14:865 0
2 Chloe McLean Finished 00:01:16:225 0
3 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:17:241 0
4 Ella Conolly Forres CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:18:629 0
5 Gemma Taylor Finished 00:01:19:333 0
6 Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:01:19:698 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Macdonald Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:01:05:576 0
2 Jack Wilson Finished Juvenile 00:01:07:244 0
3 Aaron Nathan Finished Juvenile 00:01:10:518 0
4 Finlay Grove Finished 00:01:10:635 0
5 Calum Brown Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:11:598 0
6 Oliver Whitehurst Finished 00:01:11:888 0
7 Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:12:144 0
8 Jake Mills Finished 00:01:12:912 0
9 Tiger Weir Finished 00:01:13:211 0
10 Martin Wardrope Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:01:14:866 0
11 Thomas Slack Finished 00:01:15:298 0
12 Hamish Cox Finished Juvenile 00:01:15:626 0
13 Miller Stewart Finished Juvenile 00:01:17:443 0
14 Alfie Rodent Finished 00:01:18:999 0
15 Matthew Grigor Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:01:19:852 0
16 Liam Higgins Finished 00:01:21:091 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elena Melton Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 00:01:12:981 0
2 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:01:17:792 0
3 Lauren Beaty Finished 00:01:18:164 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:01:00:881 0
2 Calum McGee Finished Youth 00:01:02:515 0
3 Jamie Stewart Finished Youth 00:01:04:549 0
4 Grant Robertson Finished Youth 00:01:06:375 0
5 John Aisthorpe Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:01:06:581 0
6 Donald Rodgers Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 00:01:06:807 0
7 Prentice Wilkinson-Weir Finished 00:01:06:942 0
8 William Welford Finished 00:01:07:700 0
9 Kieran Pillar Finished Youth 00:01:09:333 0
10 Connor Doherty Moray MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:12:926 0