Bulwell Winter Series Round 4

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 13 Jan 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

449/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jan 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

League 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 1 - Results
1.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ryan Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Daniel Bowler ROTOR Race Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Ryan Yearsley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Mark Wallace Unknown 0

8. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Gillibrand Unknown 0

9. Matt Gillibrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Matt Mayneord Unknown 0

11. Matt Mayneord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Edward Luddington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rich Hamilton Unknown 0

13. Rich Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 2 - Results
1.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Brad Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Craig Dalus Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Harriet Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Braden Bradford Unknown 0

8. Braden Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Ash Jones Unknown 0

2. Ash Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen Todd Unknown 0

3. Owen Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Jack Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Alex Greenfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Tom Collins Unknown 0

10. Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Allcock Unknown 0

11. Alex Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Patrick McCrossen Unknown 0

12. Patrick McCrossen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jacob Brentnall Unknown 0

13. Jacob Brentnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Henry Bell Unknown 0

14. Henry Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 4 - Results
1.  Louis Coxon Unknown 0

1. Louis Coxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathan Eastwood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joe Smith Unknown 0

3. Joe Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Angus Doig Unknown 0

4. Angus Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Henryk Kitt Unknown 0

5. Henryk Kitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Ben Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Zach Dingle Unknown 0

9. Zach Dingle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alice Law Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

League 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 5 - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Melissa Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Lewis Locker Unknown 0

4. Lewis Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Ryan Handley Unknown 0

7. Ryan Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sunny Smith Unknown 0

8. Sunny Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Bailey Holder Unknown 0

10. Bailey Holder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

MTB/Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB/Cruiser - Results
1.  John McGuire Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dave Albrighton Unknown 0

3. Dave Albrighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Flemming Unknown 0

4. Tom Flemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Wellings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown 0

5. Paul Wellings - Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Thomas Unknown 0

6. Richard Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Damon Manning Unknown 0

7. Damon Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mark Camater Unknown 0

8. Mark Camater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Doig Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

League 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:15
MTB IA
League 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:16
MTB IA
League 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:17
MTB IA
League 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:18
MTB IA
League 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:19
MTB IA
MTB/Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:20
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

449/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jan 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

League 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 1 - Results
1.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ryan Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Daniel Bowler ROTOR Race Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Ryan Yearsley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Mark Wallace Unknown 0

8. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Gillibrand Unknown 0

9. Matt Gillibrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Matt Mayneord Unknown 0

11. Matt Mayneord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Edward Luddington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rich Hamilton Unknown 0

13. Rich Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 2 - Results
1.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Brad Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Craig Dalus Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Harriet Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
7.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Braden Bradford Unknown 0

8. Braden Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 3 - Results
1.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Ash Jones Unknown 0

2. Ash Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen Todd Unknown 0

3. Owen Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Jack Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Alex Greenfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Tom Collins Unknown 0

10. Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Allcock Unknown 0

11. Alex Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Patrick McCrossen Unknown 0

12. Patrick McCrossen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jacob Brentnall Unknown 0

13. Jacob Brentnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Henry Bell Unknown 0

14. Henry Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 4 - Results
1.  Louis Coxon Unknown 0

1. Louis Coxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathan Eastwood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joe Smith Unknown 0

3. Joe Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Angus Doig Unknown 0

4. Angus Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Henryk Kitt Unknown 0

5. Henryk Kitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Ben Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Zach Dingle Unknown 0

9. Zach Dingle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alice Law Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

League 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 5 - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Melissa Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Lewis Locker Unknown 0

4. Lewis Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Ryan Handley Unknown 0

7. Ryan Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sunny Smith Unknown 0

8. Sunny Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Bailey Holder Unknown 0

10. Bailey Holder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

MTB/Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB/Cruiser - Results
1.  John McGuire Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dave Albrighton Unknown 0

3. Dave Albrighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Flemming Unknown 0

4. Tom Flemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Wellings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown 0

5. Paul Wellings - Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Thomas Unknown 0

6. Richard Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Damon Manning Unknown 0

7. Damon Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mark Camater Unknown 0

8. Mark Camater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Doig Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

League 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:15
MTB IA
League 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:16
MTB IA
League 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:17
MTB IA
League 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:18
MTB IA
League 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:19
MTB IA
MTB/Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 13:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 13/01/08 – 13:20
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk