Glegg Trophy 25 TT

Time Trial , Westhill – Sunday, 19 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242571

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Garlogie Village Hall, Garlogie, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6RX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:56:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:07:000
2.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:56:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:19:000
3.  Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 2nd 00:57:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:51:000
4.  Scott Jamieson Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:58:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:15:000
5.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:58:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:54:000
6.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:59:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:20:000
7.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:59:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:28:000
8.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:00:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:13:000
9.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:47:000
10.  Jonathan Hunter Finished 4th 01:00:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:52:000
11.  James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 01:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:01:000
12.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished N/A 01:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:24:000
13.  Lee Smith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 4th 01:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:38:000
14.  Andrew Harrington Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:02:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:28:000
15.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:09:000
16.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 01:03:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:56:000
17.  Neil Mosgrove Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 01:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:00:000
18.  Alisdair Mcgill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:04:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:02:000
19.  Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 01:04:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:36:000
20.  Mark Heady ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 01:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:49:000
21.  Toby Lenehan Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:07:000
22.  Michael Giles Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:05:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:23:000
23.  Fraser Friseal HKR XC Team Finished N/A 01:05:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:29:000
24.  Neil Anderson HKR XC Team Finished 3rd 01:05:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:32:000
25.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:36:000
26.  Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:42:000
27.  Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:06:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:06:000
28.  Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:07:000
29.  John Houston Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 01:06:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:08:000
30.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:27:000
31.  Jacqueline Laing Finished 4th 01:06:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:40:000
32.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:06:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:57:000
33.  Kevin Milne Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 01:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:04:000
34.  Julie Erskine Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 2nd 01:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:12:000
35.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:09:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:25:000
36.  James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:09:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:52:000
37.  Becky Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:10:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:16:000
38.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 4th 01:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:10:37:000
39.  William Stephenson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:11:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:05:000
40.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:11:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:30:000
41.  Jayne Davidson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:11:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:38:000
42.  Dougal Dargie Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 01:14:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:41:000
43.  John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 01:15:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:06:000
44.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:21:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:21:26:000
--- Craig Cameron Did not finish N/A --- 0

44. Craig Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Duncan Ythan CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 10:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 10:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242571

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Garlogie Village Hall, Garlogie, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6RX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:56:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:07:000
2.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:56:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:19:000
3.  Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 2nd 00:57:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:51:000
4.  Scott Jamieson Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:58:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:15:000
5.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:58:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:54:000
6.  Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:59:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:20:000
7.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:59:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:28:000
8.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:00:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:13:000
9.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:47:000
10.  Jonathan Hunter Finished 4th 01:00:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:52:000
11.  James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 01:01:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:01:000
12.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished N/A 01:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:24:000
13.  Lee Smith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 4th 01:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:38:000
14.  Andrew Harrington Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:02:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:28:000
15.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:03:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:09:000
16.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 01:03:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:56:000
17.  Neil Mosgrove Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 01:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:00:000
18.  Alisdair Mcgill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:04:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:02:000
19.  Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 01:04:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:36:000
20.  Mark Heady ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 01:04:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:49:000
21.  Toby Lenehan Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:07:000
22.  Michael Giles Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:05:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:23:000
23.  Fraser Friseal HKR XC Team Finished N/A 01:05:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:29:000
24.  Neil Anderson HKR XC Team Finished 3rd 01:05:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:32:000
25.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:36:000
26.  Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:42:000
27.  Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:06:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:06:000
28.  Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:07:000
29.  John Houston Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 01:06:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:08:000
30.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:06:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:27:000
31.  Jacqueline Laing Finished 4th 01:06:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:40:000
32.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:06:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:57:000
33.  Kevin Milne Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 01:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:04:000
34.  Julie Erskine Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 2nd 01:08:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:12:000
35.  Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:09:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:25:000
36.  James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:09:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:52:000
37.  Becky Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:10:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:16:000
38.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished 4th 01:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:10:37:000
39.  William Stephenson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:11:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:05:000
40.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:11:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:30:000
41.  Jayne Davidson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:11:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:38:000
42.  Dougal Dargie Angus Bike Chain Finished N/A 01:14:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:41:000
43.  John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 01:15:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:06:000
44.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:21:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:21:26:000
--- Craig Cameron Did not finish N/A --- 0

44. Craig Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Duncan Ythan CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/12 10:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 19/08/12 – 10:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk