Event URN:
242567
Start date:
Sun, 5th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Eglinton Park
Off Eglinton Interchange, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8TA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 29th Jul 2012
Event promoted by:
Fullarton Wheelers ( website )
Event website:
http://www.fullartonwheelers.com
Event organiser:
Mr James Macmillan
59 Chapelhill Mount
Ardrossan
Ayrshire
KA22 7LU
events@fullartonwheelers.com
Cheques payable to:
No cheques - online entry only
Info for Riders:
Course AY4
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 09:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Off Eglinton Interchange,
Irvine,
Ayrshire,
KA12 8TA

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Aug 12 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 05/08/2012 - British Cycling

Alan Thomson wins Fullarton 10 TT by a second.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:20:17:000 0
2 Chris Smart Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:20:18:000 0
3 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:20:000 0
4 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:20:44:000 0
5 David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:20:50:000 0
6 Neil Walker Finished 00:21:09:000 0
7 Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:21:37:000 0
8 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:21:44:000 0
9 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:48:000 0
10 Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:21:54:000 0
11 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:02:000 0
12 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:22:16:000 0
13 James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:17:000 0
14 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:22:18:000 0
15 James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:19:000 0
16 Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:22:22:000 0
17 John McCrory Finished 3rd 00:22:33:000 0
18 Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:22:33:000 0
19 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:34:000 0
20 Robert Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:22:39:000 0
21 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:51:000 0
22 Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:22:51:000 0
23 Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:22:52:000 0
24 Stephen Cassidy Finished N/A 00:22:52:000 0
25 Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:00:000 0
26 Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:23:06:000 0
27 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:12:000 0
28 Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:23:42:000 0
29 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 00:23:47:000 0
30 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:47:000 0
31 Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:23:49:000 0
32 Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:23:53:000 0
33 David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:53:000 0
34 Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:23:57:000 0
35 Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
36 Andrew McKinlay Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:24:29:000 0
37 Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:24:39:000 0
38 James Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:24:39:000 0
39 James Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:24:43:000 0
40 Aileen Scott Finished 4th 00:24:43:000 0
41 Neil McFarlane Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:24:55:000 0
42 Elaine Lowden Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
43 Alan Mccall Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:03:000 0
44 Mark Champion Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
45 Ben Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished 4th 00:25:32:000 0
46 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
47 Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
48 James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:55:000 0
49 Scott McIntosh Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:26:01:000 0
50 Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:04:000 0
51 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:26:39:000 0
52 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:26:44:000 0
53 George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:26:51:000 0
54 Maria Santos Finished 00:27:54:000 0
55 David Fairweather Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:27:55:000 0
56 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:06:000 0
57 Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:18:000 0
58 David Sykes Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:54:000 0
59 Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:05:000 0
Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Did not start 4th 0
Kenneth Armstrong Did not start 3rd 0
Michael Donnelly Did not start 4th 0
Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start N/A 0
Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A 0
Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0