ACT Track League

Track League – Monday, 10 Jan 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122000003

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Jan 2000

Finish date:

Mon, 17th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Evans Chester RC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Swift Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Howard Livsey Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Taylor Unknown 4th 10

5. Mark Taylor -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Payne Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jayne Murray Unknown Junior 25

2. Jayne Murray -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jayne Murray Unknown N/A 0

2. Jayne Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stuart Brown Weaver Valley CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Elliott Teal Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ian Ashworth Unknown Junior 5

6. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ashley Wild Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Murray Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Russell Holland Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Charlotte Hopkinson Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Deborah Whittaker Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Padley Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeanette Baxter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

3/4

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122000003

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Jan 2000

Finish date:

Mon, 17th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Evans Chester RC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Swift Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Howard Livsey Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Taylor Unknown 4th 10

5. Mark Taylor -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Payne Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Laura Hewitt Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jayne Murray Unknown Junior 25

2. Jayne Murray -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jayne Murray Unknown N/A 0

2. Jayne Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stuart Brown Weaver Valley CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Elliott Teal Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ian Ashworth Unknown Junior 5

6. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ashley Wild Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nicki Lloyd Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Murray Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Kynaston Mossley CRT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Russell Holland Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Charlotte Hopkinson Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Deborah Whittaker Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Padley Team Luciano Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeanette Baxter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

3/4

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/01/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 10/01/00 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk