Eglinton 10

Time Trial , Irvine – Wednesday, 13 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242565

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Eglinton Park, Off Eglinton Interchange, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8TA
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 6th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:20:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:32:000
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:20:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:51:000
3.  Kenneth Armstrong Finished 3rd 00:21:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:03:000
3.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:03:000
5.  Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:15:000
6.  Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:21:000
7.  Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:21:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:28:000
8.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:42:000
9.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:45:000
10.  Daniel McShane Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:21:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:46:000
11.  Gregor Grant Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:21:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:50:000
12.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:03:000
12.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:00:000
14.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:13:000
15.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:16:000
16.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:27:000
16.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:27:000
18.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:44:000
18.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:44:000
20.  Stephen Cassidy Finished N/A 00:22:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:58:000
20.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:52:000
22.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:03:000
23.  Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:11:000
24.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:24:000
25.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:26:000
26.  Alastair Macfarlane Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:23:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:27:000
27.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:30:000
28.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:32:000
29.  Kenneth Girvan Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:38:000
30.  Kevin Brown Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:40:000
31.  Michael Curran Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:50:000
32.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
33.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:13:000
34.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:14:000
35.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:19:000
36.  Steven Connell Finished 00:24:27:000 0

36. Steven Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:27:000
37.  Graeme Crichton Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
38.  Peter Forsythe Finished N/A 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:49:000
39.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
40.  ???? Young Finished 00:24:53:000 0

40. ???? Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:53:000
41.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:55:000
42.  Alan Mccall Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
43.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:03:000
44.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:10:000
45.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
46.  Euan Cleland Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:14:000
47.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:26:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:27:000
47.  Allan Pratt Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:26:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:27:000
49.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:26:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:28:000
50.  David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
51.  Stephen Hilbourne Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:00:000
52.  William Craig VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
53.  Mandy Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:37:000
54.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:30:000
--- Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jack Brown VC Glasgow South Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Eddie Brown VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Gilmour Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Innes Fullarton Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course AY4

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242565

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Eglinton Park, Off Eglinton Interchange, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8TA
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 6th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:20:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:32:000
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:20:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:51:000
3.  Kenneth Armstrong Finished 3rd 00:21:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:03:000
3.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:03:000
5.  Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:15:000
6.  Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:21:000
7.  Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:21:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:28:000
8.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:42:000
9.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:45:000
10.  Daniel McShane Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:21:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:46:000
11.  Gregor Grant Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:21:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:50:000
12.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:03:000
12.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:00:000
14.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:13:000
15.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:16:000
16.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:27:000
16.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:27:000
18.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:44:000
18.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:44:000
20.  Stephen Cassidy Finished N/A 00:22:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:58:000
20.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:52:000
22.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:03:000
23.  Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:11:000
24.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:24:000
25.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:26:000
26.  Alastair Macfarlane Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:23:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:27:000
27.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:30:000
28.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:32:000
29.  Kenneth Girvan Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:38:000
30.  Kevin Brown Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:40:000
31.  Michael Curran Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:50:000
32.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
33.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:13:000
34.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:14:000
35.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:19:000
36.  Steven Connell Finished 00:24:27:000 0

36. Steven Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:27:000
37.  Graeme Crichton Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
38.  Peter Forsythe Finished N/A 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:49:000
39.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
40.  ???? Young Finished 00:24:53:000 0

40. ???? Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:53:000
41.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:55:000
42.  Alan Mccall Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
43.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:03:000
44.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:10:000
45.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
46.  Euan Cleland Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:14:000
47.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:26:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:27:000
47.  Allan Pratt Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:26:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:27:000
49.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:26:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:28:000
50.  David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
51.  Stephen Hilbourne Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:00:000
52.  William Craig VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
53.  Mandy Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:37:000
54.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:30:000
--- Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jack Brown VC Glasgow South Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Eddie Brown VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Gilmour Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Innes Fullarton Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course AY4

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00)
Wed 13/06/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk