Bill Moore Memorial Trophy

Time Trial , Irvine – Sunday, 20 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242564

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Eglinton Park, Off Eglinton Interchange, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8TA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:00:000
2.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:02:000
3.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:32:000
4.  Neil Walker Finished 00:21:49:000 0

4. Neil Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:49:000
5.  Daniel McShane Finished 3rd 00:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:59:000
6.  Gregor Grant Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:03:000
7.  Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:06:000
8.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:14:000
9.  Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:17:000
10.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:22:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:26:000
11.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:31:000
12.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:000
12.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:000
14.  Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:000
15.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:57:000
16.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:02:000
17.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:05:000
18.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:07:000
19.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:12:000
20.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:23:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:34:000
20.  Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:34:000
22.  Jim Middleton GTR Finished 4th 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:37:000
23.  Stephen Cassidy Finished N/A 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:40:000
24.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
25.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:49:000
26.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:53:000
27.  Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:57:000
28.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:33:000
29.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
30.  Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:43:000
31.  A Young Finished 00:24:45:000 0

31. A Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:45:000
32.  Alastair Macfarlane Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:24:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:52:000
33.  Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:06:000
34.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:10:000
35.  Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
36.  Kevin Brown Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:16:000
37.  Gary Wallace VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:000
38.  Alan Mccall Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:25:000
39.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:25:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:29:000
40.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:41:000
41.  Andrew McKinlay Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:26:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:01:000
42.  Ben Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished 4th 00:26:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:37:000
43.  Euan Cleland Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:52:000
44.  Alexander Muir Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
45.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:13:000
46.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:27:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:20:000
47.  Darren Ridout Finished 00:28:08:000 0

47. Darren Ridout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:08:000
48.  Peter Beukelman Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:11:000
49.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:31:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:26:000
--- Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alan Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course AY9 (revised)

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 20/05/12 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242564

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Eglinton Park, Off Eglinton Interchange, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8TA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:00:000
2.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:02:000
3.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:32:000
4.  Neil Walker Finished 00:21:49:000 0

4. Neil Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:49:000
5.  Daniel McShane Finished 3rd 00:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:59:000
6.  Gregor Grant Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:03:000
7.  Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:06:000
8.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:14:000
9.  Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:17:000
10.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:22:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:26:000
11.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:31:000
12.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:000
12.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:000
14.  Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:000
15.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:57:000
16.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:02:000
17.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:05:000
18.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:07:000
19.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:12:000
20.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:23:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:34:000
20.  Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:34:000
22.  Jim Middleton GTR Finished 4th 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:37:000
23.  Stephen Cassidy Finished N/A 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:40:000
24.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
25.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:49:000
26.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:53:000
27.  Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:57:000
28.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:33:000
29.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
30.  Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:43:000
31.  A Young Finished 00:24:45:000 0

31. A Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:45:000
32.  Alastair Macfarlane Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:24:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:52:000
33.  Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:06:000
34.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:10:000
35.  Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
36.  Kevin Brown Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:16:000
37.  Gary Wallace VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:000
38.  Alan Mccall Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:25:000
39.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:25:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:29:000
40.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:41:000
41.  Andrew McKinlay Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:26:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:01:000
42.  Ben Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished 4th 00:26:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:37:000
43.  Euan Cleland Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:52:000
44.  Alexander Muir Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
45.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:13:000
46.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:27:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:20:000
47.  Darren Ridout Finished 00:28:08:000 0

47. Darren Ridout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:08:000
48.  Peter Beukelman Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:11:000
49.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:31:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:26:000
--- Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alan Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course AY9 (revised)

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 20/05/12 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk