Event URN:
242564
Start date:
Sun, 20th May 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Eglinton Park
Off Eglinton Interchange, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8TA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fullarton Wheelers ( website )
Event website:
http://www.fullartonwheelers.com
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Sykes
4 Perceton Mains Farm
Irvine
Ayrshire
KA11 2AJ
events@fullartonwheelers.com
Cheques payable to:
No cheques - online entry only
Info for Riders:
Course AY9 (revised)
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 12 09:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Off Eglinton Interchange,
Irvine,
Ayrshire,
KA12 8TA

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 May 12 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:21:00:000 0
2 Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:02:000 0
3 Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:32:000 0
4 Neil Walker Finished 00:21:49:000 0
5 Daniel McShane Finished 3rd 00:21:59:000 0
6 Gregor Grant Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:22:03:000 0
7 Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:06:000 0
8 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:14:000 0
9 Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:17:000 0
10 Jon Clarke Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:22:26:000 0
11 Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:22:31:000 0
12 Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:22:32:000 0
12 James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:32:000 0
14 Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 0
15 Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:57:000 0
16 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:02:000 0
17 Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:05:000 0
18 Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:23:07:000 0
19 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:12:000 0
20 Allan Maclean Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:23:34:000 0
20 Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:34:000 0
22 Jim Middleton Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:23:37:000 0
23 Stephen Cassidy Finished N/A 00:23:40:000 0
24 David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
25 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:49:000 0
26 Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:23:53:000 0
27 Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:57:000 0
28 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:33:000 0
29 Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
30 Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:43:000 0
31 A Young Finished 00:24:45:000 0
32 Alastair Macfarlane Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:24:52:000 0
33 Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 00:25:06:000 0
34 Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:25:10:000 0
35 Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
36 Kevin Brown Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:25:16:000 0
37 Gary Wallace VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
38 Alan Mccall Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
39 Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:25:29:000 0
40 Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
41 Andrew McKinlay Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:26:01:000 0
42 Ben Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished 4th 00:26:37:000 0
43 Euan Cleland Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
44 Alexander Muir Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0
45 Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:27:13:000 0
46 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:27:20:000 0
47 Darren Ridout Finished 00:28:08:000 0
48 Peter Beukelman Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:11:000 0
49 Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:31:26:000 0
Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Did not start 4th 0
Alan Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 0
Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Did not start 4th 0
Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0