Event URN:
242555
Start date:
Wed, 18th Jul 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2012
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
18 Jul 12 19:30 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
18 Jul 12 19:32 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
18 Jul 12 19:34 Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dennis Lisbygd Icknield Road Club Finished 00:52:35:000 0
2 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 00:53:52:000 0
3 Martin Hansen London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 00:55:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished Junior 00:57:23:000 0
2 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 00:53:00:000 0
3 Harry Smith Finished 00:54:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 00:53:35:000 0
2 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 00:54:49:000 0
3 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 00:55:47:000 0
4 Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 00:59:46:000 0
5 Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:02:10:000 0
6 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 01:04:03:000 0
7 Ben Putland Finished 00:56:36:000 0
8 Ben Reidy Team Trisports Finished Sport 00:56:58:000 0
9 James Smith Finished 00:59:21:000 0
10 Simon Bailey Finished Sport 00:53:14:000 0
Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Master 00:28:42:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Antonius Wubben Finished Veteran 00:58:26:000 0
2 Kurt Minter Finished N/A 00:59:13:000 0
3 Terry Minter Finished N/A 00:59:17:000 0
4 Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 01:00:15:000 0
5 Nick Laing Finished 01:00:47:000 0
6 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 01:01:31:000 0
7 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:01:59:000 0
8 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 01:02:58:000 0
9 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 00:52:41:000 0
10 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:52:45:000 0
11 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:52:48:000 0
12 Edward Mair Finished Master 00:52:49:000 0
13 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:53:38:000 0
14 Ian Barnett Finished 00:53:43:000 0
15 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 00:54:18:000 0
16 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Veteran 00:54:56:000 0
17 Winston Reid Finished 00:58:46:000 0
18 Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 00:59:36:000 0
19 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 00:59:48:000 0
20 Martin Orford Finished 01:00:02:000 0
21 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:01:35:000 0
22 Gary Southgate Finished 01:04:27:000 0
23 Mark Barford Finished 00:52:15:000 0
24 Gary Byford Finished N/A 00:53:48:000 0
Dennis Dix Did not finish G/Vet 00:32:48:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 01:02:52:000 0
2 Stefani Melcher Finished 00:57:46:000 0
Sue McIntyre Did not finish N/A 00:49:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Sport 01:02:04:000 0
2 Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 00:53:35:000 0
3 Lewis Dorling Finished 00:59:55:000 0
4 Wayne Leech Finished 00:53:16:000 0
5 Daniel Ely Finished 00:56:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:39:37:000 0
2 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:41:12:000 0
3 Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:41:43:000 0
4 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:43:28:000 0
5 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 00:49:26:000 0
6 Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:43:11:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:42:55:000 0
2 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:43:05:000 0
3 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:47:11:000 0
Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:36:53:000 0