Beastway 2012 Round 10

MTB XC , Ilford – Wednesday, 18 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242555

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Dennis Lisbygd Icknield Road Club Finished 00:52:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:35:000
2.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 00:53:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:53:52:000
3.  Martin Hansen London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 00:55:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:55:26:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 00:57:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:23:000
2.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 00:53:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:00:000
3.  Harry Smith Finished 00:54:54:000 0

3. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:54:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 00:53:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:53:35:000
2.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 00:54:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:54:49:000
3.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 00:55:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:55:47:000
4.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 00:59:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:59:46:000
5.  Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:02:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:10:000
6.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 01:04:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:03:000
7.  Ben Putland Finished 00:56:36:000 0

7. Ben Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:36:000
8.  Ben Reidy Team Trident Finished N/A 00:56:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:58:000
9.  James Smith Finished 00:59:21:000 0

9. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:21:000
10.  Simon Bailey Finished Sport 00:53:14:000 0

10. Simon Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:53:14:000
--- Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Master 00:28:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:28:42:000

Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Antonius Wubben Finished Veteran 00:58:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:26:000
2.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 00:59:13:000 0

2. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:13:000
3.  Terry Minter Finished N/A 00:59:17:000 0

3. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:17:000
4.  Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 01:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:15:000
5.  Nick Laing Finished 01:00:47:000 0

5. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:47:000
6.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 01:01:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:31:000
7.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:59:000
8.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 01:02:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:02:58:000
9.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 00:52:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:52:41:000
10.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:52:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:52:45:000
11.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 00:52:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:52:48:000
12.  Edward Mair Finished Master 00:52:49:000 0

12. Edward Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:52:49:000
13.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:53:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:38:000
14.  Ian Barnett Finished 00:53:43:000 0

14. Ian Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:43:000
15.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 00:54:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:18:000
16.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Veteran 00:54:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:54:56:000
17.  Winston Reid Finished 00:58:46:000 0

17. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:46:000
18.  Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 00:59:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:36:000
19.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 00:59:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:48:000
20.  Martin Orford Finished 01:00:02:000 0

20. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:02:000
21.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:01:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:35:000
22.  Gary Southgate Finished 01:04:27:000 0

22. Gary Southgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:27:000
23.  Mark Barford Finished 00:52:15:000 0

23. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:15:000
24.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 00:53:48:000 0

24. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:48:000
--- Dennis Dix Did not finish G/Vet 00:32:48:000 0

24. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:32:48:000

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 01:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:52:000
2.  Stefani Melcher Finished 00:57:46:000 0

2. Stefani Melcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:46:000
--- Sue McIntyre Did not finish Veteran 00:49:41:000 0

2. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:41:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Sport 01:02:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:04:000
2.  Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 00:53:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:35:000
3.  Lewis Dorling Finished 00:59:55:000 0

3. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:55:000
4.  Wayne Leech Finished 00:53:16:000 0

4. Wayne Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:16:000
5.  Daniel Ely Finished 00:56:45:000 0

5. Daniel Ely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:45:000

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:39:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:39:37:000
2.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:41:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:41:12:000
3.  Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:41:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:41:43:000
4.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:43:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:43:28:000
5.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 00:49:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:26:000
6.  Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:43:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:43:11:000

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:42:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:42:55:000
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:43:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:05:000
3.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:47:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:47:11:000
--- Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:36:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:53:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Master
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
25km / 16 miles
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Sport
25km / 16 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242555

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Dennis Lisbygd Icknield Road Club Finished 00:52:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:35:000
2.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 00:53:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:53:52:000
3.  Martin Hansen London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 00:55:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:55:26:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 00:57:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:23:000
2.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 00:53:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:00:000
3.  Harry Smith Finished 00:54:54:000 0

3. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:54:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 00:53:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:53:35:000
2.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 00:54:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:54:49:000
3.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 00:55:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:55:47:000
4.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 00:59:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:59:46:000
5.  Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:02:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:10:000
6.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 01:04:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:03:000
7.  Ben Putland Finished 00:56:36:000 0

7. Ben Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:36:000
8.  Ben Reidy Team Trident Finished N/A 00:56:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:58:000
9.  James Smith Finished 00:59:21:000 0

9. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:21:000
10.  Simon Bailey Finished Sport 00:53:14:000 0

10. Simon Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:53:14:000
--- Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Master 00:28:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:28:42:000

Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Antonius Wubben Finished Veteran 00:58:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:26:000
2.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 00:59:13:000 0

2. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:13:000
3.  Terry Minter Finished N/A 00:59:17:000 0

3. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:17:000
4.  Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 01:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:15:000
5.  Nick Laing Finished 01:00:47:000 0

5. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:47:000
6.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 01:01:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:31:000
7.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:59:000
8.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 01:02:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:02:58:000
9.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 00:52:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:52:41:000
10.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:52:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:52:45:000
11.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 00:52:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:52:48:000
12.  Edward Mair Finished Master 00:52:49:000 0

12. Edward Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:52:49:000
13.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:53:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:53:38:000
14.  Ian Barnett Finished 00:53:43:000 0

14. Ian Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:43:000
15.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 00:54:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:18:000
16.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Veteran 00:54:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:54:56:000
17.  Winston Reid Finished 00:58:46:000 0

17. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:46:000
18.  Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 00:59:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:36:000
19.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 00:59:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:59:48:000
20.  Martin Orford Finished 01:00:02:000 0

20. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:02:000
21.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:01:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:35:000
22.  Gary Southgate Finished 01:04:27:000 0

22. Gary Southgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:27:000
23.  Mark Barford Finished 00:52:15:000 0

23. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:15:000
24.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 00:53:48:000 0

24. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:48:000
--- Dennis Dix Did not finish G/Vet 00:32:48:000 0

24. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:32:48:000

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 01:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:52:000
2.  Stefani Melcher Finished 00:57:46:000 0

2. Stefani Melcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:46:000
--- Sue McIntyre Did not finish Veteran 00:49:41:000 0

2. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:49:41:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Sport 01:02:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:04:000
2.  Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 00:53:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:35:000
3.  Lewis Dorling Finished 00:59:55:000 0

3. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:55:000
4.  Wayne Leech Finished 00:53:16:000 0

4. Wayne Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:16:000
5.  Daniel Ely Finished 00:56:45:000 0

5. Daniel Ely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:45:000

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:39:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:39:37:000
2.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:41:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:41:12:000
3.  Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:41:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:41:43:000
4.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:43:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:43:28:000
5.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 00:49:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:26:000
6.  Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:43:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:43:11:000

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:42:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:42:55:000
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:43:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:05:000
3.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:47:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:47:11:000
--- Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:36:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:53:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Master
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
25km / 16 miles
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Sport
25km / 16 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 18/07/12 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk