Beastway 2012 Round 8

MTB XC , Ilford – Wednesday, 04 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242553

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 00:59:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:59:27:000
2.  Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:01:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:01:13:000
3.  Martin Hansen London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 01:02:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:39:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 01:06:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:20:000
2.  Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 01:06:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:52:000
3.  Harry Smith Finished 01:02:23:000 0

3. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:23:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 00:59:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:59:000
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 01:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:00:08:000
3.  Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 01:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:00:51:000
4.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 01:01:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:01:06:000
5.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 01:01:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:01:20:000
6.  Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished Sport 01:01:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:56:000
7.  Mark Shepherd Finished 01:03:32:000 0

7. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:32:000
8.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 01:06:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:06:14:000
9.  Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:07:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:07:42:000
10.  Jim Bostock Finished 01:00:14:000 0

10. Jim Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:14:000
11.  Ben Reidy Team Trident Finished N/A 01:03:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:05:000
12.  Michael Travers Finished Master 01:04:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:04:19:000
13.  James Smith Finished 01:06:09:000 0

13. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:09:000
--- Simon Bailey Did not finish Sport 00:28:30:000 0

13. Simon Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:28:30:000

Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Antonius Wubben Finished Veteran 01:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:03:18:000
2.  Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 01:05:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:24:000
3.  Nick Laing Finished 01:05:28:000 0

3. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:28:000
4.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 01:06:17:000 0

4. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:17:000
5.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 01:06:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:06:39:000
6.  Terry Minter Finished N/A 01:07:42:000 0

6. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:42:000
7.  Stephen Mahon Finished G/Vet 01:07:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:07:42:000
8.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Veteran 01:08:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:08:55:000
9.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 01:09:06:000 0

9. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:09:06:000
10.  Stuart Hatfield Finished 01:09:39:000 0

10. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:39:000
11.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 01:00:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:04:000
12.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 01:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:42:000
13.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:02:000
14.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 01:01:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:11:000
15.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 01:01:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:32:000
16.  Winston Reid Finished 01:01:41:000 0

16. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:41:000
17.  Kevin Carter Finished 01:02:57:000 0

17. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:57:000
18.  Ian Barnett Finished 01:03:30:000 0

18. Ian Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:30:000
19.  Paul Donegan Finished Veteran 01:04:16:000 0

19. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:04:16:000
20.  David Steele Finished Veteran 01:04:44:000 0

20. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:04:44:000
21.  Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:05:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:04:000
22.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:39:000
23.  Martin Orford Finished 01:05:46:000 0

23. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:46:000
24.  Raymond Gambell Chelmer CC Finished N/A 01:09:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:29:000
25.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:10:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:10:07:000
26.  Gary Southgate Finished 01:11:06:000 0

26. Gary Southgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:06:000
27.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 00:59:53:000 0

27. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:53:000

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 01:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:21:000
2.  Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 01:02:01:000 0

2. Sarah-Anne Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:01:000

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:09:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:09:57:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Sport 01:00:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:00:43:000
2.  Tom Hatfield Finished 01:02:59:000 0

2. Tom Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:59:000
3.  Jon Melson Finished N/A 01:09:03:000 0

3. Jon Melson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:03:000
4.  Lewis Dorling Finished 01:09:35:000 0

4. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:35:000
5.  Wayne Leech Finished 01:03:58:000 0

5. Wayne Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:58:000
6.  Tony Bevan Finished 01:08:11:000 0

6. Tony Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:11:000

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:46:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:46:44:000
2.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:47:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:47:48:000
3.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:51:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:07:000
4.  Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:51:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:48:000
5.  Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:51:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:36:000
6.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:56:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:56:24:000
--- Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Did not finish Youth 00:38:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:49:000

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:42:000
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:50:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:50:24:000
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:51:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:21:000
4.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:46:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:46:13:000
5.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:44:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:33:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Master
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
25km / 16 miles
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25km / 16 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Sport
25km / 16 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242553

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 00:59:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:59:27:000
2.  Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:01:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:01:13:000
3.  Martin Hansen London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 01:02:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:39:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 01:06:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:20:000
2.  Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 01:06:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:52:000
3.  Harry Smith Finished 01:02:23:000 0

3. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:23:000

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 00:59:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:59:59:000
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 01:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:00:08:000
3.  Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 01:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:00:51:000
4.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 01:01:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:01:06:000
5.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 01:01:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:01:20:000
6.  Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished Sport 01:01:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:56:000
7.  Mark Shepherd Finished 01:03:32:000 0

7. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:32:000
8.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 01:06:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:06:14:000
9.  Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:07:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:07:42:000
10.  Jim Bostock Finished 01:00:14:000 0

10. Jim Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:14:000
11.  Ben Reidy Team Trident Finished N/A 01:03:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:05:000
12.  Michael Travers Finished Master 01:04:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:04:19:000
13.  James Smith Finished 01:06:09:000 0

13. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:09:000
--- Simon Bailey Did not finish Sport 00:28:30:000 0

13. Simon Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:28:30:000

Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Antonius Wubben Finished Veteran 01:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:03:18:000
2.  Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 01:05:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:24:000
3.  Nick Laing Finished 01:05:28:000 0

3. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:28:000
4.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 01:06:17:000 0

4. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:17:000
5.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 01:06:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:06:39:000
6.  Terry Minter Finished N/A 01:07:42:000 0

6. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:42:000
7.  Stephen Mahon Finished G/Vet 01:07:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:07:42:000
8.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Veteran 01:08:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:08:55:000
9.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 01:09:06:000 0

9. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:09:06:000
10.  Stuart Hatfield Finished 01:09:39:000 0

10. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:39:000
11.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 01:00:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:00:04:000
12.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 01:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:42:000
13.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:01:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:02:000
14.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 01:01:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:11:000
15.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 01:01:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:32:000
16.  Winston Reid Finished 01:01:41:000 0

16. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:41:000
17.  Kevin Carter Finished 01:02:57:000 0

17. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:57:000
18.  Ian Barnett Finished 01:03:30:000 0

18. Ian Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:30:000
19.  Paul Donegan Finished Veteran 01:04:16:000 0

19. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:04:16:000
20.  David Steele Finished Veteran 01:04:44:000 0

20. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:04:44:000
21.  Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:05:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:04:000
22.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:39:000
23.  Martin Orford Finished 01:05:46:000 0

23. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:46:000
24.  Raymond Gambell Chelmer CC Finished N/A 01:09:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:29:000
25.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:10:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:10:07:000
26.  Gary Southgate Finished 01:11:06:000 0

26. Gary Southgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:06:000
27.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 00:59:53:000 0

27. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:53:000

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 01:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:21:000
2.  Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 01:02:01:000 0

2. Sarah-Anne Keenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:01:000

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:09:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:09:57:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Sport 01:00:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:00:43:000
2.  Tom Hatfield Finished 01:02:59:000 0

2. Tom Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:59:000
3.  Jon Melson Finished N/A 01:09:03:000 0

3. Jon Melson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:03:000
4.  Lewis Dorling Finished 01:09:35:000 0

4. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:35:000
5.  Wayne Leech Finished 01:03:58:000 0

5. Wayne Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:58:000
6.  Tony Bevan Finished 01:08:11:000 0

6. Tony Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:11:000

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:46:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:46:44:000
2.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:47:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:47:48:000
3.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:51:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:07:000
4.  Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:51:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:48:000
5.  Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:51:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:51:36:000
6.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:56:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:56:24:000
--- Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Did not finish Youth 00:38:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:38:49:000

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:42:000
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:50:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:50:24:000
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:51:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:21:000
4.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:46:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:46:13:000
5.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:44:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:33:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Master
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
25km / 16 miles
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25km / 16 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Sport
25km / 16 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk