Beastway 2012 Round 6

MTB XC , Ilford – Wednesday, 20 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242551

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2012

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
20/06/12 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
20/06/12 19:30 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
20/06/12 19:32 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
20/06/12 19:34 Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
20/06/12 19:35 Female 17+ Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16 miles
20/06/12 19:35 Singlespeed Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16 miles
20/06/12 19:35 Sport Male Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
20/06/12 19:40 Novice Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12 miles
20/06/12 19:50 Youth Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
20/06/12 19:55 Juvenile Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Expert Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 20/06/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Expert Male
Wed 20/06/12 - 19:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 20/06/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Junior Male
Wed 20/06/12 - 19:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Master Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 20/06/12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Master Male
Wed 20/06/12 - 19:32
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veteran/Grand Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 20/06/12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veteran/Grand Veteran Male
Wed 20/06/12 - 19:34
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 17+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 20/06/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Master, Sport, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 17+
Wed 20/06/12 - 19:35
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Master, Sport, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Singlespeed
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 20/06/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Singlespeed
Wed 20/06/12 - 19:35
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Sport Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 20/06/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Sport Male
Wed 20/06/12 - 19:35
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 20/06/12 19:40 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Novice
Wed 20/06/12 - 19:40
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat:
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 20/06/12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Youth
Wed 20/06/12 - 19:50
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Juvenile
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 20/06/12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Juvenile
Wed 20/06/12 - 19:55
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Gary Record Finished Elite 00:57:57:000 0
2 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 00:59:37:000 0
3 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 01:00:32:000 0
4 Martin Weiss Finished 01:04:23:000 0
5 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:04:42:000 0
6 David Beskeen Finished Elite 01:05:08:000 0
7 Nathaniall Jarvis Finished N/A 01:05:38:000 0
8 Graham Bird Finished 01:03:05:000 0
9 Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:05:11:000 0
10 Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Elite 00:59:00:000 0

Race Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 00:59:12:000 0
2 Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished Junior 01:02:08:000 0
3 Callum Riley Finished Junior 00:56:18:000 0
4 Harry Smith Finished 01:03:11:000 0
5 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 01:05:47:000 0

Race Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 01:01:40:000 0
2 Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 01:01:43:000 0
3 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 01:01:56:000 0
4 Mark Shepherd Finished 01:02:37:000 0
5 Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished Sport 01:02:49:000 0
6 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 01:05:31:000 0
7 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 01:06:21:000 0
8 Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 01:00:24:000 0
9 Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:00:30:000 0
10 Jim Bostock Finished 01:01:35:000 0
11 Michael Travers Finished Master 01:04:10:000 0
12 Ben Putland Finished 01:05:12:000 0
13 Ben Reidy Team Trisports Finished Sport 00:58:00:000 0
14 Tom Neill Icknield Road Club Finished Sport 01:00:39:000 0
15 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 01:03:40:000 0
--- Simon Bailey Did not finish Sport 00:09:14:000 0
Show More

Race Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Antonius Wubben Finished Veteran 01:05:32:000 0
2 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 00:59:16:000 0
3 Nick Laing Finished 00:59:22:000 0
4 Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 00:59:38:000 0
5 Stephen Mahon Finished G/Vet 00:59:40:000 0
6 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 00:59:45:000 0
7 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:00:09:000 0
8 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished G/Vet 01:00:43:000 0
9 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:00:58:000 0
10 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 01:01:24:000 0
11 Stuart Hatfield Finished 01:01:53:000 0
12 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 01:02:03:000 0
13 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 01:02:08:000 0
14 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 01:02:16:000 0
15 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 01:02:36:000 0
16 Ian Barnett Finished 01:02:54:000 0
17 Ian Cleaver Finished 01:03:05:000 0
18 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 01:03:35:000 0
19 Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Veteran 01:04:21:000 0
20 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 01:04:44:000 0
21 Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 01:05:49:000 0
22 Paul Donegan Finished Veteran 01:05:49:000 0
23 Kevin Carter Finished 01:06:20:000 0
24 Paul Davis Finished N/A 01:07:02:000 0
25 Winston Reid Finished 00:58:04:000 0
26 Kelly Langley Finished 00:58:30:000 0
27 Martin Orford Finished 00:58:35:000 0
28 Francis Baker Finished Veteran 00:58:48:000 0
29 Geoffrey Pyle VC Free Press Finished N/A 01:00:17:000 0
30 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:02:42:000 0
31 Gary Southgate Finished 01:03:28:000 0
32 Gary Byford Finished N/A 01:03:40:000 0
33 Phillip Williams Finished 01:08:53:000 0
34 Peter Lawrence Finished 01:07:07:000 0
--- Grahame Baker Did not finish 00:43:25:000 0
--- Ray Blackwell Did not finish N/A 00:56:35:000 0
--- Adam Fisher Did not finish 00:54:53:000 0
--- Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Did not finish Veteran 00:44:44:000 0
--- Graham Perkins Team Leigh Did not finish Master 00:53:36:000 0
--- Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish Veteran 00:42:33:000 0
Show More

Race Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 01:02:05:000 0
2 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 01:03:24:000 0
3 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 00:58:44:000 0
4 Shari Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 01:06:52:000 0
--- Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Did not finish Elite 00:35:22:000 0

Race Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 01:06:45:000 0

Race Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lewis Dorling Finished 00:59:54:000 0
2 Tom Hatfield Finished 01:06:37:000 0
3 Tony Bevan Finished 01:08:22:000 0

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 00:48:17:000 0
2 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:49:23:000 0
3 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:49:37:000 0
4 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:52:01:000 0
5 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 00:53:43:000 0
6 Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:44:44:000 0
7 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 00:49:26:000 0
8 James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:49:57:000 0
9 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:59:31:000 0
10 Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:45:41:000 0

Race Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:44:41:000 0
2 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 00:45:08:000 0
3 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:49:02:000 0
4 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:44:41:000 0
5 Jake Darragh Finished 00:56:59:000 0
--- Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Did not finish N/A 00:18:09:000 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk