Event URN:
242549
Start date:
Wed, 13th Jun 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2012
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 15.53m
13 Jun 12 19:30 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 15.53m
13 Jun 12 19:32 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 15.53m
13 Jun 12 19:34 Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 15.53m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 15.53m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 15.53m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 15.53m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 15.53m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 15.53m

Race: Singlespeed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 15.53m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 15.53m

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12.43m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9.32m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9.32m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Record Finished Elite 00:56:44:000 0
2 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 00:57:53:000 0
3 Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 00:59:34:000 0
Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 00:19:52:000 0
William Cooper Paarl Media OMX Pro Team Did not finish Expert 00:46:47:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Riley Finished Junior 00:59:48:000 0
2 Harry Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 00:59:42:000 0
2 Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 01:00:05:000 0
3 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 01:00:45:000 0
4 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:01:28:000 0
5 Daniel Lucken East London Vélo Finished Sport 01:03:22:000 0
6 John Bailey VC Deal Finished Junior 01:04:29:000 0
7 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 01:05:40:000 0
8 Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 00:57:35:000 0
9 James Bostock Finished 00:59:13:000 0
10 Ben Putland Finished 01:02:44:000 0
11 Ben Reidy Finished Sport 01:03:39:000 0
12 James Smith Finished 01:04:20:000 0
13 Jamie Barton Gateway Cycling Finished Sport 01:06:57:000 0
14 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 00:42:58:000 0
15 Simon Bailey Finished Sport 00:59:22:000 0
16 Michael Travers Finished Master 00:09:04:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 01:03:40:000 0
2 Antonius Wubben Finished Veteran 01:03:51:000 0
3 Neil Cooper Finished 01:03:57:000 0
4 Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 01:04:55:000 0
5 Terry Minter Finished 00:55:53:000 0
6 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 00:56:09:000 0
7 Kurt Minter Finished 00:56:16:000 0
8 Tim Grunshaw Finished 00:56:18:000 0
9 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 00:56:29:000 0
10 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 00:56:38:000 0
11 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 00:56:47:000 0
12 Charlie Codrington Finished 00:56:50:000 0
13 Nick Laing Finished 00:57:03:000 0
14 Stuart Hatfield Finished 00:57:22:000 0
15 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 00:58:06:000 0
16 Neal Garrad Finished 00:58:20:000 0
17 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 00:58:21:000 0
18 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:59:01:000 0
19 BOB PISOLKAR Finished 00:59:07:000 0
20 Brian Barnett Finished N/A 00:59:22:000 0
22 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 01:00:05:000 0
23 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 01:00:15:000 0
24 David Steele Finished Veteran 01:01:53:000 0
25 Stephen Brown Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished Veteran 01:02:02:000 0
26 Paul Donegan Finished 01:02:45:000 0
27 Winston Reid Finished 01:02:53:000 0
28 David Tucker Finished N/A 01:04:15:000 0
29 Geoffrey Pyle VC Free Press Finished N/A 01:06:30:000 0
30 Ray Campbell Finished 00:55:51:000 0
31 Martin Orford Finished 00:56:48:000 0
32 Robert Golle Finished 00:57:38:000 0
33 tony madgwick Finished 00:59:21:000 0
34 Grahame Baker Finished N/A 01:01:20:000 0
35 gary southgate Finished 01:05:49:000 0
36 Phil Williams Finished 01:06:20:000 0
37 Ray Blackwell Finished N/A 00:47:30:000 0
38 Gary Byford Finished N/A 00:22:13:000 0
0 Keith Griffiths Finished 0
0 Paul Warner Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
2 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 0
3 Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 0
4 regitse larsen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
2 Mike Hall Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Sport 0
2 Tom Hatfield Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 0
3 Wayne Leech Finished 0
4 Huw Myles Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
2 Joe Pitt Finished 0
3 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 0
4 Jimmy Winfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
5 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
6 Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
2 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
3 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0