Event URN:
242548
Start date:
Wed, 6th Jun 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2012
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
6 Jun 12 19:30 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
6 Jun 12 19:32 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
6 Jun 12 19:34 Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Singlespeed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
2 Martin Weiss Finished 0
3 Gary Record Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 0
2 Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished Junior 0
3 Callum Riley Finished Junior 0
4 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
5 Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished Junior 0
6 Harry Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
2 Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
3 David Arthur Finished Master 0
4 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
5 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 0
6 Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 0
7 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
8 Michael Travers Finished Master 0
9 Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
10 Jim Bostock Finished 0
11 Steve Copnew Finished 0
12 Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 0
13 Ben Reidy Finished Sport 0
14 Noel Germishuizen Finished 0
15 Patrick Baillly Finished 0
16 Martin Hawker Finished 0
17 James Smith Finished 0
18 David Smith VC Londres Finished Sport 0
19 Paul Straitt Finished N/A 0
20 Simon Bailey Finished 0
21 Fian Andrews Forest Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
22 Tim Lawrence Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kurt Minter Finished 0
2 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
3 Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
4 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0
5 Terry Minter Finished 0
6 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
7 Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 0
8 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 0
9 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
10 Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
11 Tim Grunshaw Finished 0
12 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
13 Nick Laing Finished 0
14 James Stephens Finished 0
15 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
16 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
17 David Tucker Finished N/A 0
18 Paul Donegan Finished 0
19 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
20 Jon Yorston Finished 0
21 David Steele Finished Veteran 0
22 Antonius Wubben Finished Veteran 0
23 Kevin Gard Finished 0
24 Douglas Bates Finished 0
25 Francis Baker Finished Veteran 0
26 Martin Orford Finished 0
27 Paul Coulson Finished N/A 0
28 Mark Barford Finished 0
29 Kelly Langley Finished 0
30 Winston Reid Finished 0
31 Ben Brewerton Finished N/A 0
32 Gary Southgate Finished 0
33 Peter Lawrence Finished 0
34 Charlie Codrington Finished 0
35 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
36 Gary Byford Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
2 Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 0
3 rebecca bates Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Sport 0
2 Philip Cage Finished 0
3 Lewis Dorling Finished 0
4 Wayne Leech Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
2 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
3 Joe Pitt Finished Junior 0
4 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
5 Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
2 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
3 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0