Beastway 2012 Round 4

MTB XC , Essex – Wednesday, 06 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242548

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Weiss Finished 0

2. Martin Weiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gary Record Finished Elite 0

3. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 0

3. Callum Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harry Smith Finished 0

6. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  David Arthur Finished Master 0

3. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Travers Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Jim Bostock Finished 0

10. Jim Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Steve Copnew Finished 0

11. Steve Copnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Ben Reidy Finished Sport 0

13. Ben Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Noel Germishuizen Finished 0

14. Noel Germishuizen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Patrick Baillly Finished 0

15. Patrick Baillly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Hawker Finished 0

16. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Smith Finished 0

17. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Paul Straitt Finished N/A 0

19. Paul Straitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Bailey Finished 0

20. Simon Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Fian Andrews Forest Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Tim Lawrence Finished 0

22. Tim Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kurt Minter Finished 0

1. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0

4. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Terry Minter Finished 0

5. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Grunshaw Finished 0

11. Tim Grunshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Nick Laing Finished 0

13. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Stephens Finished 0

14. James Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  David Tucker Finished N/A 0

17. David Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Donegan Finished 0

18. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jon Yorston Finished 0

20. Jon Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  David Steele Finished Veteran 0

21. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Antonius Wubben Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Kevin Gard Finished 0

23. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Douglas Bates Finished 0

24. Douglas Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Francis Baker Finished Veteran 0

25. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Martin Orford Finished 0

26. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Coulson Finished N/A 0

27. Paul Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Barford Finished 0

28. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kelly Langley Finished 0

29. Kelly Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Winston Reid Finished 0

30. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ben Brewerton Finished N/A 0

31. Ben Brewerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Southgate Finished 0

32. Gary Southgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Lawrence Finished 0

33. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Charlie Codrington Finished 0

34. Charlie Codrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 0

36. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  rebecca bates Finished 0

3. rebecca bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Philip Cage Finished 0

2. Philip Cage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Dorling Finished 0

3. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Wayne Leech Finished 0

4. Wayne Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Pitt Finished 0

3. Joe Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Master
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
25km / 16 miles
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25km / 16 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Sport
25km / 16 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:40 Non-Ranking None 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
20km / 12 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242548

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Weiss Finished 0

2. Martin Weiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gary Record Finished Elite 0

3. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 0

3. Callum Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harry Smith Finished 0

6. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  David Arthur Finished Master 0

3. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Travers Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Jim Bostock Finished 0

10. Jim Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Steve Copnew Finished 0

11. Steve Copnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Ben Reidy Finished Sport 0

13. Ben Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Noel Germishuizen Finished 0

14. Noel Germishuizen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Patrick Baillly Finished 0

15. Patrick Baillly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Hawker Finished 0

16. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Smith Finished 0

17. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Paul Straitt Finished N/A 0

19. Paul Straitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Bailey Finished 0

20. Simon Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Fian Andrews Forest Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Tim Lawrence Finished 0

22. Tim Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kurt Minter Finished 0

1. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 0

4. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Terry Minter Finished 0

5. Terry Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Grunshaw Finished 0

11. Tim Grunshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Nick Laing Finished 0

13. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Stephens Finished 0

14. James Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  David Tucker Finished N/A 0

17. David Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Donegan Finished 0

18. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jon Yorston Finished 0

20. Jon Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  David Steele Finished Veteran 0

21. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Antonius Wubben Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Kevin Gard Finished 0

23. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Douglas Bates Finished 0

24. Douglas Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Francis Baker Finished Veteran 0

25. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Martin Orford Finished 0

26. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Coulson Finished N/A 0

27. Paul Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Barford Finished 0

28. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kelly Langley Finished 0

29. Kelly Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Winston Reid Finished 0

30. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ben Brewerton Finished N/A 0

31. Ben Brewerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Southgate Finished 0

32. Gary Southgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Peter Lawrence Finished 0

33. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Charlie Codrington Finished 0

34. Charlie Codrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 0

36. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  rebecca bates Finished 0

3. rebecca bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Philip Cage Finished 0

2. Philip Cage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Dorling Finished 0

3. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Wayne Leech Finished 0

4. Wayne Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Pitt Finished 0

3. Joe Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Master
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
25km / 16 miles
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25km / 16 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Sport
25km / 16 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:40 Non-Ranking None 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
20km / 12 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016