Event URN:
242545
Start date:
Wed, 16th May 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
Beastway 2012
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Structureless Tyranny
Event website:
http://www.beastway.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Blackwell
ray.blackwell@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Short course xc racing; entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 19:30 Expert Male Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m
16 May 12 19:30 Junior Male Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m
16 May 12 19:32 Master Male Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m
16 May 12 19:34 Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16m

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16m

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16m

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16m

Race: Singlespeed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 19:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16m

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12m

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9m

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
2 Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
3 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
4 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 0
5 Nick White East London Velo Finished Veteran 0
6 Nathaniall Jarvis Finished N/A 0
Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished Junior 0
2 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
3 Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished Junior 0
4 Harry Smith Finished 0
5 Edward Moesli Finished Junior 0
6 Callum Riley Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
2 Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
3 Fian Andrews Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 0
4 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 0
5 Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished Sport 0
6 Mark Shepherd Finished 0
7 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
8 Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 0
9 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
10 Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
11 Max Ayres Finished 0
12 Andrew Rose Finished 0
13 Martin Hawker Finished 0
14 Jim Bostock Finished 0
15 David Smith VC Londres Finished Sport 0
16 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Sport 0
17 Noel Germishuizen Finished 0
Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Sport 0
Michael Travers Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
2 Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0
3 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
4 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
5 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
6 Stephen Mahon Finished G/Vet 0
7 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Veteran 0
8 Edward Mair Finished Master 0
9 Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 0
10 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
11 Nick Laing Finished 0
12 Neall Garrad Finished 0
13 James Stephens Finished 0
14 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
15 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
16 Grant McBain Finished 0
17 Paul Donegan Finished Veteran 0
18 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
19 Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
20 Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
21 Andrew McMillan SSUK Finished N/A 0
22 Winston Reid Finished 0
23 Paul Coulson Finished N/A 0
24 Paul Sparkes Finished 0
25 Martin Orford Finished 0
26 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
27 Andrew Glynn Finished 0
28 Mark Barford Finished 0
29 Gary Byford Finished N/A 0
30 Philip Williams Finished 0
Dennis Dix Did not finish G/Vet 0
Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
2 Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Stacey Team Mule Bar Finished Sport 0
2 Thomas Kirkman Finished 0
3 Jonathan Cooper Finished 0
4 Philip Cage Finished 0
5 Lewis Dorling Finished 0
6 Tony Bevan Finished 0
7 Wayne Leech Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished Veteran 0
2 Glenn Stevens Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 0
2 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
3 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
4 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
5 Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
2 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
3 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
4 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0