Beastway 2012 Round 1

MTB XC , Ilford – Wednesday, 16 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242545

Start Date:

Wed, 16th May 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nathaniall Jarvis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Smith Finished 0

4. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Edward Moesli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 0

6. Callum Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Fian Andrews Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Mark Shepherd Finished 0

6. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Max Ayres Finished 0

11. Max Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Rose Finished 0

12. Andrew Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Martin Hawker Finished 0

13. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jim Bostock Finished 0

14. Jim Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Noel Germishuizen Finished 0

17. Noel Germishuizen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Michael Travers Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0

2. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Mahon Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Edward Mair Finished Master 0

8. Edward Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Nick Laing Finished 0

11. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Neall Garrad Finished 0

12. Neall Garrad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Stephens Finished 0

13. James Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Grant McBain Finished Veteran 0

16. Grant McBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Paul Donegan Finished Veteran 0

17. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew McMillan SSUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Winston Reid Finished 0

22. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Coulson Finished N/A 0

23. Paul Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Sparkes Finished 0

24. Paul Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Martin Orford Finished 0

25. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Andrew Glynn Finished 0

27. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mark Barford Finished 0

28. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 0

29. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Williams Finished 0

30. Philip Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dennis Dix Did not finish G/Vet 0

30. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Nicholas Stacey Team Mule Bar Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Thomas Kirkman Finished 0

2. Thomas Kirkman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jonathan Cooper Finished 0

3. Jonathan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Philip Cage Finished 0

4. Philip Cage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Dorling Finished 0

5. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tony Bevan Finished 0

6. Tony Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Wayne Leech Finished 0

7. Wayne Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Glenn Stevens Finished 0

2. Glenn Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Master
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
25km / 16 miles
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25km / 16 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Sport
25km / 16 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:40 Non-Ranking None 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
20km / 12 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242545

Start Date:

Wed, 16th May 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Nick White East London Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nathaniall Jarvis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Smith Finished 0

4. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Edward Moesli Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 0

6. Callum Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Fian Andrews Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Mark Shepherd Finished 0

6. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Max Ayres Finished 0

11. Max Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Rose Finished 0

12. Andrew Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Martin Hawker Finished 0

13. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jim Bostock Finished 0

14. Jim Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Noel Germishuizen Finished 0

17. Noel Germishuizen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Michael Travers Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0

2. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Mahon Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Edward Mair Finished Master 0

8. Edward Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Nick Laing Finished 0

11. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Neall Garrad Finished 0

12. Neall Garrad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Stephens Finished 0

13. James Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Grant McBain Finished Veteran 0

16. Grant McBain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Paul Donegan Finished Veteran 0

17. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew McMillan SSUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Winston Reid Finished 0

22. Winston Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Coulson Finished N/A 0

23. Paul Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Sparkes Finished 0

24. Paul Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Martin Orford Finished 0

25. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Andrew Glynn Finished 0

27. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Mark Barford Finished 0

28. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 0

29. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Philip Williams Finished 0

30. Philip Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dennis Dix Did not finish G/Vet 0

30. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Nicholas Stacey Team Mule Bar Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Thomas Kirkman Finished 0

2. Thomas Kirkman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jonathan Cooper Finished 0

3. Jonathan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Philip Cage Finished 0

4. Philip Cage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Dorling Finished 0

5. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tony Bevan Finished 0

6. Tony Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Wayne Leech Finished 0

7. Wayne Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Glenn Stevens Finished 0

2. Glenn Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only

The Races

Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
25km / 16 miles
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
25km / 16 miles
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None | Master
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None | G/Vet, Veteran
25km / 16 miles
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
25km / 16 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25km / 16 miles
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, None | Sport
25km / 16 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:40 Non-Ranking None 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
20km / 12 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:50
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
15km / 9 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 16/05/12 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk