Beastway 2012 Round 1

MTB XC , Ilford – Wednesday, 16 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242545

Start Date:

Wed, 16th May 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Series:

Beastway 2012

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing; entry on the day only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
16/05/12 19:30 Expert Male - 25 km Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 25km / 16 miles
16/05/12 19:30 Junior Male - 25 km Non-Ranking None Junior 25km / 16 miles
16/05/12 19:32 Master Male - 25 km Non-Ranking None Master 25km / 16 miles
16/05/12 19:34 Veteran/Grand Veteran Male - 25 km Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 25km / 16 miles
16/05/12 19:35 Female 17+ - 25 km Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 25km / 16 miles
16/05/12 19:35 Singlespeed - 25 km Non-Ranking None N/A 25km / 16 miles
16/05/12 19:35 Sport Male - 25 km Non-Ranking None Sport 25km / 16 miles
16/05/12 19:40 Novice - 20 km Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12 miles
16/05/12 19:50 Youth - 15 km Non-Ranking None Youth 15km / 9 miles
16/05/12 19:55 Juvenile - 15 km Non-Ranking None Juvenile 15km / 9 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Expert Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 16/05/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Expert Male
Wed 16/05/12 - 19:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 16/05/12 19:30 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Junior Male
Wed 16/05/12 - 19:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Master Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 16/05/12 19:32 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Master Male
Wed 16/05/12 - 19:32
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veteran/Grand Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 16/05/12 19:34 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veteran/Grand Veteran Male
Wed 16/05/12 - 19:34
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 17+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 16/05/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Master, Sport, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 17+
Wed 16/05/12 - 19:35
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Master, Sport, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Singlespeed
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 16/05/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Singlespeed
Wed 16/05/12 - 19:35
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Sport Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 16/05/12 19:35 Non-Ranking None Sport
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Sport Male
Wed 16/05/12 - 19:35
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 16/05/12 19:40 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Novice
Wed 16/05/12 - 19:40
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat:
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 16/05/12 19:50 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Youth
Wed 16/05/12 - 19:50
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Juvenile
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 16/05/12 19:55 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Juvenile
Wed 16/05/12 - 19:55
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
2 Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
3 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 0
4 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 0
5 Nick White East London Velo Finished Veteran 0
6 Nathaniall Jarvis Finished N/A 0
--- Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Sport 0

Race Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished Junior 0
2 Sam Judd VC Londres Finished N/A 0
3 Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished Junior 0
4 Harry Smith Finished 0
5 Edward Moesli Finished Junior 0
6 Callum Riley Finished Junior 0

Race Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 0
2 Chris Panayiotou Finished Sport 0
3 Fian Andrews Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 0
4 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 0
5 Daniel Lucken East London Velo Finished Sport 0
6 Mark Shepherd Finished 0
7 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished Master 0
8 Alex Amey GS Avanti Finished Master 0
9 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
10 Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
11 Max Ayres Finished 0
12 Andrew Rose Finished 0
13 Martin Hawker Finished 0
14 Jim Bostock Finished 0
15 David Smith VC Londres Finished Sport 0
16 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Sport 0
17 Noel Germishuizen Finished 0
--- Garry Hurst Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Sport 0
--- Michael Travers Did not finish Master 0
Show More

Race Veteran/Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Neil Cooper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
2 Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0
3 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
4 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
5 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 0
6 Stephen Mahon Finished G/Vet 0
7 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Veteran 0
8 Edward Mair Finished Master 0
9 Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 0
10 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
11 Nick Laing Finished 0
12 Neall Garrad Finished 0
13 James Stephens Finished 0
14 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
15 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
16 Grant McBain Finished 0
17 Paul Donegan Finished Veteran 0
18 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
19 Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
20 Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
21 Andrew McMillan SSUK Finished N/A 0
22 Winston Reid Finished 0
23 Paul Coulson Finished N/A 0
24 Paul Sparkes Finished 0
25 Martin Orford Finished 0
26 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Veteran 0
27 Andrew Glynn Finished 0
28 Mark Barford Finished 0
29 Gary Byford Finished N/A 0
30 Philip Williams Finished 0
--- Dennis Dix Did not finish G/Vet 0
--- Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Did not finish Master 0
Show More

Race Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 0
2 Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 0

Race Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0

Race Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas Stacey Team Mule Bar Finished Sport 0
2 Thomas Kirkman Finished 0
3 Jonathan Cooper Finished 0
4 Philip Cage Finished 0
5 Lewis Dorling Finished 0
6 Tony Bevan Finished 0
7 Wayne Leech Finished 0

Race Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished Veteran 0
2 Glenn Stevens Finished 0

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 0
2 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
3 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
4 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
5 Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0

Race Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
2 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0
3 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
4 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk