Exeter BMX Mini Race Series Round 3

BMX , Exeter – Monday, 16 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242537

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Apr 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Exeter BMX Track, Cofton Road, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8QW
Directions: Leave the M5 at J30 and take the A379 towards Exminster/Marsh Barton Industrial Estate. At the Devon Motel turn into Marsh Barton and go straight across the roundabout. Take the first right opposite the SMB garage into Hennock Road and the first left into Cotton Road. Keep following the road until the gate entrance past the Motor Cycling Training Centre and Cycle Speedway ground.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 11-13 - Results
1.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Oli Haynes Finished 0

4. Oli Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Dom Hodson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Molly Cox Finished 0

8. Molly Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Daniel-Beau King Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
12.  Olivia Short Finished 0

12. Olivia Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tia Cottrell Finished 0

13. Tia Cottrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Mixed 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 14+ - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Christopher Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sam Varndell Finished 0

11. Sam Varndell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Mixed 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 7 and Under - Results
1.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ashley Peake Finished 0

8. Ashley Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Watts Barciela Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jacob Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Mixed 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 8-10 - Results
1.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Thomas-Darcy King Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration, open practice and gate practice 6-6.30pm. Racing starts at 7pm. Cost to race is £3

The Races

Mixed 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 16/04/12 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
Mixed 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 16/04/12 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
Mixed 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 16/04/12 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
Mixed 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 16/04/12 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242537

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Apr 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Exeter BMX Track, Cofton Road, Marsh Barton Trading Estate, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8QW
Directions: Leave the M5 at J30 and take the A379 towards Exminster/Marsh Barton Industrial Estate. At the Devon Motel turn into Marsh Barton and go straight across the roundabout. Take the first right opposite the SMB garage into Hennock Road and the first left into Cotton Road. Keep following the road until the gate entrance past the Motor Cycling Training Centre and Cycle Speedway ground.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 11-13 - Results
1.  Christian Corthorn Taunton Bike Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Oli Haynes Finished 0

4. Oli Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Dom Hodson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Molly Cox Finished 0

8. Molly Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Daniel-Beau King Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10)
12.  Olivia Short Finished 0

12. Olivia Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tia Cottrell Finished 0

13. Tia Cottrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Mixed 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 14+ - Results
1.  Jason Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Fay Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Machin Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Charlie Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Christopher Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sam Varndell Finished 0

11. Sam Varndell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Mixed 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 7 and Under - Results
1.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ashley Peake Finished 0

8. Ashley Peake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Watts Barciela Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Sophie-May Harris Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jacob Henderson Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Mixed 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 8-10 - Results
1.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Roast Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Thomas-Darcy King Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration, open practice and gate practice 6-6.30pm. Racing starts at 7pm. Cost to race is £3

The Races

Mixed 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 16/04/12 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
Mixed 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 16/04/12 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
Mixed 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 16/04/12 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
Mixed 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 16/04/12 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk