Edinburgh RC Eastern Promise RR

Road – Wednesday, 10 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Coutts Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Lines Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Rowney Unknown 3rd 3

7. Paul Rowney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Garrett Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Niall Aitken Cowley Road Condors Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  James Whitworth Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Alex Hilliam Unknown N/A 0

17. Alex Hilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Andrew Brown Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Michael Graham Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Graham Beal TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Mace DUPLICATE DO NOT USE: Royal Ai... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  John Owen Unknown N/A 0

34. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Bloor Unknown 0

35. Robert Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andreas Schaefer Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Elisa Smith Unknown N/A 0

37. Elisa Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Eric Easton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Grant Thomson Unknown N/A 0

39. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  John Stollery Unknown N/A 0

9999. John Stollery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Alastair McNicol Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Richard MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries online via: www.entrycentral.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
70km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alex Coutts Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Lines Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Rowney Unknown 3rd 3

7. Paul Rowney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Garrett Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Niall Aitken Cowley Road Condors Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  James Whitworth Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Alex Hilliam Unknown N/A 0

17. Alex Hilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Andrew Brown Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Michael Graham Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Graham Beal TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Mace DUPLICATE DO NOT USE: Royal Ai... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  John Owen Unknown N/A 0

34. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Bloor Unknown 0

35. Robert Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andreas Schaefer Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Elisa Smith Unknown N/A 0

37. Elisa Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Eric Easton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Grant Thomson Unknown N/A 0

39. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  John Stollery Unknown N/A 0

9999. John Stollery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Alastair McNicol Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Richard MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries online via: www.entrycentral.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
70km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk