Event URN:
242520
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Apr 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Nevis Range
Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.scottishcycling.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Robert MacFarlane
Cheques payable to:
Scottish Cycling
Info for Riders:
sign on is 9.30 until 10.30 at the Pine Martin Café – Nevis Range Car Park
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 01:00 Under 10 Male Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m
22 Apr 12 01:00 Under 12 Female Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m
22 Apr 12 01:00 Under 12 Male Go-MTB N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m
22 Apr 12 01:00 Under 14 Female Go-MTB Juvenile 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

View All

Event Location:

Torlundy,
Fort William,
Inverness-shire,
PH33 6SW

Race: Under 10 Male

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 9 days 9 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 12 Female

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 9 days 9 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 12 Male

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 9 days 9 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- N/A 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 14 Female

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 9 days 9 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- Juvenile 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 14 Male

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 9 days 9 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Race: Under 16 Male

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 9 days 9 minutes 54 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 12 01:00 Go-MTB --- Youth 05 hr / plus 2 laps / 1km / 0m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Brannen Finished N/A 0
2 Fraser Grigor Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
3 johnny forster west highland wheelers Finished 0
4 Leon Williamson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Dylan Farquhar Wolfpax Riders Finished 0
6 Alasdair Poll Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Daynes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 jamie edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished 0
2 Sam Conolly Wolfpax Riders Finished 0
3 Callum Galloway Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 0
4 Darren Green Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
5 John Peterana Finished 0
6 Keir Gibson Finished 0
7 Jed Stoddart Finished 0
8 Struan Morrison Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished 0
9 Ethan McKenzie Finished N/A 0
10 Edward Yearsley Tay Titans Dunkeld Finished 0
11 Roddy Macdonald Finished 0
12 Oliver Black Finished 0
karen macinnes West Highland Wheelers Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Conolly Wolfpax Riders Finished 0
2 Rona Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Macdonald Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
2 Jake Mills Wolfpax Riders Finished 0
3 Calum Brown Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
4 Jack McCallum Finished Youth 0
5 Matthew Grigor Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Juvenile 0
6 Miller Stewart Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Aisthorpe Wolfpax Riders Finished Youth 0
2 Connor Doherty Moray MTB Club Finished Youth 0