Mallory Park Tuesday League 12

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 03 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242489

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Sayers Finished 0

2. Jack Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  David Robertson Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Simms Finished A 1

3. Callum Simms -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Morgan RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Egon Hansen Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Rathbone Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Nell RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Phil Giles 365 4 Bikes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mark Wakeling Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/07/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/07/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/07/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/07/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242489

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Sayers Finished 0

2. Jack Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  David Robertson Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Simms Finished A 1

3. Callum Simms -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Morgan RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Egon Hansen Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Rathbone Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Nell RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Phil Giles 365 4 Bikes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mark Wakeling Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/07/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/07/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/07/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/07/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/07/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016