Mallory Park Tuesday League 11

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 26 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242488

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Sayers Finished 0

3. Harry Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Twelves Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Orr Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Morgan RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mike Twelves Finished 3rd 6

4. Mike Twelves -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christopher Rathbone Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Sayers Finished 3rd 2

8. Sam Sayers -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Woodward RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242488

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Sayers Finished 0

3. Harry Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Twelves Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Orr Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Morgan RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mike Twelves Finished 3rd 6

4. Mike Twelves -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christopher Rathbone Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Sayers Finished 3rd 2

8. Sam Sayers -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Woodward RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk