Mallory Park Tuesday League 7

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 29 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242484

Start Date:

Tue, 29th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Gregory Finished 0

2. Alex Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Micaela Tantuw Finished 0

1. Micaela Tantuw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Nell RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Woodward RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phil Giles 365 4 Bikes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Orr Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Egon Hansen Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 29/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/05/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242484

Start Date:

Tue, 29th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Gregory Finished 0

2. Alex Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Micaela Tantuw Finished 0

1. Micaela Tantuw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Nell RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Woodward RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phil Giles 365 4 Bikes Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Orr Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Egon Hansen Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 29/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/05/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk