Event URN:
242484
Start date:
Tue, 29th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mallory Park Circuit
Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East Midlands Cycle Racing ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bc-eastmidlands.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Kennedy
47 Cropston Drive
Coalville
Leicestershire
LE67 4HT
mallory@bc-eastmidlands.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
EMCR
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D, E, N/A
29 May 12 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C, D, N/A
29 May 12 01:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B, C, N/A
29 May 12 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B, C, N/A

View All

Event Location:

Church Road,
Kirkby Mallory,
Leicester,
Leicestershire,
LE9 7QE

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D, E, N/A ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C, D, N/A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B, C, N/A ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B, C, N/A ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, N/A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, N/A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E, N/A ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 12km / 7m

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50km / 31m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 3
2 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 2
3 Alex Coleston-Shields Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished C 3
2 Alex Gregory Finished 0
3 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 2
3 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 3
2 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
3 Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Micaela Tantuw Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Matthew Nell RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 William Woodward RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
4 Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 6
5 James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 5
6 Paul Searson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Phil Giles 365 4 Bikes Finished 2nd 3
8 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 2
9 Robert Orr Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 1
10 Egon Hansen Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 1