Mallory Park Tuesday League 4

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 08 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242480

Start Date:

Tue, 8th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Cheaney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Peter Draper Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Twelves Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Sayers Finished 3rd 7

3. Sam Sayers -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Woodward RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mike Twelves Finished 4th 0

5. Mike Twelves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Nell RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Simmons Finished 3rd 3

7. Ross Simmons -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dean Parkes iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Karl Weatherall Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242480

Start Date:

Tue, 8th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Cheaney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Peter Draper Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Twelves Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Sayers Finished 3rd 7

3. Sam Sayers -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Woodward RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mike Twelves Finished 4th 0

5. Mike Twelves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Nell RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Simmons Finished 3rd 3

7. Ross Simmons -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dean Parkes iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Karl Weatherall Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/05/12 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk