Mallory Park Tuesday League 3

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 01 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242479

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kerrigan Robb VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Twelves Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Duncan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Craig Floyd R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Twelves Finished 4th 0

7. Mike Twelves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rory Gilling Performance Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242479

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Waters VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kerrigan Robb VCUK PH-MAS Cycling Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie Armstrong Coalville Whls CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Twelves Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Duncan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Craig Floyd R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Twelves Finished 4th 0

7. Mike Twelves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rory Gilling Performance Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk