Tour de Normandie - UCI 2-2

Road , Unknown – Monday, 19 Mar 2012

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Mon, 19th Mar 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

France, Unknown, 99999
View map

Confirmed Results

Race Stage 1 (ITT): Saint-Lô - Saint-Lô

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
13 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 3
21 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
30 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
34 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
41 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 0
44 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
47 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
58 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
66 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
69 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
77 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
85 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
87 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 0
92 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished 1st 0
101 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 0
114 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
119 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
126 Oliver Rossi JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Stage 2: Colombelles - Forges-les-Eaux

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
25 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
27 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
36 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
39 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
55 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
58 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
65 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished 1st 0
68 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
81 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
82 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
99 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
105 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
112 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
114 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 0
122 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
134 Oliver Rossi JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
136 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 0
139 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Stage 3: Forges-les-Eaux - Gaillon

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 30
10 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 6
22 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
25 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 0
26 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
43 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished 1st 0
48 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
53 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
68 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
90 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
94 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
101 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 0
113 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
115 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
126 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
131 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
134 Oliver Rossi JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
138 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Stage 4: Aubevoye - Elbeuf

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
6 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 12
7 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 10
29 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 0
34 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished 1st 0
47 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
58 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
73 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
79 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
82 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
87 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
88 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
91 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
96 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
126 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
127 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
--- George Atkins 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
--- Joseph Kelly 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
--- Oliver Rossi JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Show More

Race Stage 5: Elbeuf - Flers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished 1st 30
4 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 17
14 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 2
28 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
30 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
35 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
39 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
45 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
53 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
65 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
90 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
108 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
119 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 0
122 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
124 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Stage 6: Domfront - Villers-Bocage

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
5 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 14
9 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 7
14 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 2
29 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished 1st 0
34 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
46 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
49 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
58 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
66 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
87 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
101 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
105 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
109 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
111 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
118 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Stage 7: Brécey - Bagnoles-de-l'Orne

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
2 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished 1st 25
8 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 8
22 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
30 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
39 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
42 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
54 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
67 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
79 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
99 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
107 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
108 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
110 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
115 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
119 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Stage 8: Bagnoles-de-l'Orne - Caen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
2 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 25
4 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 17
17 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 0
23 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
41 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
46 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished 1st 0
49 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
75 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
76 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
81 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
83 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
94 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
95 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
99 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
120 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
7 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished 1st 45
11 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Elite 25
17 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Elite 8
26 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
27 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
36 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
42 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
49 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
85 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
91 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
93 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
104 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
107 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Elite 0
113 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
117 Daniel Mclay Lotto-Belisol U23 Finished Elite 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16