Event URN:
242450
Start date:
Mon, 19th Mar 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 25th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Spain
Spain, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Mar 12 01:00 Stage 1: Calella - Calella Foreign National Band 3 Elite
20 Mar 12 01:00 Stage 2: Girona - Girona Foreign National Band 3 Elite
21 Mar 12 01:00 Stage 3: La Vall d'en Bas - Port Ainé Foreign National Band 3 Elite
22 Mar 12 01:00 Stage 4: Tremp - Ascó Foreign National Band 3 Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Calella - Calella

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Mar 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Girona - Girona

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: La Vall d'en Bas - Port Ainé

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Mar 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Tremp - Ascó

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Mar 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Ascó - Manresa

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Mar 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Sant Fruitós de Bages - Badalo...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Mar 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 7: Badalona - Barcelona

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Mar 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Calella - Calella

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
39 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
165 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Girona - Girona

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
16 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: La Vall d'en Bas - Port Ainé

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
57 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Tremp - Ascó

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
17 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Ascó - Manresa

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Sant Fruitós de Bages - Badalona

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7: Badalona - Barcelona

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0