Event URN:
242441
Start date:
Sun, 27th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Grampian Transport Museum
Alford, Aberdeenshire, AB33 8AE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 20th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Ythan CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Clark
41 Grove Road
Broughty Ferry
Dundee
Angus
DD5 1JN
peter.clark@scottishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Peter Clark
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 12:16 Youth C Boys Youth Only Youth C
27 May 12 12:17 Youth C Girls Youth Only Youth C
27 May 12 12:18 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B
27 May 12 12:19 Youth B Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Alford,
Aberdeenshire,
AB33 8AE

Race: Youth C Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 12:16 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 12:17 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth B Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 12:18 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 12:19 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 May 12 12:20 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Struan Pryde Finished 0
2 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 2
3 Fergus Dickson Forres CC Finished C 1
4 Joel Bavidge Ythan QL Finished 0
5 Harry Spalding Grampian Tigers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
2 Freya Duncan Wallace Warriers Finished 0
3 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 3
2 Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 2
3 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 0
5 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 0
6 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
8 Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion Finished 0
9 Adam Loney Ythan CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 3
2 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 2
3 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 1
4 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
5 Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
8 Matthew Peters Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
10 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished A 0
11 robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 0
12 Stephen Walker U/A Finished 0