The Lang Whang Hilly TT

Time Trial , West Lothian – Sunday, 25 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242439

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirknewton Village Hall, Main Street, Kirknewton, West Lothian, EH27 8AH
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 17th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 01:07:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:41:000
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:51:000
3.  Edward Addis Finished 1st 01:08:56:000 0

3. Edward Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:56:000
4.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 01:09:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:09:15:000
5.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:10:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:18:000
6.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 01:10:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:10:23:000
7.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:10:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:47:000
8.  Callum Wilkinson Finished 2nd 01:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:12:17:000
9.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 01:12:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:12:46:000
10.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:12:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:55:000
11.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:12:000
12.  Craig Dale TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 01:14:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:13:000
13.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 01:14:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:27:000
14.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:14:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:32:000
15.  Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:56:000
16.  Kenny Kentley Finished 3rd 01:15:14:000 0

16. Kenny Kentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:15:14:000
17.  Jeremy Greengrass Vortex Race Team Finished 2nd 01:15:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:15:52:000
18.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 01:16:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:00:000
19.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:16:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:23:000
20.  Tim Caine Finished 4th 01:17:10:000 0

20. Tim Caine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:17:10:000
21.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:17:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:23:000
22.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:17:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:24:000
23.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:17:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:17:48:000
24.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:18:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:18:06:000
25.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:18:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:27:000
26.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:18:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:18:42:000
27.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 01:18:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:18:49:000
28.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:19:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:41:000
29.  Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 01:21:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:43:000
30.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:21:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:21:57:000
31.  David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:21:58:000
32.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:22:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:22:19:000
33.  Graeme Stewart Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:44:000
34.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:29:000
35.  Colin Humphries West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:30:000
36.  Tom Ward Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:41:000
37.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:01:000
38.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:25:000
39.  Richard Hooper Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:29:000
40.  Greig Petrie Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:24:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:35:000
41.  Colin Russell Finished 3rd 01:25:15:000 0

41. Colin Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:25:15:000
42.  Neil Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 01:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:26:32:000
43.  John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:13:000
44.  Allan McCrimmon Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 01:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:28:000
45.  Timothy May Peebles CC Finished 3rd 01:27:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:27:56:000
46.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:47:000
47.  Teri Wishart TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 01:30:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:30:49:000
48.  Gordon McKenzie Finished N/A 01:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:18:000
49.  Katherine Arthur Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:31:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:31:40:000
50.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 01:33:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:33:04:000
51.  Jennifer Taylor Finished 4th 01:37:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:37:43:000
52.  Debra Pollard West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:42:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:47:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242439

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirknewton Village Hall, Main Street, Kirknewton, West Lothian, EH27 8AH
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 17th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 01:07:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:41:000
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:08:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:51:000
3.  Edward Addis Finished 1st 01:08:56:000 0

3. Edward Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:56:000
4.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 01:09:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:09:15:000
5.  Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 01:10:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:18:000
6.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 01:10:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:10:23:000
7.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:10:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:47:000
8.  Callum Wilkinson Finished 2nd 01:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:12:17:000
9.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 01:12:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:12:46:000
10.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:12:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:55:000
11.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:12:000
12.  Craig Dale TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 01:14:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:13:000
13.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 01:14:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:27:000
14.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:14:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:32:000
15.  Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:56:000
16.  Kenny Kentley Finished 3rd 01:15:14:000 0

16. Kenny Kentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:15:14:000
17.  Jeremy Greengrass Vortex Race Team Finished 2nd 01:15:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:15:52:000
18.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 01:16:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:00:000
19.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:16:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:23:000
20.  Tim Caine Finished 4th 01:17:10:000 0

20. Tim Caine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:17:10:000
21.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:17:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:23:000
22.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:17:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:24:000
23.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:17:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:17:48:000
24.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:18:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:18:06:000
25.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:18:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:27:000
26.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:18:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:18:42:000
27.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 01:18:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:18:49:000
28.  Alex Hilliam Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:19:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:19:41:000
29.  Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 01:21:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:43:000
30.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:21:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:21:57:000
31.  David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:21:58:000
32.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:22:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:22:19:000
33.  Graeme Stewart Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:22:44:000
34.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:29:000
35.  Colin Humphries West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:30:000
36.  Tom Ward Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:23:41:000
37.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:01:000
38.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:25:000
39.  Richard Hooper Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:29:000
40.  Greig Petrie Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 01:24:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:35:000
41.  Colin Russell Finished 3rd 01:25:15:000 0

41. Colin Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:25:15:000
42.  Neil Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 01:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:26:32:000
43.  John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:27:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:13:000
44.  Allan McCrimmon Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 01:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:28:000
45.  Timothy May Peebles CC Finished 3rd 01:27:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:27:56:000
46.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:47:000
47.  Teri Wishart TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 01:30:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:30:49:000
48.  Gordon McKenzie Finished N/A 01:31:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:18:000
49.  Katherine Arthur Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:31:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:31:40:000
50.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 01:33:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:33:04:000
51.  Jennifer Taylor Finished 4th 01:37:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:37:43:000
52.  Debra Pollard West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:42:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:47:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/12 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 25/03/12 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk