Bath Cycle Races - Round 4

Closed Circuit , Bath – Wednesday, 23 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242379

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Marlborough Lane, Bath, BA1 2NQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Claire Taylor Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Griffin Cycology Bikes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Pierre Thomas University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Ward Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Aaron Tayler Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alec Baskaya Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Marshall Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Conor Ryan Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Deacon Cutterham CGC NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Baskaya victory in Bath Round 4

Posted 27/05/2012 - British Cycling

Baskaya wins in round 4 of Bath Cycle Races

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:45
Women Only, Band 4
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:55 National B Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:55
National B, Band 3
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242379

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Marlborough Lane, Bath, BA1 2NQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicole Walters Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Claire Taylor Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Munns Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Griffin Cycology Bikes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Pierre Thomas University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Ward Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Aaron Tayler Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alec Baskaya Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Marshall Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Charles Coleman Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tavis Walker Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Conor Ryan Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Deacon Cutterham CGC NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Baskaya victory in Bath Round 4

Posted 27/05/2012 - British Cycling

Baskaya wins in round 4 of Bath Cycle Races

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:45

U16

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 18:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 18:45
Women Only, Band 4
25 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/12 19:55 National B Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 23/05/12 – 19:55
National B, Band 3
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk