Event URN:
242367
Start date:
Sat, 29th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Cycle Speedway (Competitive)
Venue:
Hethersett Cycle Speedway
Memorial Playing Fields, Park Drive, Hethersett, Norwich, NR9 3EN
( View map )
Series:
Wosskow Brown Youth & Junior National League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Hethersett Hawks CSC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Mel Perkins - MBE
9 Meadow Close
Hethersett
Norwich
Norfolk
NR9 3DZ
01603 811304
babylon5sp@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 12:00 Girls 12-17 National N/A
29 Sep 12 12:00 U14 National N/A
29 Sep 12 12:00 U16 National N/A
29 Sep 12 12:00 U18 National N/A

View All

Event Location:

Memorial Playing Fields,
Park Drive,
Hethersett,
Norwich,
NR9 3EN

Race: Girls 12-17

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 12:00 National --- N/A ---

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 12:00 National --- N/A ---

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 12:00 National --- N/A ---

Race: U18

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 12 12:00 National --- N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Davies Leicester CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Sandra Tamborska Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Tiffany Collins Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Laura Watson Leicester CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brandon Whetton East Park Wolves CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Lewis Davies Colchester Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Sam Schofield Hull CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Read Stockport (2006) CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Hayden Chant Southampton CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Oliver Riley Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Richard Fellgett Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Smith Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Leyton Glover Poole CSC Finished N/A 0
3 Ricki Johnson Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 0
4 Ashley Hill Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0