Midland Regonal Series Round 8 - Derby

BMX , Derby – Sunday, 08 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242362

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day or pre register

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Kyle Foster Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
--- Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Did not finish 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Adam Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Team Identiti Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Daniel Sturgeon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Chris O'Hagan Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Richard Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Keith Easom Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Adrian Scott Finished 45+ 0

8. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Keith Clark Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Mark Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 40-44 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Simon Turton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser Ladies 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 17-29 - Results
1.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Natasha Bonser Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harriet Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser Ladies 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 30+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Aya Moraity-Dorrell Finished 0

5. Aya Moraity-Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Jessica Mendes Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Lauren Newham Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Emily Watson Finished 0

10. Emily Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 13 34

6. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Isobel Clark Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Elizabeth Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Chloe Yates Finished Female 7 40

4. Chloe Yates -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Evie Wood Finished Female 7 32

7. Evie Wood -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Trinity Camm Ilkeston BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 37

5. Tia Cooke -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Lucy - Mae Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joe Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ben Bates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  CJ Darby Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Connor Souto Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Max Peace Finished Male 12 19

16. Max Peace -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Charlee Davis Finished Male 12 8

23. Charlee Davis -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  TJ Yates Finished Male 13 60

1. TJ Yates -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Kody Evans Finished Male 13 34

6. Kody Evans -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Kelvin Lea Team Bunneys Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Robert Jesson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
11.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
18.  Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Callum Crighton-Poli Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  William Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  John Rogers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  John James Fearn Finished 0

8. John James Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
--- Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Did not finish Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Ryan Hughes Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Elite Male 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
5.  Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Jordan Perry Birmingham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Martin Brown Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Elite Male 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
14.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Gary Bailey Finished Male 17-24 20

15. Gary Bailey -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
21.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
21.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
24.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
30.  Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Noah Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Michael Sparkes Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Hayden Butler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Archie Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
23.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Oli-Joel Waldron Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Evan Carey Finished Male 7 20

15. Evan Carey -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ollie Higton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jacob Thomas Finished Male 8 24

11. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Chloe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
16.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Kieran Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Owen Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Ellis Wilson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Tyler Butler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Bloor Finished N/A 0

6. Adrian Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Justin Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Rex Revill Finished 0

9. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series Info: www.midlandsregionalbmx.co.uk Registration 9.30am until 11am Open practice from 10am Pre Registration is £10 On the day registration is £12 Racing starts at approximately 12.30pm

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser Ladies 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser Ladies 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242362

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day or pre register

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Kyle Foster Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
--- Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Did not finish 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Adam Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Team Identiti Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Daniel Sturgeon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Chris O'Hagan Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Richard Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Keith Easom Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Adrian Scott Finished 45+ 0

8. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Keith Clark Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Mark Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 40-44 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Simon Turton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser Ladies 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 17-29 - Results
1.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Natasha Bonser Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harriet Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser Ladies 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 30+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Aya Moraity-Dorrell Finished 0

5. Aya Moraity-Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Jessica Mendes Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Lauren Newham Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Emily Watson Finished 0

10. Emily Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 13 34

6. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Isobel Clark Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Elizabeth Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Chloe Yates Finished Female 7 40

4. Chloe Yates -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Evie Wood Finished Female 7 32

7. Evie Wood -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Trinity Camm Ilkeston BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 37

5. Tia Cooke -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Lucy - Mae Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joe Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ben Bates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  CJ Darby Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Connor Souto Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Max Peace Finished Male 12 19

16. Max Peace -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Charlee Davis Finished Male 12 8

23. Charlee Davis -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  TJ Yates Finished Male 13 60

1. TJ Yates -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Kody Evans Finished Male 13 34

6. Kody Evans -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Kelvin Lea Team Bunneys Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Robert Jesson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
11.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
18.  Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Callum Crighton-Poli Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  William Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  John Rogers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  John James Fearn Finished 0

8. John James Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
--- Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Did not finish Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Ryan Hughes Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Elite Male 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
5.  Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Jordan Perry Birmingham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Martin Brown Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Elite Male 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
14.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Gary Bailey Finished Male 17-24 20

15. Gary Bailey -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
21.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
21.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
24.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
27.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
30.  Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Noah Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Michael Sparkes Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Hayden Butler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Archie Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
20.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
23.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Oli-Joel Waldron Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Evan Carey Finished Male 7 20

15. Evan Carey -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ollie Higton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jacob Thomas Finished Male 8 24

11. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Chloe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
16.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Kieran Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Owen Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Ellis Wilson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Tyler Butler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Bloor Finished N/A 0

6. Adrian Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Justin Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Rex Revill Finished 0

9. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series Info: www.midlandsregionalbmx.co.uk Registration 9.30am until 11am Open practice from 10am Pre Registration is £10 On the day registration is £12 Racing starts at approximately 12.30pm

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser Ladies 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser Ladies 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk