Midland Regonal Series Round 8 - Derby

BMX , Derby – Sunday, 08 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242362

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day or pre register

Info for Riders

Series Info: www.midlandsregionalbmx.co.uk Registration 9.30am until 11am Open practice from 10am Pre Registration is £10 On the day registration is £12 Racing starts at approximately 12.30pm


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/07/12 12:00 Championship Female BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female,... ---
8/07/12 12:00 Cruiser 15-16 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Cruiser 17-29 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Cruiser 30-34 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Cruiser 35-39 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 35-39 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Cruiser 40-44 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 40-44 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Cruiser 45+ BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 45+ ---
8/07/12 12:00 Cruiser 9-12 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 9-12 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Cruiser Ladies 17-29 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Cruiser Ladies 30+ BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
8/07/12 12:00 Female 11-12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Female 13-14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 13, Female 14 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Female 15-16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 15, Female 16 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Female 6 & Under BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under ---
8/07/12 12:00 Female 7-8 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 7, Female 8 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Female 9-10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 9 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Male 10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Male 11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Male 12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Male 13 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Male 14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Male 15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Male 16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Male 17-24 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Junior Men, Male 17-... ---
8/07/12 12:00 Male 25-29 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A ---
8/07/12 12:00 Male 7 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Male 8 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Male 9 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9 ---
8/07/12 12:00 Master BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master ---
8/07/12 12:00 Veteran BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 15-16
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 17-29
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 30-34
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 30-34
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 35-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 35-39
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 40-44
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 45+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 45+
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 9-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser 9-12
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser Ladies 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser Ladies 17-29
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser Ladies 30+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Cruiser Ladies 30+
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 17-24
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Junior Men, Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 17-24
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior Men, Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 25-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 25-29
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Master
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 08/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
2 Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50

Race Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kyle Foster Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
--- Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Did not finish 15-16 0

Race Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
2 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
3 Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
4 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
5 Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
6 Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
7 Adam Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 32
Show More

Race Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 0

Race Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Martin Ogden Team Identiti Finished 35-39 60
2 Daniel Sturgeon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
3 Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 0
4 Chris O'Hagan Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
5 Richard Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 37
6 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Show More

Race Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
2 Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
3 David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
4 Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
5 Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 37
6 Keith Easom Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
7 Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
8 Adrian Scott Finished 40-44 0
9 Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
10 Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
11 Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 24
12 Keith Clark Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
13 Mark Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 40-44 22
Show More

Race Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Turton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
2 Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
3 Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
4 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 40

Race Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
2 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50
3 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45

Race Cruiser Ladies 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
2 Natasha Bonser Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 0
3 Harriet Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 45

Race Cruiser Ladies 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
2 Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
3 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 45

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
2 Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
3 Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
4 Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
5 Aya Moraity-Dorrell Finished 0
6 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
7 Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 32
8 Jessica Mendes Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
9 Lauren Newham Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 28
10 Emily Watson Finished 0
Show More

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 50
3 Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
4 Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
5 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 13 37
6 Zoe Spiers Finished Female 13 34
7 Isobel Clark Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 32
8 Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Show More

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
2 Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
3 Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
3 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 45

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
2 Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
3 Elizabeth Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
4 Chloe Yates Finished Female 7 40
5 Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 37
6 Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
7 Evie Wood Finished Female 7 32
8 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 30
Show More

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Trinity Camm Ilkeston BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
2 Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
3 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
4 Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
5 Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 37
5 Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 37
7 Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
7 Lucy - Mae Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 32
9 Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 28
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
2 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
3 Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
4 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
5 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
6 Joe Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 34
7 Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
8 Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 10 30
9 Ben Bates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
10 Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 26
11 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 24
11 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
13 Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 22
14 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
15 Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
16 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
17 Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
18 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
19 Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
20 Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 12
21 Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
2 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
3 Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
4 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
5 Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
7 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 32
8 Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
9 Koby Richardson Finished Male 11 28
10 Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
11 Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 24
11 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
2 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
3 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 12 0
4 CJ Darby Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 40
5 Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
6 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 34
7 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
8 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
9 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
10 Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
11 Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
12 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
13 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
14 Connor Souto Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 21
15 Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
16 Max Peace Finished Male 12 19
17 Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
18 Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
18 Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 16
20 Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
21 William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
22 Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 9
23 Charlee Davis Finished Male 12 8
24 Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 TJ Yates Finished Male 13 60
2 Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 0
3 Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
4 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
5 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
6 Kody Evans Finished Male 13 34
7 Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
8 Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
9 Kelvin Lea Team Bunneys Finished Male 13 28
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert Jesson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
2 Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
3 Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
4 Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
5 Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 37
6 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
7 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
8 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
9 Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
10 Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
11 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
12 Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
12 Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
14 Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 14 21
15 Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
16 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 19
17 Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
18 Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
18 Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
20 Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 12
21 Callum Crighton-Poli Finished Male 14 10
22 George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 9
23 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 8
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
2 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
3 Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 15 45
4 William Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
5 John Rogers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 15 37
6 Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
7 Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
8 John James Fearn Finished 0
9 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 15 28
9 Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
11 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
11 George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
--- Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Did not finish Male 15 0
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
2 Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 50
3 Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
4 Ryan Hughes Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
5 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
6 Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 16 34
7 Thomas Blakey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
8 Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Show More

Race Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 60
2 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 50
3 Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
4 Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Elite Male 40
5 Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
6 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
7 Jordan Perry Birmingham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 32
8 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
9 Martin Brown Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
9 Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 0
11 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 24
12 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
12 Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Elite Male 23
14 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
15 Gary Bailey Finished Male 17-24 20
16 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 19
17 Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
18 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
19 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
20 Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
21 Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
21 Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
21 Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 0
24 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
25 James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
26 Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 5
27 Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
28 Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 3
28 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 3
30 Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 1
Show More

Race Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
3 Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
5 Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 37
6 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
7 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
8 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
9 Noah Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
10 Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
10 Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
12 Michael Sparkes Finished 6 & Under 23
13 Hayden Butler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 22
14 Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 21
15 Archie Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
16 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 19
16 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 19
18 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
19 Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
20 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
21 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 10
22 Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
23 Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 8
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
2 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
3 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
4 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 40
5 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 37
5 Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
7 Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
8 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 30
9 Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
10 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
11 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
12 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 23
13 Oli-Joel Waldron Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
14 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 21
15 Evan Carey Finished Male 7 20
16 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 19
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
2 Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
3 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
4 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 40
5 Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
6 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
7 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
8 Ollie Higton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
9 Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
10 Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
11 Jacob Thomas Finished Male 8 24
12 Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
13 Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 22
14 Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 21
15 Chloe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
16 Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
17 Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 18
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
2 Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
3 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
4 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
5 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
6 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 9 34
7 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
8 Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
9 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
10 Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
11 Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
12 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
12 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
14 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
15 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
16 Kieran Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
17 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
18 Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
19 Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
20 Owen Camm Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
21 Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
22 Ellis Wilson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
23 Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
24 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
25 Tyler Butler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
25 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Show More

Race Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 60
2 Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 50
2 Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 50
4 Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
5 Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 37
6 Adrian Bloor Finished N/A 0
6 Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 34
8 David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Show More

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 60
2 Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
3 Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
4 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
5 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 37
6 Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 32
8 Justin Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
9 Rex Revill Finished 0
10 Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
11 Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 24
12 Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5