Event URN:
242358
Start date:
Sun, 10th Jun 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Doncaster BMX Track
Weston Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 8ND
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Pay on the day or pre register
Event promoted by:
Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing)
Event organiser:
Ms Joanne Wood
jewood74@o2.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Series Info: www.midlandsregionalbmx.co.uk
Registration 9.30am until 11am
Open practice from 10am
Pre Registration is £10
On the day registration is £12
Racing starts at approximately 12.30pm
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 01:00 All Categories BMX Regional A BMX Regional A N/A
10 Jun 12 12:00 Championship Female BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Fe...
10 Jun 12 12:00 Cruiser 13-14 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 13-14
10 Jun 12 12:00 Cruiser 15-16 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16

View All

Event Location:

Weston Road,
Doncaster,
South Yorkshire,
DN4 8ND

Race: All Categories

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A N/A ---

Race: Championship Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female,... ---

Race: Cruiser 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 13-14 ---

Race: Cruiser 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16 ---

Race: Cruiser 17-29

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29 ---

Race: Cruiser 30-34

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34 ---

Race: Cruiser 35-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 35-39 ---

Race: Cruiser 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 40-44 ---

Race: Cruiser 45+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 45+ ---

Race: Cruiser 9-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 9-12 ---

Race: Cruiser Ladies 17-29

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29 ---

Race: Cruiser Ladies 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Race: Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: Female 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Female 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 15, Female 16 ---

Race: Female 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under ---

Race: Female 7-8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 7, Female 8 ---

Race: Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Male 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15 ---

Race: Male 16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16 ---

Race: Male 17-24

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Junior Men, Male 17-... ---

Race: Male 25-29

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29 ---

Race: Male 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Male 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9 ---

Race: Master

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master ---

Race: Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
2 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
2 Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
2 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 0
2 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
3 Chris O'Hagan Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
2 Keith Easom Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
3 Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
5 Adrian Scott Finished 40-44 0
6 Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Mike Mohacsi Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Turton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
2 Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 50
3 Steven Needham Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Ladies 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
2 Natasha Bonser Finished 17-29 0
3 Harriet Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Cruiser Ladies 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
2 Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
3 Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 60
2 Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
3 Melissa Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Female 13 45
3 Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
5 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 13 37
6 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 0
7 Zoe Spiers Finished Female 13 32
8 Isobel Clark Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jodie Plackett Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Eve Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
2 Elizabeth Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
3 Evie Wood Finished Female 7 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 10 60
2 Lucy - Mae Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
3 Trinity Camm Ilkeston BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
4 Shannon Field Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
5 Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 37
6 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
7 Leah Brookes Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 32
8 Kai Lambley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
9 Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
2 Ben Bates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
3 Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 45
4 Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Male 10 40
5 Alex Reade Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
6 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
7 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
8 Jack Meadows Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 30
9 David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 28
10 Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 60
2 Jake Greene Loughborough Students CC Finished Male 11 50
3 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Loughborough Students CC Finished Male 11 45
4 Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
5 Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
6 Kyle Mohacsi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
7 Tyreese Bradshaw Loughborough Students CC Finished Male 11 32
8 Ethan Wallace Loughborough Students CC Finished Male 11 30
9 Koby Richardson Finished Male 11 28
10 Jacob Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
1 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
3 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
4 Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
5 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 12 0
6 CJ Darby Finelines Racing Finished Male 12 34
7 Conor Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 32
8 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
9 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 28
9 Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 28
11 Kody Evans Finished Male 13 0
12 Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
13 Connor Souto Finished 0
14 William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 21

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
2 TJ Yates Finished Male 13 50
3 Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
5 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
6 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
7 kevin Lea Finished 0
8 James McLaughlin Life BMX Finished Male 13 30
9 Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
10 Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
11 Daniel Inman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Ben Turner Finished 0
3 Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
4 Sam Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
5 Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 14 37
6 Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
7 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 32
8 George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
3 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
4 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 15 40
5 William Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
6 Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
7 Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
8 Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 30
9 George Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 28
10 Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
10 James Blaxhall Life BMX Finished Male 15 26
12 Joseph Saunders Life BMX Finished Male 15 23
13 George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 22

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 60
2 Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
3 Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 0
2 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 50
3 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 45
4 Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Elite Male 0
5 Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Elite Male 0
6 Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
7 Jordan Perry Birmingham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 32
8 Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 30
9 Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
10 Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 0
11 Adam Carr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
12 Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
12 Reece Hoggatt Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Junior Men 23
12 Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
15 Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
16 Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 19
17 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 18
18 James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
18 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
20 Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
21 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
22 Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
23 Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
24 Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 7
25 Justin Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
26 Gary Bailey Finished Male 17-24 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
2 Michael Mosey Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 45
4 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
5 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
6 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
7 Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 32
8 Archie Wilson Finished 0
9 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
10 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
11 Hayden Butler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 24
12 Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
13 Thomas Wilson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
2 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 50
3 Conor Mohacsi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
4 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
5 Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
6 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 34
7 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 32
8 Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
9 Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 28
10 Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 26
11 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 60
2 Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
3 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
4 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
5 Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
6 Jacob Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 0
7 George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 32
8 Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
9 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
10 Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
11 Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 24
12 Reuben Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
2 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
3 Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
4 Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
5 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
6 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
7 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 9 32
8 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
9 Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
10 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
11 Tyler Butler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
12 Ellis Wilson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 60
2 Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
2 John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 50
3 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 45
3 Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
5 Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
6 Mark Wallace Team Bunneys Finished N/A 0
7 Rex Revill Finished 0