Midland Regonal Series Round 4 - Redditch

BMX , Redditch – Sunday, 20 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242354

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Premiers BMX Track, Icknield Street Drive, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 0DE
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day or pre register

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Sarah Harvey Finished 0

1. Sarah Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  James Kirk Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Sean Duffy Wrekin Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Luke Twigg Finished N/A 0

1. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Shaun Buckley Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Cole Finished 0

3. Mike Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Keith Easom Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Scott Finished 45+ 0

8. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Richard Brazier Wrekin Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser Ladies 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 17-29 - Results
1.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Stephanie Harris Finished 0

2. Stephanie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser Ladies 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 30+ - Results
1.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Aya Marritti-Dorrell Finished 0

4. Aya Marritti-Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 13 37

5. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Katie Jones Finished 0

6. Katie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Chelsea Watson Finished 0

7. Chelsea Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Holly Black BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Chloe Yates Finished Female 7 50

2. Chloe Yates -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lucy - Mae Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Trinity Camm Ilkeston BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Leah Brookes Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 28

9. Tia Cooke -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Finished 0

1. Ryan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Tasman Wakelin Finished 0

4. Tasman Wakelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Meadows Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jacob Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kody Evans Finished Male 13 0

7. Kody Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Connor Souto Finished 0

10. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  TJ Yates Finished Male 13 40

4. TJ Yates -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Max Peace Finished Male 12 0

9. Max Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Chad Reid Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Kelvin Lea Team Bunneys Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  James McLaughlin Life BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Daniel Inman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Sam Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Luke Baynes Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Callum Crighton-Poli Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Lachlan Harvey Finished 0

1. Lachlan Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Andrew Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jake Rogers Finished 0

6. Jake Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jordan Perry Birmingham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Gary Bailey Finished Male 17-24 28

9. Gary Bailey -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Jonathon Kanalas Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jack Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucas Bhimy Finished 0

1. Lucas Bhimy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jamie Copson Finished 0

11. Jamie Copson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Tipene Bishop Finished 0

1. Tipene Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oli-Joel Waldron Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ross Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jacob Thomas Finished Male 8 26

10. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  James Whyte Finished 0

3. James Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oscar Osborne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Kieran Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Ellis Wilson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Rafferty Leicester Warriors BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matt Mayneord Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Domingos Lammoglia Finished 0

7. Domingos Lammoglia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Dylan Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sheldon Hall Finished N/A 40

4. Sheldon Hall -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Justin Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Rex Revill Finished 0

8. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series Info: www.midlandsregionalbmx.co.uk Registration 9.30am until 11am Open practice from 10am Pre Registration is £10 On the day registration is £12 Racing starts at approximately 12.30pm

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser Ladies 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser Ladies 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242354

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Premiers BMX Track, Icknield Street Drive, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 0DE
View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day or pre register

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Sarah Harvey Finished 0

1. Sarah Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  James Kirk Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Sean Duffy Wrekin Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Luke Twigg Finished N/A 0

1. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Shaun Buckley Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Cole Finished 0

3. Mike Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Keith Easom Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Adrian Scott Finished 45+ 0

8. Adrian Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Richard Brazier Wrekin Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser Ladies 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 17-29 - Results
1.  Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Stephanie Harris Finished 0

2. Stephanie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser Ladies 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Ladies 30+ - Results
1.  Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Aya Marritti-Dorrell Finished 0

4. Aya Marritti-Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 13 37

5. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Katie Jones Finished 0

6. Katie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Chelsea Watson Finished 0

7. Chelsea Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Holly Black BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Chloe Yates Finished Female 7 50

2. Chloe Yates -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lucy - Mae Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Trinity Camm Ilkeston BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Isabel Hallam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Leah Brookes Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 28

9. Tia Cooke -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Emma Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Finished 0

1. Ryan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Tasman Wakelin Finished 0

4. Tasman Wakelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Meadows Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Jacob Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jake Evans Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kody Evans Finished Male 13 0

7. Kody Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Connor Souto Finished 0

10. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  TJ Yates Finished Male 13 40

4. TJ Yates -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Mylo Eustace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Max Peace Finished Male 12 0

9. Max Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Chad Reid Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Kelvin Lea Team Bunneys Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  James McLaughlin Life BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Billy Riddell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Daniel Inman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Sam Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Luke Baynes Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Callum Crighton-Poli Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Lachlan Harvey Finished 0

1. Lachlan Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Andrew Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jake Rogers Finished 0

6. Jake Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jordan Perry Birmingham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Gary Bailey Finished Male 17-24 28

9. Gary Bailey -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Jonathon Kanalas Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jack Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lucas Bhimy Finished 0

1. Lucas Bhimy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Arthur Herrington Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Jamie Copson Finished 0

11. Jamie Copson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Tipene Bishop Finished 0

1. Tipene Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oli-Joel Waldron Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ross Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jacob Thomas Finished Male 8 26

10. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  James Whyte Finished 0

3. James Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oscar Osborne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Kieran Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Ellis Wilson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Rafferty Leicester Warriors BMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matt Mayneord Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Domingos Lammoglia Finished 0

7. Domingos Lammoglia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Dylan Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sheldon Hall Finished N/A 40

4. Sheldon Hall -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Justin Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Rex Revill Finished 0

8. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series Info: www.midlandsregionalbmx.co.uk Registration 9.30am until 11am Open practice from 10am Pre Registration is £10 On the day registration is £12 Racing starts at approximately 12.30pm

The Races

Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser Ladies 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser Ladies 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/05/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk