Event URN:
242343
Start date:
Wed, 6th Jun 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Portreath (The Track)
Parc Erissey Industrial Estate, New Portreath Road, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 4HW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Pay on the day
Event website:
http://www.duchypirates.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Mark Fernihough
markfernihough@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
Duchy Pirates
Info for Riders:
Registration is from 6pm until 7pm
Open practice from 6pm
Racing starts at 7pm
Cost to race is £3.00
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:00 6 & Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
6 Jun 12 19:01 Male 7 Non-Ranking Male 7
6 Jun 12 19:02 Male 8 Non-Ranking None Male 8
6 Jun 12 19:03 Male 9 Non-Ranking None Male 9

View All

Event Location:

Parc Erissey Industrial Estate,
New Portreath Road,
Redruth,
Cornwall,
TR16 4HW

Race: 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: Male 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:01 Non-Ranking --- Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:02 Non-Ranking None Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:03 Non-Ranking None Male 9 ---

Race: Male 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:04 Non-Ranking None Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:05 Non-Ranking None Male 11 ---

Race: Male 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:07 Non-Ranking None Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:08 Non-Ranking None Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:09 Non-Ranking None Male 15 ---

Race: Male 17+ Pro Open

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:10 Non-Ranking None Junior Men, Male 16,... ---

Race: Male 17+ Masters

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:11 Non-Ranking None Master, Veteran ---

Race: Female 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:12 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: Female 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:13 Non-Ranking None Female 7 ---

Race: Female 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:14 Non-Ranking None Female 9 ---

Race: Female 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:15 Non-Ranking None Female 11 ---

Race: Female 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:16 Non-Ranking None Female 12 ---

Race: Female 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:17 Non-Ranking None Female 13 ---

Race: Female 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:18 Non-Ranking None Female 14 ---

Race: Female 15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:19 Non-Ranking None Female 15 ---

Race: Female 16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:20 Non-Ranking None Female 16 ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louie Fernihough Bike Doctor Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Finlay Penaluna Bike Doctor Finished 0
3 William Talbot Bike Doctor Finished 0
4 Jack Collins Bike Doctor Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Finlay Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhys Fraser Finished 0
2 Dylan Jode Finished 0
3 William Collins Finished 0
4 Isaac Andrew Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Zac Hudson Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Henry Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Callum Coleman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ewan George Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Logan Ford Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 0
3 Harvey Bardoe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
5 Ryan Mills One and All Cycling Finished Male 10 0
6 Joseph Cox Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
4 Charles Currie One and All Cycling Finished Male 13 0
5 Noah Merrin Finished Male (11-12) 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Diment Duchy Pirates Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17+ Pro Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
2 Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 0
3 Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
4 Joshua Latus Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 0
5 Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17+ Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Rickett DBS Finished Veteran 0
2 Timothy Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
2 Eleysha Penaluna Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Morgan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 0
2 Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 12 0
2 Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 0
2 Beth Rickett DBS Finished Female 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 0
2 Megan Hopgood One and All Cycling Finished Female 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
2 Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Kayleigh Dyer Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0