East Anglia Championships - Royston

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 14 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242335

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Milan Machacek Finished 0

5. Milan Machacek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oly Frost Finished 0

7. Oly Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Riley Nicholls Finished 0

9. Riley Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Smith Finished 0

10. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Connor Jeray Finished 0

11. Connor Jeray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Taylan Bates Finished 0

13. Taylan Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harry Kirby Finished 0

14. Harry Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Luke Taylor Finished 0

4. Luke Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Charlie Wallis Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Oliver Barton Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Sam Durrant Finished 0

10. Sam Durrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stanley Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Louie Silvain Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Freddie Jackson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joe Walters Finished 0

7. Joe Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oliver Carter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ben Smith Finished 0

11. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jamie Edwards Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jake Taylor Finished 0

14. Jake Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Ben Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Kieran Harding Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Sydney Newman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Harry Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Teddy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Ryan Hutchinson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Samuel Britton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Connor Adams Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Jordan Fermor Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jacob Britton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Harley Kelley Finished 0

1. Harley Kelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Serge Lecoutre Finished 0

7. Serge Lecoutre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Frankie Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Chloe Lake Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 12-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12-13 yr - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14+ - Results
1.  Viktorija Gala Finished 0

1. Viktorija Gala -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Megan Grant Finished 0

8. Megan Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chloe Fisher Finished N/A 0

9. Chloe Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Chloe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Daniel Sturgeon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Marc Devereux Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jon Curtis Finished 0

11. Jon Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Russell Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Braintree Bullets become East Anglia BMX Champions

Posted 15/10/2012 - British Cycling

The final BMX race meeting in the East Anglian summer schedule took place last weekend at Royston Ro...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15 split into 12 & Under and 13 & Over Racing starts at 12:30pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £10, two classes £15.00. There are no novice classes. The top 3 in each class will receive a trophy. Sponsored Holeshot competition. Relay race to finish off the event.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:01
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:03
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:05
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:07
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:09
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:15
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 12-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:18
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:19
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:20
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242335

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Milan Machacek Finished 0

5. Milan Machacek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oly Frost Finished 0

7. Oly Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Riley Nicholls Finished 0

9. Riley Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Smith Finished 0

10. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Connor Jeray Finished 0

11. Connor Jeray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Taylan Bates Finished 0

13. Taylan Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harry Kirby Finished 0

14. Harry Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Luke Taylor Finished 0

4. Luke Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Charlie Wallis Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Oliver Barton Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Sam Durrant Finished 0

10. Sam Durrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stanley Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Louie Silvain Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Freddie Jackson Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joe Walters Finished 0

7. Joe Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oliver Carter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ben Smith Finished 0

11. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jamie Edwards Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jake Taylor Finished 0

14. Jake Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Ben Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Kieran Harding Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Sydney Newman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Harry Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Teddy Parker Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Ryan Hutchinson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Samuel Britton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Connor Adams Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Cameron Howard Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Jordan Fermor Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jacob Britton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Harley Kelley Finished 0

1. Harley Kelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Lee Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Serge Lecoutre Finished 0

7. Serge Lecoutre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Frankie Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Chloe Lake Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 12-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12-13 yr - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14+ - Results
1.  Viktorija Gala Finished 0

1. Viktorija Gala -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Megan Grant Finished 0

8. Megan Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chloe Fisher Finished N/A 0

9. Chloe Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Chloe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Daniel Sturgeon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Marc Devereux Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jon Curtis Finished 0

11. Jon Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Russell Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Braintree Bullets become East Anglia BMX Champions

Posted 15/10/2012 - British Cycling

The final BMX race meeting in the East Anglian summer schedule took place last weekend at Royston Ro...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15 split into 12 & Under and 13 & Over Racing starts at 12:30pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £10, two classes £15.00. There are no novice classes. The top 3 in each class will receive a trophy. Sponsored Holeshot competition. Relay race to finish off the event.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:01
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:03
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:05
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:07
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:09
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:15
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 12-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:18
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:19
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:20
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/10/12 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk