Event URN:
242333
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Jul 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Braintree BMX Track
Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Braintree BMX Racing Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bmxeast.com
Event organiser:
Ms Julie Watts
Julieannwatts@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Registration closes at 11:00am.
Gate practice 11:00-12:15 split into 12 & Under and 13 & Over
Racing starts at 12:30pm.
Cost to race:- Experts - one class £10, two classes £15.00. Novices £5.00.
Parking £3.00.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:00 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A
22 Jul 12 12:01 Male 7 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7
22 Jul 12 12:02 Male 8 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8
22 Jul 12 12:03 Male 9 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9

View All

Event Location:

Deanery Hill,
Braintree,
Essex,
CM7 5BJ

Race: Male 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Male 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9 ---

Race: Male 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15 ---

Race: Male 16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16 ---

Race: Male 17-24

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---

Race: Male 25-29

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29 ---

Race: Masters

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master ---

Race: Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Girls 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Female 10... ---

Race: Girls 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: 17-29 Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 13-14, 15-16, 17-29,... ---

Race: 45+ Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Race: Ladies Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Novices 7 and under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:23 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Novices 14+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 12:26 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
4 Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
5 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
6 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
7 Mason Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 60
2 Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 50
3 Louis Peters Finished Male 7 45
4 Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 60
2 Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 45
4 Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
5 Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 37
6 Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
7 Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
2 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 50
3 Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
4 Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
5 Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
6 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
3 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
4 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
5 Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 37
6 Adam Whiteley Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
2 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
3 Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
4 Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
5 Max Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
6 Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
7 Coby Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
8 Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 0
2 Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
5 Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
6 Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
7 Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
2 Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
4 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
3 Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
2 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
3 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
4 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
5 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 37
6 Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
7 Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 32
8 Jacob Britton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 30
9 James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 0
10 Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Serge Lacouture Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 50
3 James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 45
4 Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
2 Jonathan Ivory Finished Veteran 50
3 Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
4 Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 40
5 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
2 Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
3 Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 50
4 Bethan Porter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 50
5 Frankie Leahy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 60
2 Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 50
3 Hannah Whiteley Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 45
4 Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
5 Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 50
6 Meg Vaughan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
2 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
3 Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
4 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50
5 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
2 Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
3 Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
4 Lee Allen Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished 0
5 Mark Devereaux Finished 0
6 Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
7 Ian Porter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
8 Jason Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
9 Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
2 Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 50
3 Dion Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
4 Alison Sweeting Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novices 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Parrish Finished 0
2 Jack Groeber Finished 0
3 Ewan Thomson Finished 0
4 William Hale Finished 0
5 Kai Judd Finished 0
6 Benjamin Oates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
8 Chloe Lake Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novices 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Adams Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 0
2 Tyler Judd Finished 0
3 Bradley Sparks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Jacob Carter Finished 0
5 Ethan Coombs Finished 0
6 Louie Silvain Finished 0