EA Summer Regional Series Round 6 - Braintree

BMX , BRAINTREE – Sunday, 22 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242333

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Mason Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Louis Peters Finished Male 7 45

3. Louis Peters -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jamie Edwards Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Adam Whiteley Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Max Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Coby Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
13.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jacob Britton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Serge Lacouture Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Ivory Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Girls 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9-10 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Bethan Porter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Frankie Leahy Finished 0

5. Frankie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Girls 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15-16 - Results
1.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Hannah Whiteley Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Meg Vaughan Finished 0

6. Meg Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lee Allen Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Devereaux Finished 0

5. Mark Devereaux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Porter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dion Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Sweeting Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novices 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and under - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Finished 0

1. Cameron Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Groeber Finished 0

2. Jack Groeber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ewan Thomson Finished 0

3. Ewan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Hale Finished 0

4. William Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kai Judd Finished 0

5. Kai Judd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Benjamin Oates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Chloe Lake Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novices 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 14+ - Results
1.  Connor Adams Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Judd Finished 0

2. Tyler Judd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bradley Sparks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jacob Carter Finished 0

4. Jacob Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Coombs Finished 0

5. Ethan Coombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Louie Silvain Finished 0

6. Louie Silvain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15 split into 12 & Under and 13 & Over Racing starts at 12:30pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £10, two classes £15.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:01
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:03
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:05
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:07
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:09
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:15
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Girls 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Girls 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:19
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Novices 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:23 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:23
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:26 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:26
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242333

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Mason Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Louis Peters Finished Male 7 45

3. Louis Peters -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jamie Edwards Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Lewis Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Adam Whiteley Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Max Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Coby Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
13.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jacob Britton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Serge Lacouture Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Ivory Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Girls 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9-10 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Bethan Porter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Frankie Leahy Finished 0

5. Frankie Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Girls 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15-16 - Results
1.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Amy Morris Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Hannah Whiteley Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Meg Vaughan Finished 0

6. Meg Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Lee Allen Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Devereaux Finished 0

5. Mark Devereaux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Porter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dion Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Sweeting Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novices 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and under - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Finished 0

1. Cameron Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Groeber Finished 0

2. Jack Groeber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ewan Thomson Finished 0

3. Ewan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Hale Finished 0

4. William Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kai Judd Finished 0

5. Kai Judd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Benjamin Oates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Chloe Lake Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Novices 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 14+ - Results
1.  Connor Adams Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Judd Finished 0

2. Tyler Judd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bradley Sparks Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jacob Carter Finished 0

4. Jacob Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Coombs Finished 0

5. Ethan Coombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Louie Silvain Finished 0

6. Louie Silvain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15 split into 12 & Under and 13 & Over Racing starts at 12:30pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £10, two classes £15.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:01
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:02
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:03
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:04
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:05
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:06
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:07
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:08
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:09
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:10
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:11
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:12
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:14
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:15
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Girls 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:16
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Girls 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:17
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:19
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:21
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:22
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Novices 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:23 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:23
Non-Ranking, None
Novices 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/12 12:26 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/07/12 – 12:26
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk