EA Summer Regional Series Round 4 - Norwich

BMX , NORWICH – Sunday, 15 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242331

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15 split into 12 & Under and 13 & Over Racing starts at 12:30pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £10, two classes £15.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
15/07/12 12:00 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A ---
15/07/12 12:01 Male 7 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7 ---
15/07/12 12:02 Male 8 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8 ---
15/07/12 12:03 Male 9 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9 ---
15/07/12 12:04 Male 10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10 ---
15/07/12 12:05 Male 11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11 ---
15/07/12 12:06 Male 12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12 ---
15/07/12 12:07 Male 13 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13 ---
15/07/12 12:08 Male 14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14 ---
15/07/12 12:09 Male 15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15 ---
15/07/12 12:10 Male 16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16 ---
15/07/12 12:11 Male 17-24 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---
15/07/12 12:12 Male 25-29 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29 ---
15/07/12 12:14 Masters BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master ---
15/07/12 12:15 Veteran BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran ---
15/07/12 12:16 Girls 9-10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Female 10... ---
15/07/12 12:17 Girls 15-16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12... ---
15/07/12 12:18 9-12 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 9-12 ---
15/07/12 12:19 17-29 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16, 17-29 ---
15/07/12 12:21 45+ Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
15/07/12 12:22 Ladies Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
15/07/12 12:23 Novices 7 and under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---
15/07/12 12:25 Novices 12-13 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Female 13... ---
15/07/12 12:26 Novices 14+ Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:01
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:02
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:03
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:04
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:05
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:06
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:07
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:08
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:09
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:10
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-24
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-24
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:11
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 25-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 25-29
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:12
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:14
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Girls 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Female 10, Female 7, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Girls 9-10
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:16
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 10, Female 7, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Girls 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Girls 15-16
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:17
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:18
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16, 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:19
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 15-16, 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:21
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:22
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novices 7 and under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:23 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7, Male 7, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novices 7 and under
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:23
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 7, Male 7, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novices 12-13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:25 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Female 13, Male 12, Male 13, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novices 12-13
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:25
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 12, Female 13, Male 12, Male 13, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novices 14+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 15/07/12 12:26 Non-Ranking None Championship Female, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novices 14+
Sun 15/07/12 - 12:26
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
4 Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
5 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
6 Mason Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
7 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
8 Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
9 Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 60
2 Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 50
3 Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
4 Louis Peters Finished Male 7 40

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
2 Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 50
3 Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 45
4 Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
5 Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 37

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
2 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 50
3 Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
4 Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
5 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
6 Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 34

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 60
2 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
3 Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 45
4 Jamie Edwards Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
5 Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 37
6 Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
7 Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
8 Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
9 Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
10 Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 26
11 Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
2 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
3 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
4 Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
5 Kieran Harding Finished Male 11 37
6 Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
7 Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 32

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
2 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
3 Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
4 Calum Macpherson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
5 Max Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
6 Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
7 Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
8 Coby Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 30

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
2 Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
3 Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 45

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 60
2 Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
3 Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 45
4 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
5 Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
6 Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
7 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 32
8 Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
9 Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
10 Harry Somers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
11 Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 24
12 Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
2 Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 50

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 60

Race Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
2 Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
3 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
4 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
5 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
6 Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
7 James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 0

Race Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
2 Ami Stembrowicz Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 60
2 Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
3 Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
4 Christopher Cole Finished Master 40
5 Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 0

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
2 Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
3 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
4 Jonathan Ivory Finished Veteran 40
5 Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 37
6 Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
7 Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 32
8 Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30

Race Girls 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
2 Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 50
3 Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
4 Chloe Greenwood Finished 0
5 Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
6 Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 45
7 Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 40

Race Girls 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
2 Viktorija Galakvos Finished 0
3 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 60
4 Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
5 Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 45
6 Stephanie Scharer Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
7 Jessica Mendes Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 60

Race 9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
2 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50

Race 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
2 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50

Race 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Sturgeon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
2 David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
3 Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 50
4 Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
5 Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
6 Mark Devereaux Finished 0
7 Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 45
8 Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0

Race Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
2 Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 50
3 Alison Sweeting Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
4 Dee Williams Finished 0

Race Novices 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Lexie Williamson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Tommy Greenwood Finished 0

Race Novices 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rick Williamson Finished 0
2 Samuel Somers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Race Novices 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Connor Adams Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 16 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk