Event URN:
242331
Start date:
Sun, 15th Jul 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Norwich Flyers BMX Track
Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.bmxeast.com
Event organiser:
Mr Chris Rowe
britishcycling@proscan.demon.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Registration closes at 11:00am.
Gate practice 11:00-12:15 split into 12 & Under and 13 & Over
Racing starts at 12:30pm.
Cost to race:- Experts - one class £10, two classes £15.00. Novices £5.00.
Parking £3.00.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:00 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A
15 Jul 12 12:01 Male 7 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7
15 Jul 12 12:02 Male 8 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8
15 Jul 12 12:03 Male 9 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9

View All

Event Location:

Sloughbottom Park,
Drayton Road,
Norwich,
Norfolk,
NR3 2PW

Race: Male 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A ---

Race: Male 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9 ---

Race: Male 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14 ---

Race: Male 15

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15 ---

Race: Male 16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16 ---

Race: Male 17-24

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---

Race: Male 25-29

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29 ---

Race: Masters

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master ---

Race: Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Girls 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Female 10... ---

Race: Girls 15-16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: 9-12 Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 9-12 ---

Race: 17-29 Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16, 17-29 ---

Race: 45+ Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Race: Ladies Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Novices 7 and under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:23 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Novices 12-13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:25 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Female 13... ---

Race: Novices 14+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 12:26 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
4 Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
5 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
6 Mason Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 34
7 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
8 Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
9 Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 60
2 Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 50
3 Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
4 Louis Peters Finished Male 7 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
2 Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 50
3 Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 45
4 Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
5 Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 60
2 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 50
3 Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
4 Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
5 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
6 Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
2 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
3 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
4 Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
5 Kieran Harding Finished Male 11 37
6 Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
7 Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
2 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
3 Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
4 Calum Macpherson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
5 Max Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
6 Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
7 Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
8 Coby Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
2 Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
3 Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 0
2 Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
2 Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
3 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
4 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
5 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
6 Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 34
7 James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
2 Ami Stembrowicz Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 60
2 Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
3 Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
4 Christopher Cole Finished Master 40
5 Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
2 Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
3 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
4 Jonathan Ivory Finished Veteran 40
5 Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 37
6 Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
7 Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 32
8 Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
2 Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 50
3 Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
4 Chloe Greenwood Finished 0
5 Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
6 Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 45
7 Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
2 Viktorija Galakvos Finished 0
3 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 60
4 Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
5 Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 45
6 Stephanie Scharer Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
7 Jessica Mendes Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
2 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
2 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Sturgeon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
2 David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
3 Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 50
4 Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 50
5 Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
6 Mark Devereaux Finished 0
7 Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 45
8 Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
2 Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 50
3 Alison Sweeting Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
4 Dee Williams Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novices 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Lexie Williamson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Tommy Greenwood Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novices 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rick Williamson Finished 0
2 Samuel Somers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novices 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Adams Barking & Dagenham BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 0