EA Summer Regional Series Round 2 - Royston

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 02 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242328

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Info for Riders

Registration closes at 11:00am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15 split into 12 & Under and 13 & Over Racing starts at 12:30pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £10, two classes £15.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
2/09/12 01:00 35-39 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 35-39 ---
2/09/12 01:00 45+ Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 45+ ---
2/09/12 01:00 7-8 Girls BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 7, Female 8 ---
2/09/12 01:00 Championship Female BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female ---
2/09/12 01:00 Girls 11-12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12 ---
2/09/12 01:00 Girls 13-14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 13, Female 14 ---
2/09/12 01:00 Girls 6&U BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under ---
2/09/12 12:00 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A ---
2/09/12 12:01 Male 7 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7 ---
2/09/12 12:02 Male 8 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8 ---
2/09/12 12:03 Male 9 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9 ---
2/09/12 12:04 Male 10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10 ---
2/09/12 12:05 Male 11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11 ---
2/09/12 12:06 Male 12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12 ---
2/09/12 12:07 Male 13 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13 ---
2/09/12 12:08 Male 14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14 ---
2/09/12 12:09 Male 15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15 ---
2/09/12 12:10 Male 16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16 ---
2/09/12 12:11 Male 17-24 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---
2/09/12 12:12 Male 25-29 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29 ---
2/09/12 12:14 Masters BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master ---
2/09/12 12:15 Veteran BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran ---
2/09/12 12:16 Girls 9-10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Female 10... ---
2/09/12 12:17 Girls 15-16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12... ---
2/09/12 12:18 9-12 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 9-12 ---
2/09/12 12:19 17-29 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16, 17-29 ---
2/09/12 12:20 40-44 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44 ---
2/09/12 12:21 30-34 Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34 ---
2/09/12 12:22 Ladies Cruiser BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
2/09/12 12:23 Novices 7 and under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---
2/09/12 12:24 Novices 10-11 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---
2/09/12 12:25 Novices 12-13 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Female 13... ---
2/09/12 12:26 Novices 14+ Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 35-39 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 35-39
Entry:
Race 35-39 Cruiser
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 35-39
Entry:
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 45+
Entry:
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry:
Race 7-8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 7, Female 8
Entry:
Race 7-8 Girls
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry:
Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female
Entry:
Race Championship Female
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Championship Female
Entry:
Race Girls 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12
Entry:
Race Girls 11-12
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry:
Race Girls 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 13, Female 14
Entry:
Race Girls 13-14
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry:
Race Girls 6&U
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under
Entry:
Race Girls 6&U
Sun 02/09/12 - 01:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry:
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:00
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:01
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:02
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:03
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:04 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:04
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:05 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:05
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:06 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:06
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:07 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:07
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:08 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:08
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:09 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:09
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:10
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-24
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 17-24
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:11
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 25-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Male 25-29
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:12
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Masters
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:14
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:15
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Girls 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Female 10, Female 7, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Girls 9-10
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:16
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 10, Female 7, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Girls 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:17 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Girls 15-16
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:17
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12, Female 13, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:18 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:18
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:19 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 15-16, 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:19
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 15-16, 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:20 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:20
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:21 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:21
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:22 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Ladies Cruiser
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:22
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Novices 7 and under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:23 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7, Male 7, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novices 7 and under
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:23
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 7, Male 7, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novices 10-11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:24 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11, Male 10, Male 11, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novices 10-11
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:24
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 11, Male 10, Male 11, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novices 12-13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:25 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Female 13, Male 12, Male 13, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novices 12-13
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:25
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Female 12, Female 13, Male 12, Male 13, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novices 14+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:26 Non-Ranking None Championship Female, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Novices 14+
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:26
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Female 14, Female 15, Female 16, Male 14, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master, N/A, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race 35-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
2 Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 50
3 Jason Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
4 Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 40
5 Daniel Sturgeon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 37

Race 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 60

Race 7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
2 Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 50
3 Eden Dorrell Finished 45
4 Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chloe Fisher Finished N/A 0

Race Girls 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jessica Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 60

Race Girls 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 60

Race Girls 6&U

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Frankie Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 45
4 Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
5 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 37
6 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
7 Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
8 Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
9 Mason Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 28
10 Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 60
2 Oliver Barton Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
3 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 45
4 Stanley Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
5 Louis Peters Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
6 Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 34

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
2 Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
3 Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 45
4 Jack Everitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
5 Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 37
6 Bailey Spinks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
7 Chloe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
8 Charlie Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 30
9 Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 28

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
2 Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
3 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
4 Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
5 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
6 Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 60
2 Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 50
3 Joe Read-Millard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 45
4 Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 40
5 Jamie Edwards Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
6 Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
7 Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 32
8 Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
9 Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
10 Jack Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 26
11 Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 24
12 Kane Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 23
13 Reece Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 50
3 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
4 Alexander Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
5 Kieran Harding Finished Male 11 37
6 Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
2 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
3 Brandon Fermor Finished Male 12 45
4 Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
5 Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
6 Matthew Fraser Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
7 Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 32
8 Christopher Churchill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
9 Charlee Davis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 28
10 Coby Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
11 Max Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 24
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
2 Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 50
3 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
4 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
5 Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
6 Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
7 Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 32

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Hutchinson Finished Male 14 60
2 Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 50
3 Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
4 Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
5 Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 37
6 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
7 George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
8 Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
9 Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
10 Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
11 Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 24
12 Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
2 Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
3 Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 45

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 60

Race Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
2 Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
3 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
4 Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 40
5 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 37
6 Jordan Fermor Finished Male 17-24 34

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 60
2 Lee Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
3 Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 45
4 Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 40
5 Ian Gunner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 37
6 Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 34
7 Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 0

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
2 Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
3 Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Veteran 45
4 Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40

Race Girls 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 60
2 Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
3 Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 45
4 Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
5 Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 37

Race Girls 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
2 Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 50
3 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 45

Race 9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
2 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50

Race 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60

Race 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
2 Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 50
3 Marc Devereux Walpole Warriors BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0

Race 30-34 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 0

Race Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
1 Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
2 Dion Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0

Race Novices 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Wallis Finished Male 7 0
2 Milan Machacek Finished 0
3 Isaac Warwick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Fergal Riordan Finished 0
5 Riley Nicholls Finished 0
6 Jed Warwick Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
7 Leon Goddard Finished 0
8 Dylan Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
9 Connor Jeray Finished 0
10 Lexie Williamson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
11 Joseph Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
12 Taylan Bates Finished 0
Show More

Race Novices 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Rule Finished 0
2 Harley Law Finished 0
3 George Hills Finished 0
4 Louie Silvain Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
5 Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
6 Grace Nicholls Finished 0
7 Zac Bland Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk