British BMX Series Round 3

BMX , Manchester – Saturday, 24 Mar 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

242314

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Mar 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre - Indoor BMX Track, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

See series information on the British Cycling website for the schedule. Entry opens at 1pm on Wednesday the 14th of March. Entry closes at 8pm on Wednesday the 21st of March.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
25/03/12 10:00 Male 6 & Under BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
25/03/12 10:00 Male 7 BMX National B BMX National B Male 7 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Male 8 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Male 9 BMX National B BMX National B Male 9 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Male 10 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Male 11 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Male 12 BMX National B BMX National B Male 12 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Male 13 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Male 14 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Male 15 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Male 16 BMX National B BMX National B Male 16 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Male 17-24 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Male 25-29 BMX National B BMX National B Male 25-29 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Master BMX National B BMX National B Master ---
25/03/12 10:00 Veteran BMX National B BMX National B Veteran ---
25/03/12 10:00 Junior Men BMX National B BMX National B Junior Men ---
25/03/12 10:00 Elite Men BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male ---
24/03/12 19:00 Supercross Men Non-Ranking None Elite Male, Junior M... ---
25/03/12 10:00 Female 6 & Under BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under ---
25/03/12 10:00 Female 7-8 BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Female 9-10 BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Female 11-12 BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Female 13-14 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Female 15-16 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16 ---
25/03/12 10:00 Championship Female BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female,... ---
24/03/12 14:00 9-12 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12 ---
24/03/12 14:00 13-14 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14 ---
24/03/12 14:00 15-16 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16 ---
24/03/12 14:00 17-29 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
24/03/12 14:00 30-34 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34 ---
24/03/12 14:00 35-39 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 35-39 ---
24/03/12 14:00 40-44 Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44 ---
24/03/12 14:00 45+ Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+ ---
24/03/12 14:00 17-29 Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29 ---
24/03/12 14:00 30+ Female Cruiser BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 10
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 11
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Male 17-24
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Male 17-24
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 17-24
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Male 25-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Male 25-29
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Master
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Master
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Junior Men
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Junior Men
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Junior Men
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race Elite Men
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Elite Male
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race Supercross Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race Supercross Men
Sat 24/03/12 - 19:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 17-24, Male 25-29, Master
Entry: On Day: (£27.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/03/12 10:00 BMX National B BMX National B Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 25/03/12 - 10:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX National B
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 13-14
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 15-16
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30-34 Cruiser
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 35-39 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 35-39 Cruiser
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 35-39
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 40-44
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 17-29
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/03/12 14:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Sat 24/03/12 - 14:00
Classification: BMX National B
Band: BMX Cruiser National B
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 100
2 Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
3 Jared Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 80
4 Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 75
5 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 70
6 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 65
7 Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
8 Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 56
9 Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 52
10 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 48
11 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
12 Arthur Herrington **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished 6 & Under 42
13 Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 39
14 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 36
15 Rhys Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 33
16 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rupert Twitchett Finelines Racing Finished Male 7 100
2 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 90
3 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 80
4 Lucas Craik Finished Male 7 75
5 Joshua Crisp Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 70
6 Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 65
7 Dennis Stewart Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 60
8 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 56
9 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 52
10 Harry Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 48
11 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
12 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 42
13 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 39
14 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 36
15 Conor Mohacsi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 33
16 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
17 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
18 Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 100
2 Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 90
3 Chance Bradshaw Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 80
4 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 75
5 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 70
6 Arran Brannan Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 65
7 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
8 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 56
9 Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 52
10 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 48
11 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
12 Oliver Harrison BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 8 42
13 Ross Tennant-Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 39
14 Oliver Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 36
15 Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 33
16 Jensen Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
17 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
18 Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
19 Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
20 Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 22
21 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
22 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 19
23 Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
24 Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 8 17
25 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
26 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 15
27 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 14
28 Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 13
29 Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
2 Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 90
3 Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 80
4 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Male 9 75
5 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 70
6 Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 65
7 Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
8 Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 56
9 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
10 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 48
11 Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
12 Zac Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 42
13 Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 39
14 James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 36
15 Jack Nation Duchy Pirates Finished Male 9 33
16 Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
17 Josh Palmer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
18 Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished Male 9 26
19 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
20 Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 22
21 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
22 Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 19
23 Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 18
24 Devlin Russell Finished Male 9 17
25 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
26 Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 15
27 Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
28 Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 13
29 Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
30 Matthew Black BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 11
31 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
33 Oscar Osborne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
34 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
35 Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
36 Tom Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
37 Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
38 Ross Crosbie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
39 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
40 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Show More

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 100
2 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 90
3 Matthew Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 80
4 Kieran Bolton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 75
5 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 70
6 Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 65
7 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 10 60
8 Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
9 Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 52
10 Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 48
11 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
12 Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 42
13 Joshua Bardsley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 39
14 Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 36
15 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 33
16 Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
17 Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
18 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
19 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
20 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 22
21 Samuel Avison Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 20
22 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
23 Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 10 18
24 Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 17
25 Andrew Herron Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 16
26 Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 15
27 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
28 Lewis Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 13
29 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
30 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 11
31 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
32 Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 9
33 Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 10 8
34 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 100
2 Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 90
3 Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 80
4 Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 75
5 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 70
6 James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 65
7 Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
8 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 56
9 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 52
10 Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 48
11 Gentaro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
12 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 42
13 Kyle Mohacsi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 39
14 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 36
15 Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 33
16 Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
17 Daniel Liptrot Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
18 Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 26
19 Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 24
20 Emils Spungis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 22
21 Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
22 Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
23 Zak Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
24 Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 17
25 Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
26 Joshua Warburton Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 15
27 Samuel Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
28 Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 13
29 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
2 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
3 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 80
4 Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 75
5 Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 70
6 CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 65
7 Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
8 Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 56
9 Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 52
10 Jamie Norris-Still Finished Male 12 48
11 Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
12 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 42
13 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 39
14 Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 36
15 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 33
16 Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
17 Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 28
18 Obadiah Hagan Finished Male 12 26
19 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
20 Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 22
21 Lewis Parker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 12 20
22 Fin Keogh Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 19
23 Daniel Faraone-Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 12 18
24 Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 17
25 Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 16
26 Max Peace Finished Male 12 15
27 Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
28 Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 13
29 Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
30 Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 11
31 Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 10
32 Theo Glinos Finished Male 12 9
33 Max Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 8
34 Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 100
2 Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 90
3 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 80
4 Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 75
5 William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 70
6 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 65
7 Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 60
8 Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 56
9 Gideon Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 52
10 Benjamin Armitage Green Machine BMX Finished Male 13 48
11 Haydon Green KB Racing Finished Male 13 45
12 Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 13 42
13 Cameron Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 39
14 Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 36
15 Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 33
16 Matthew Fazackerley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
17 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
18 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
19 Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
20 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
21 Kelvin Lea Team Bunneys Finished Male 13 20
22 James Kirk Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 19
23 Sonny Fowler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
24 Nathan Marsh Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 17
25 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished Male 13 16
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 100
2 Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 90
3 Robert Jesson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 80
4 Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished Male 14 75
5 Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 70
6 Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 65
7 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
8 Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 56
9 Daigoro Fortune Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 52
10 Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 48
11 Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
12 Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 14 42
13 Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 39
14 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 36
15 Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 33
16 Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 30
17 John Cross Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 28
18 Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
19 Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
20 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
21 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
22 Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 19
23 Brandon Dalby Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 18
24 Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 17
25 Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
26 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 15
27 Jordan O'Connell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
28 Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 13
29 Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
30 Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 11
Show More

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 100
2 Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 90
3 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 80
4 Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 15 75
5 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 70
6 Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 65
7 Laurie Greenland Finished Male 15 60
8 George Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 56
9 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 52
10 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 48
11 Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
12 Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 15 42
13 Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 39
14 Willis White North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 36
15 Owen Baxter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 33
16 Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
17 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 15 28
18 Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
19 Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
20 Aaron Massay Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 15 22
21 Skye Beagley ABD BMX UK Finished Male 15 20
Show More

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 16 100
2 Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 90
3 Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 80
4 Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 75
5 Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 70
6 Callum Wing Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 65
7 Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
8 Charlie Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 16 56
9 Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 52
10 Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 48
11 Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 45
12 Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 42
13 Declan Ashcroft-Pemberton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 39
14 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 36
15 Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 33
16 Joshua Matthews Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 30
17 Jake Downend Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
18 Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
19 Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 24
20 Jesse Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 22
21 Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 16 20
22 Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 16 19
23 Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
24 Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 17
25 Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
26 Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 15
27 George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
28 Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 13
29 Jack Farnell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
30 Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 11
Show More

Race Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
2 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 90
3 Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 80
4 Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 75
5 Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 70
6 Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 65
7 Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
8 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 56
9 Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 52
10 Tom Dowie Finished Male 17-24 48
11 Colin Clague BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 17-24 45
12 Sean Mcglade Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 42
13 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 39
14 Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 36
15 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 33
16 Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
17 Gary Bailey Finished Male 17-24 28
18 Shane Francis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
19 Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
20 Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
21 Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
22 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
23 Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
24 Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 17
25 Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
26 Keegan Ellse Finished Male 17-24 15
27 Joseph Presswood Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 14
28 Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 13
29 Joshua Hanlon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
30 Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 11
31 Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
32 Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
33 Daniel Bateson Finished Male 17-24 8
34 James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
35 Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
36 Kyle Spence Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
37 Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 4
Show More

Race Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shaun Fry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 100
2 Warren Bancroft Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 90
3 Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 25-29 80
4 Robert Reed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 75
5 Kim-Erik Larsen Finished N/A 0
6 Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 65
7 Joe Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
8 Ryan Poolman Finished Male 25-29 56
9 Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 52
10 Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 48
11 Lee Baker Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 45
12 Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 42
Show More

Race Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dylan Clayton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 100
2 Alex Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 90
3 Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 80
4 Darren Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Master 75
5 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 70
6 Tony Fleming Blackpool BMX Club Finished Master 65
7 Martin Ogden Team Identiti Finished Master 60
8 Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 56
9 Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 52
10 Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Finished Master 48
11 Gary O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Master 45
12 Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished Master 42
13 Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 39
14 Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 36
15 Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 33
16 Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
17 Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Master 28
18 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 26
19 Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 24
20 Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 22
21 Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 20
22 Mark Jarrett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 19
23 Richard Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Show More

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 100
2 Keith Bryceland THRILL UK Finished Veteran 90
3 Richard Green Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 80
4 Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 75
5 Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 70
6 Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 65
7 Colin Blackburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
8 Kevin Blackman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 56
9 Karl Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 52
10 Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 48
11 Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
12 Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 42