South Summer Series Round 8 - Bournemouth

BMX , Bournemouth – Sunday, 05 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242240

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth BMX Track, Iford Lane, Bournemouth, Hampshire, BH6 5NF
Directions: From Ringwood From Ashley Heath roundabout on the A31, turn left onto the A338 Spur Road. Carry on along the A338 for about 6 miles. Ignore the first left hand turn off to Christchurch, but keep in the left hand lane of the dual carriageway and take the next exit left at the Cooperdean flyover. This road is Castle Lane East, with the Royal Bournemouth Hospital on your left. Go straight across the next roundabout, straight across the traffic lights outside Tesco and carry on to the next roundabout. This is the Ilford roundabout. You are now in Ilford Lane. Carry on and go under the railway bridge and you will see the Ilford playing fields on the left. Turn left into the entrance and past two buildings on your right. The car park is half way down on the right.
View map

Payment instructions

Pre reg via website or pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Tyler White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Otto Young Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joshua Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Billy Brown Finished 6 & Under 30

8. Billy Brown -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Lucy Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Lachlan Bethune Finished 0

13. Lachlan Bethune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Richard Reed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Did not finish 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Finished Male 7 60

1. Lucas Craik -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Daniel Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Tyler Dillon Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Daniel Howells Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jude Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Lucy Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Connor Gillham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Cy Coakley Finished Male 7 28

10. Cy Coakley -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Floyd Roberts Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
--- Kenzie Nevard Runnymede Rockets Did not finish Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Oliver Nisco Finished 0

4. Oliver Nisco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oscar Adams Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Lewis Martin Finished Male 8 34

6. Lewis Martin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alec Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Emily Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Harvey White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oscar Ricketts Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Brandon Williams Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Lewis Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Dylan White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tyler Brumpton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lewis Spencer Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Lewis Warren Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradley McCullough Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Kieran Livell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Layne Crofts Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Daniel Faraone-Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Aaron Ayling Finished Male 12 28

9. Aaron Ayling -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Rio Gohil Finished Male 13 40

4. Rio Gohil -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Max Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Joshua Hooper Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Matthew Talbot Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Florence Hefft Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Chris White Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Reece Lucas Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Cameron Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Josh Clement Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Barnie Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ben Plowman Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Owen Baxter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Josh Sweeney Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jordan Hodges-Casey Finished 0

5. Jordan Hodges-Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Charlie Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Kye Whyte Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jesse Kemp Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Thomas Strutt Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  James Ryan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Elliot Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Carlos Vasquez Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Shane Francis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  George Higley Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Junior Men 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
13.  Dean Reeves Brixton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Jamie Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Wesley Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Jody Wilkins Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Nigel Kay Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Matt Haywood Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Stefanovic Finished 0

2. Martin Stefanovic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Erico Lucena Dantas Finished 0

3. Erico Lucena Dantas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Robert Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Simon Croucher Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Darren Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mike Buick Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Megan Nevard Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Izzy Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Grace Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Megan Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Tayla Nevard Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Freya Davies Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Karys Richards Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Sophie Oliver Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Cruiser 17+ Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ Superclass - Results
1.  Peter Warner Finished N/A 60

1. Peter Warner -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Robert Mewett Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  James Christie Andover BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Nic Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  David Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Paul Andrews Finished 0

13. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kai Riviere East Kent BMX Club Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Edwards Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
17.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  Mark Barden Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
20.  William Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
22.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
23.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
24.  Nigel Beatty Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
25.  Lee Allen Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
27.  James Beechinor-Collins Brixton BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
28.  Errol McLean Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
28.  James Pritchard East Kent BMX Club Finished 40-44 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
28.  Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Fred Crowson Finished 0

31. Fred Crowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Martin Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
31.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Chloe Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Susan Faraone Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Yvonne Ryan Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9.30am-11am Open practice: 10am until 11am Gate practice 11:00-12:15 Racing starts at 12:45pm Cost to race - Experts £10 pre reg or £12 on the day Cost to race - Novices £5 Emal: southregionbmx@aol.com for info

The Races

Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:46 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:46
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:47 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:47
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:48 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:48
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:49 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:49
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:50 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:50
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:51 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:51
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:52 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:52
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:53 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:53
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:54 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:54
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:55 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:55
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:56 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:56
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:57 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:57
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:58 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:58
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:59 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:59
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:01
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:02
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:03
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 17+ Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:04 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:04
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:05 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:05
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:06 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:06
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242240

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2012

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth BMX Track, Iford Lane, Bournemouth, Hampshire, BH6 5NF
Directions: From Ringwood From Ashley Heath roundabout on the A31, turn left onto the A338 Spur Road. Carry on along the A338 for about 6 miles. Ignore the first left hand turn off to Christchurch, but keep in the left hand lane of the dual carriageway and take the next exit left at the Cooperdean flyover. This road is Castle Lane East, with the Royal Bournemouth Hospital on your left. Go straight across the next roundabout, straight across the traffic lights outside Tesco and carry on to the next roundabout. This is the Ilford roundabout. You are now in Ilford Lane. Carry on and go under the railway bridge and you will see the Ilford playing fields on the left. Turn left into the entrance and past two buildings on your right. The car park is half way down on the right.
View map

Payment instructions

Pre reg via website or pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Mixed 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Tyler White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Otto Young Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joshua Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Casey Markley Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Billy Brown Finished 6 & Under 30

8. Billy Brown -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Lucy Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Lachlan Bethune Finished 0

13. Lachlan Bethune -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Richard Reed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Did not finish 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Finished Male 7 60

1. Lucas Craik -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Daniel Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Tyler Dillon Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Daniel Howells Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jude Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Lucy Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Connor Gillham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Cy Coakley Finished Male 7 28

10. Cy Coakley -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Floyd Roberts Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
--- Kenzie Nevard Runnymede Rockets Did not finish Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Lucas Faraone-Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Oliver Nisco Finished 0

4. Oliver Nisco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oscar Adams Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Lewis Martin Finished Male 8 34

6. Lewis Martin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Travis Diwell-Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alec Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Emily Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Harvey White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oscar Ricketts Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Leo Stalker Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Brandon Williams Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Matthew Harman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Lewis Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Andres Holguin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Dylan White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jack Gordon-Stables Andover BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tyler Brumpton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Rhys Deans Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lewis Spencer Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Lewis Warren Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradley McCullough Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Callum Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jake Kennedy Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Kieran Livell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lewis Giles Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Layne Crofts Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Daniel Faraone-Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Aaron Ayling Finished Male 12 28

9. Aaron Ayling -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Matthew Pullen Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Nathan Bernice Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Rio Gohil Finished Male 13 40

4. Rio Gohil -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Max Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Joshua Hooper Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Matthew Talbot Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Florence Hefft Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Chris White Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Reece Lucas Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Cameron Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Josh Clement Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Barnie Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ben Plowman Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Owen Baxter Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Josh Sweeney Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jordan Hodges-Casey Finished 0

5. Jordan Hodges-Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Charlie Wiltshire East Kent BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Harry Stickley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Kye Whyte Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jesse Kemp Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Thomas Strutt Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  James Ryan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Harry Fripp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Elliot Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
2.  Carlos Vasquez Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
5.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Shane Francis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  George Higley Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Junior Men 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
13.  Dean Reeves Brixton BMX Club Finished Junior Men 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Jamie Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Wesley Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Jody Wilkins Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Nigel Kay Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Matt Haywood Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Stefanovic Finished 0

2. Martin Stefanovic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Erico Lucena Dantas Finished 0

3. Erico Lucena Dantas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Bowman Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Robert Horton Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Simon Croucher Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Darren Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mike Buick Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Emily Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Megan Nevard Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Izzy Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Grace Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Megan Gregory Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Olivia Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Danielle McCullogh Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Tayla Nevard Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Freya Davies Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Karys Richards Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Sophie Oliver Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Cruiser 17+ Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ Superclass - Results
1.  Peter Warner Finished N/A 60

1. Peter Warner -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Robert Mewett Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  James Christie Andover BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Nic Preece Brixton BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Keith Bryceland THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
11.  David Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Paul Andrews Finished 0

13. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kai Riviere East Kent BMX Club Finished 45+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
15.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Edwards Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
17.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
18.  Mark Barden Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Munday THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
20.  William Hart Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
22.  Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
23.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
24.  Nigel Beatty Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
25.  Lee Allen Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
27.  James Beechinor-Collins Brixton BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
28.  Errol McLean Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
28.  James Pritchard East Kent BMX Club Finished 40-44 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
28.  Mark Searle Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Fred Crowson Finished 0

31. Fred Crowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Martin Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
31.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Chloe Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Susan Faraone Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Yvonne Ryan Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 9.30am-11am Open practice: 10am until 11am Gate practice 11:00-12:15 Racing starts at 12:45pm Cost to race - Experts £10 pre reg or £12 on the day Cost to race - Novices £5 Emal: southregionbmx@aol.com for info

The Races

Mixed 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:46 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:46
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:47 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:47
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:48 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:48
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:49 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:49
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:50 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:50
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:51 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:51
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:52 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:52
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:53 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:53
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:54 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:54
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:55 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:55
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:56 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:56
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:57 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:57
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:58 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:58
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:59 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:59
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:01 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:01
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:02 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:02
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:03 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:03
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 17+ Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:04 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:04
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:05 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:05
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 13:06 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 13:06
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk