Event URN:
242223
Start date:
Sun, 13th May 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Tree Tops Adventure
Betws-y-Coed, LL24 0HA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.welshcycling.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Tong
01690710514
mike.tong@welshcycling.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
NA
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Signing on is from 9.00 am with the first race at 10.30 am, racing
should be completed by 2.00 pm.

Entry fee per race: £3.00 for BC Members,
£5.00 for non BC Members

You can join British Cycling on the day if you wish.

Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:30 Youth A Boys and Girls Go-MTB Youth 5 laps
13 May 12 10:30 Youth B Boys and Girls Go-MTB None Juvenile 4 laps
13 May 12 11:30 Youth C Boys Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
13 May 12 11:30 Youth C Girls Go-MTB None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Betws-y-Coed,
LL24 0HA

Race: Youth A Boys and Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:30 Go-MTB --- Youth 5 laps

Race: Youth B Boys and Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:30 Go-MTB None Juvenile 4 laps

Race: Youth C Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps

Race: Youth C Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 11:30 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth D Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Youth D Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 12:15 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth E Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps

Race: Youth E Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Harrison Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Youth 0
2 Davey Brookes Finished Youth 0
3 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
4 Daniel Fisher Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Youth 0
5 Matthew Simmons Finished 0
6 Jordan Clemson Finished 0
7 Robert Owen Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Youth 0
7 Cynan Sharp Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gethin Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0
2 Jordan Pryor Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 0
3 Jack Brookes Finished Juvenile 0
4 Peter Stewart Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Juvenile 0
5 Dafydd Edwards Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
2 Megan Woodward Finished N/A 0
3 Ellie Mai Pryor Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
4 Casha Edwards Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
5 Catrin Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Bright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
2 William Harding Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
3 Scott Williams Finished N/A 0
4 Elis Roberts Finished 0
5 Iwan Jones Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 0
6 Gregory Hopkins Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
7 Matt Ames Finished 0
8 Liam Rickard Finished 0
9 Rowan Gardener Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
2 Eve Brookes Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Huw Jones Finished 0
2 Ioanhedd Oldfield Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished N/A 0
3 Thomas Blair Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 0
4 Fred D-Rowlandson Finished 0
5 Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
6 Luke Williams Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nia Barnwell Finished 0
2 Lois Roberts Finished 0
3 Lois Erin Jones Finished 0