East Anglia Summer Series R5

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 03 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

692/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Mason Parkins Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Samual Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Harry Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Jacob Surtees Unknown 0

8. Jacob Surtees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ethan Vernon Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Aaron Dalleywater VC Londres Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Dane Parkins Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Arthur Wilkinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Aaron Threader Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Daniel Swindells Unknown 0

13. Daniel Swindells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
15.  Ethan Godden Unknown 0

15. Ethan Godden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oliver Snelling Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Chloe Taylor Unknown 0

2. Chloe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Waghorn Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  James Handleigh Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Nathan Hastings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Connah Wilson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Glen English Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 yr - Results
1.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Samuel Aves Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Luke Cochrane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  George Rusdale Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Ryan East Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

1. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Marc Fryer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

6. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Thompson Team Keyne Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

9. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Callum Cuffe Unknown 0

10. Callum Cuffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

11. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Emily Batey Unknown 0

12. Emily Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0

14. Katie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Barrington D'Arcy Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Russell Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Mapp Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Daniel Price Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Shaw Unknown 0

7. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Steven Sewell Unknown N/A 0

10. Steven Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mathew Masterson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jason Jessop Unknown 0

12. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Dysiewicz Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0

14. Bradley Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 0

17. Joey Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Mills Unknown 0

18. Jason Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  William Buck Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
20.  Jonathon Rankin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Charles Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
22.  Ben Osborne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jake Cheetham Unknown 0

23. Jake Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matt Barnard Unknown 0

24. Matt Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Steven Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
27.  Will Creswell Unknown 0

27. Will Creswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Male (19+) 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Callum Thompson Team Keyne Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Mark Shrosbree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lee Horspool Unknown 0

3. Lee Horspool -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Phillip Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Lauren Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ - Results
1.  Ashby Gibson BMX Widow Photography Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Nicola Reed Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Claire Morrison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Natalie Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lana Richardson Team Keyne Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
6.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 9 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 and Under - Results
1.  George Bracewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amber Sumner Unknown 0

2. Amber Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Bowyer Unknown 0

3. Joseph Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bailee Sumner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 - Results
1.  Aiden McCall Unknown 0

1. Aiden McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Cuffe Unknown 0

2. Connor Cuffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zaak Brundell Unknown 0

3. Zaak Brundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Whitting Unknown 0

4. Ryan Whitting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Keelan Cochrane Unknown 0

5. Keelan Cochrane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saffron Sumner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Jak Bracewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anthony Coe Unknown 0

2. Anthony Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Arnold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Scott Paton Unknown 0

4. Scott Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds to be completed for a trophy, series ranking based on best 5 rounds. Brits qualification is 4 rounds. Race fee £7.00. Final round at Ipswich to be double points.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 15-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:51
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:52
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:53
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:54
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:55
Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:56
MTB IA
Novice 9 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:57
Novice 10-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:58
MTB IA
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:59
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

692/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Mason Parkins Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Samual Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Harry Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Jacob Surtees Unknown 0

8. Jacob Surtees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ethan Vernon Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Aaron Dalleywater VC Londres Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Dane Parkins Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Arthur Wilkinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Aaron Threader Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  Daniel Swindells Unknown 0

13. Daniel Swindells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
15.  Ethan Godden Unknown 0

15. Ethan Godden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Oliver Snelling Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Chloe Taylor Unknown 0

2. Chloe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Max Waghorn Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 11-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 yr - Results
1.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  James Handleigh Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Nathan Hastings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Connah Wilson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Glen English Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 yr - Results
1.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Samuel Aves Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Luke Cochrane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  George Rusdale Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Ryan East Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15-16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

1. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Marc Fryer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

6. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Thompson Team Keyne Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

9. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Callum Cuffe Unknown 0

10. Callum Cuffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

11. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Emily Batey Unknown 0

12. Emily Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0

14. Katie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Barrington D'Arcy Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Russell Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Mapp Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Daniel Price Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Shaw Unknown 0

7. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Steven Sewell Unknown N/A 0

10. Steven Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mathew Masterson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jason Jessop Unknown 0

12. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Dysiewicz Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0

14. Bradley Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 0

17. Joey Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jason Mills Unknown 0

18. Jason Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  William Buck Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
20.  Jonathon Rankin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Charles Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
22.  Ben Osborne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jake Cheetham Unknown 0

23. Jake Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matt Barnard Unknown 0

24. Matt Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Steven Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
27.  Will Creswell Unknown 0

27. Will Creswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Male (19+) 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Callum Thompson Team Keyne Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Mark Shrosbree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Timothy Gregory Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lee Horspool Unknown 0

3. Lee Horspool -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Phillip Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Lauren Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ - Results
1.  Ashby Gibson BMX Widow Photography Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Nicola Reed Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Claire Morrison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Natalie Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lana Richardson Team Keyne Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
6.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 9 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 and Under - Results
1.  George Bracewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amber Sumner Unknown 0

2. Amber Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Bowyer Unknown 0

3. Joseph Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bailee Sumner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 - Results
1.  Aiden McCall Unknown 0

1. Aiden McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Cuffe Unknown 0

2. Connor Cuffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zaak Brundell Unknown 0

3. Zaak Brundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Whitting Unknown 0

4. Ryan Whitting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Keelan Cochrane Unknown 0

5. Keelan Cochrane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saffron Sumner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Jak Bracewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anthony Coe Unknown 0

2. Anthony Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Arnold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Scott Paton Unknown 0

4. Scott Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds to be completed for a trophy, series ranking based on best 5 rounds. Brits qualification is 4 rounds. Race fee £7.00. Final round at Ipswich to be double points.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 11-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 13-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 15-16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:51
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:52
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:53
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:54
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:55
Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:56
MTB IA
Novice 9 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:57
Novice 10-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:58
MTB IA
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 12:59
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk